Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 5 Hunting Diamonds (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Allen 2 8-1 Christian Rivera (7)
1(7) 507 Risque Rocket (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-8 Jason Nguyen
2(11) Linesman (USA) Alan Goldberg 2 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(1) 262 Pantera (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
4(2) 2 Jr.'s Chili Pepper (USA) Kevin Sleeter 2 8-1 Mychel Sanchez (7)
5(3) 374 Royal Flash (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 2 8-8 Anthony Salgado
6(4) 37 Giantex (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-8 Edwin Rivera
7(5) 46 Ronnie Clark (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Gallegos 2 8-8 b1 Kendrick Carmouche
8(6) 636652 Big Tomatoes (USA) Jr Charles Carlesimo, 2 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
9(9) 8 Any Cat In A Storm (USA) Robert Swentkowski 2 8-8 Nicholas Petro
2(8) 323 Wrister (USA) Alan Goldberg 2 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 578 So Coool Too (USA) Daniel Booth 2 8-8 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212-471 Bellamy Xpress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-2 Jose Delgadillo (7)
2(2) 545387 Granite Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-9 Victor Molina
3(3) 756233 Afleet Ahead (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Pollara 4 8-9 Jose Flores
4(4) 322615 Alvito (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 5 8-9 Ramon Moya
5(5) 645500 Golden Archway (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 4 8-9 Francisco Maysonett
6(6) 434643 Party Halo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-9 Pablo Fragoso
7(7) 142612 The Great Gonzo (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-4 Trevor McCarthy (5)
8(8) 112538 Harlan's Point (USA) Distance Winner J Thompson 5 8-9 Rosario Montanez
9(9) 663175 Jaleos (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Catherine Somers 5 8-2 Mychel Sanchez (7)
10(10) 652315 Brody Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Anthony Salgado
11(11) 145946 There Goes Vinny (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-4 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(5) 747225 Salem Harbor (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-6 Frankie Pennington
3(1) 455 Sobe Monster (USA) Jose Gallegos 3 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
4(2) 089590 Elusive Tiger T (USA) Timothy Smylie 3 7-13 Laura Carson (7)
5(3) 532209 Two More Jacs (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-6 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 728458 Change Promised (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-6 Jason Nguyen
7(7) 772363 Cashile (USA) Lisa Guerrero 4 8-11 Maria Remedio
8(9) 9566 Knight Smoke (USA) William McCarthy 3 7-10 Amanda Auwarter (10)
9(10) 589479 Acro's Game (USA) Uriah St Lewis 3 7-13 Christian Rivera (7)
10(12) 893-465 Fly Eagle Fly (USA) John Servis 3 8-6 Stewart Elliott
1(4) 57567 Nail Of Honor (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 7-13 Non-runner
1(11) 4 Tough Parrot (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 7-13 Non-runner
2(8) 22-2 Enzed (USA) Marya Montoya 4 8-11 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 841173 Autumn Purge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 3 8-4 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
2(2) 599044- Officer Warrior (USA) Course Winner Charles Cannon 4 8-8 Luis Villanueva
3(3) 533171 Ill Be Honest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Learn 3 8-8 Jose Flores
4(4) 361153 Time For Spring (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Petro 3 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
5(5) 6-51521 Fightertown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 3 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 921972 Sambucca Steve (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (5)
7(7) 76-3545 Team Six (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 4 8-3 Victor Carrasco (5)
8(8) 446612 San Cristo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (5)

19:13 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 221043 Graybignbadlikedad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
1(6) 242411 True Compass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Pablo Fragoso
2(1) 232442 St Moose (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
3(2) 213323 Carl's Only Vice (USA) Stephen DiMauro 3 8-5 Victor Santiago
4(3) 441315 Cool Under Fire (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
5(5) 335-533 Meistersinger (USA) Distance Winner Richard Mettee 5 8-8 John Bisono
6(7) 72-3614 Sinorice (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 5 8-8 Frankie Pennington
7(8) 723456 Yourhonorandglory (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Servis 4 8-8 Stewart Elliott

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $46,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Miss Red Cloud (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-7 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 842576 Tabella (USA) Raphael Kissoon 2 8-7 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 4 Manda Moo (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 2 8-7 John Bisono
5(5) 3 Winning Saga (USA) William Hedus 2 8-7 Rosario Montanez
6(6) Pink For Me (USA) Steve Klesaris 2 8-7 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 44 Cactus Cowgirl (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith Nations 2 8-7 Jose Flores
9(9) 5 Stormy Novel (USA) John Servis 2 8-7 Stewart Elliott
10(10) 22 Raging Smoke (USA) Beaten Favourite T Houghton 2 8-7 David Cora
3(3) Kimberlee's Moment (USA) Ronald Dandy 2 8-0 Non-runner
8(8) When We Act (USA) Hugh McMahon 2 8-7 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 442236 Jazzit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-8 Stewart Elliott
1(3) 221532 Cantona (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-8 Angel Arroyo
2(1) 111262 Charlie Bull (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-8 Luis Hiraldo
3(4) 414411 Ricky Tick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 6 8-11 Roberto Rosado
4(5) 331035 Slinger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
5(6) 326411 Chac Mool (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
6(7) 524142 Nebikon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-3 Jose Delgadillo (5)
7(8) 212371 Grand Maker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Parker 4 8-8 Edwin Gonzalez
8(9) 126312 Crafty Concorde (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 5 8-8 Hector Ramos
9(10) 643734 Intensivist (USA) Gregory Sacco 5 8-3 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 234486 Deacon Furr (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 4 8-9 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
2(2) 457534 Keep The Canoli (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (5)
3(3) 124915 Divine Child (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-9 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 123252 Special Congrats (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Pollara 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
5(5) 1-61665 Schist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-9 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 361738 Northern Hammer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-9 Roberto Rosado
8(8) 4-13776 Seventeenohsix (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
9(9) 145-334 Marilyn's Guy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-9 Eriluis Vaz
10(10) 12511-8 D'marin (USA) Distance Winner Scott Volk 5 8-4 Trevor McCarthy (5)
6(6) 432265 Nibiru's Return (USA) Donald White 5 8-9 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 219561 Risque Matters (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-9 Rosario Montanez
1(2) 127246 Star Lookout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-4 Rosario Montanez
2(1) 213676 Winning Deal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
3(3) 187024 Horn Buckle (USA) Distance Winner James Howard 4 8-5 Victor Santiago
4(4) 325277 Royale Jacob (USA) Distance Winner Sr Michael Peterson, 3 8-4 Luis Villanueva
5(5) 615163 Giacokhan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 3 8-4 Alex Cintron
6(6) 273742 Pander (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-9 Nicholas Petro
7(7) 536460 Deep Water (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Riviezzo 4 8-9 Adam Bowman
8(8) 764336 Airdrop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Marrotta 4 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
10(10) 612989 Johnny Love Note (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donald White 4 8-4 Manuel Franco (5)
9(9) 671168 Fort Macon (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-4 Non-runner