Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 1560-52 Caldonia (USA) Course Winner Corey Day 4 8-8 Jessica Rice
1(8) 293222 Our Mama Dear (USA) Course Winner Corey Day 6 8-8 Jessica Rice
2(1) 13-7236 Love Your Looks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 7-7 Arianna Spadoni (7)
3(3) 82-7363 Speed Zone (USA) Distance Winner William Hedus 4 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
4(4) 61 Really Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 4 8-12 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 8-26228 Andrea's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-8 Ramon Moya
6(6) 0-32564 Starship Tactical (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Luis Villanueva
7(7) 41-4482 Dixie Devon (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-0 Kyle Frey

17:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4-85233 Fit To Jump (USA) Michelle Castillo 4 8-12 Oliver Castillo
1(4) 52-3245 Romolo's Juliet (USA) Michelle Castillo 4 8-5 Arianna Spadoni (7)
2(1) 586 Win Dancer (USA) Anthony Correnti 4 8-12 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(2) 43-6766 Irishdancedforfree (USA) Brenda Wilson 4 8-12 Samuel Bermudez
4(3) 6 My Chance Now (USA) Ramon Moya 4 8-12 Ramon Moya
5(5) 7687-4 Carried Away (USA) John Servis 5 8-5 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
6(7) 757-448 Chocolate Drops (USA) Gina Hunt 4 8-12 Yamil Rosario
7(8) 839376 Get The Picture (USA) Donald White 3 7-10 Adam Bowman (7)

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-31635 Little Miss Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-8 Angel Castillo
2(2) 5 Great Escape (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 421687 Awesome Reward (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-1 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
5(5) 372-197 Cherokee Mystery (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Pollara 5 8-8 Maria Remedio
6(6) 1-95231 R Patricia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Rowan 4 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
7(7) 425262 Beyya (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-8 Jose Flores
4(4) 632132 Armedandbeautiful (USA) Edward Auwarter 5 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 4-54419 Jesk (USA) Corey Day 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66469 Royal Daddy (USA) Diane Day 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 85 Spookorific (USA) John Milliron 4 8-12 Jose Torres
3(3) Mystified (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-4 John Bisono
4(4) 857-333 Free Spirited (USA) Beaten Favourite III John Tammaro, 3 8-4 Kyle Frey
5(5) Baby Face Aiden (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-12 Angel Suarez
6(6) 779955 T D Bob (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 3 8-4 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 0-43552 Go Fast Gold (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 7-11 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
8(8) Justingo Shiner (USA) Thomas Miller 3 7-11 Arianna Spadoni (7)

19:13 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-32326 Score The Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Moore 6 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 822311 Jazzit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-12 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 54-1481 I'm Sure (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-9 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) 31-1311 Brimstone Island (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner William Campbell 4 8-12 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 1-46649 Tyzach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-7 Josue Arce
6(6) 114-344 Tom Cat Allie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-7 Edwin Rivera

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48- Lexi's Pal (USA) Diane Day 3 8-4 Maria Remedio
2(2) 86-38 Yodelin Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-0 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 7 Queen's Tali (USA) Robert Taylor 4 8-12 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(4) 754 Perfectly Lovely (USA) Corey Day 3 8-4 Jessica Rice
5(5) 47 Foreverearth (USA) Beaten Favourite J Guerrero 4 8-12 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) Once With Energy (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-12 John Bisono
7(7) 94 Glorious Hayden (USA) Raphael Kissoon 3 8-4 Laureano Flores
8(8) 2 Louisa Girl (USA) Carlos Mancilla 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
9(9) 38268-3 Keep The Ticket (USA) Bryant Taylor 4 8-5 Non-runner

20:07 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56-3344 Cortado (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-7 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 41-3245 Five Percent Ours (USA) Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 4 8-7 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 348063- Yes Yes Ohyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Maria 8 8-7 Victor Molina
4(4) 184-113 Won Kool Kid (USA) Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-7 Angel Serpa
5(5) 4346-74 Awesome Arceno (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-7 Angel Castillo
6(6) 344-1 Scout's Honor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-12 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 2-17221 Tin Pan Indy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-12 Kendrick Carmouche

20:34 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 213233 Blame The Jockey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-12 Angel Castillo
2(2) 265831 Peace Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 5 8-12 Carol Cedeno
3(3) 64/8-982 Billy One Lite (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-12 Jose Flores
4(4) 213243 Acopandproudofit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Rowan 6 8-12 John Bisono
5(5) 7-44567 Sunshine Brother (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 8 8-12 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 344-161 Gotogo Bye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-12 Kyle Frey
7(8) 85-6625 Forest Justice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 6 8-12 Angel Arroyo
8(9) 1-03442 Middle Of The Nite (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-12 Kendrick Carmouche
1(7) 02421-5 Catch Me Kaz (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-12 Non-runner

21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-4116 Tanivan (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 6 8-7 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 111-214 What'smineismine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 411212 Anearful (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 6 8-9 Ramon Moya
5(5) 126521- Welcome Guest (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-7 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 411423- Final Escrow (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 3133-1 Disco Barbie (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 7-12 Non-runner

21:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 830 Queen Myrina (USA) Pam Shavelson 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 232 Pylortes (USA) Beaten Favourite Patricia Farro 3 8-9 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 5-343 True Joanie True (USA) Beaten Favourite Lisa Guerrero 3 8-9 Jose Flores
5(5) 7360 Fiddlers Zappie (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-2 Arianna Spadoni (7)
6(6) 068 Fasterlizfaster (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-2 Hector Caballero (7)
7(7) 537 Sunshine Lady (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-9 John Bisono
8(8) 758 Redneck Bride (USA) William McCarthy 3 8-9 Maria Remedio
9(9) 3723 Great Grancat (USA) Marcos Zulueta 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
10(10) 523 Barbara's Fight (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-9 Kyle Frey
1(1) 68 Reign Jazz (USA) Francis Meares 3 8-2 Non-runner