Today's racecards

17:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 2f
17:25 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 83752-3 Romolo's Juliet (USA) Michelle Castillo 4 8-10 Kristina McManigell
2(2) 43333-4 Jersey Babe (USA) Jacqueline Griffin 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
3(3) 4522-65 Somebunnypinchme (USA) Robert Taylor 4 8-10 Cory Orm
4(4) 5065-42 Jaz E Jaz (USA) Patrick Ashton 5 8-10 Pedro Requena
6(6) 306459- Slynn (USA) David Dotolo 4 8-10 Jose Flores
7(7) 94034-3 Flirtingwithforty (USA) Lynn Ashby 4 8-10 Juan Torres
8(8) 587543- Irishdancedforfree (USA) Brenda Wilson 4 8-10 Jermaine Burke
5(5) 774796- Powerful Val (USA) Donald White 5 8-3 Non-runner

17:52 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:52 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644554- Lesly's Back (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Helmetag 8 8-10 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 525653- Prairie Trip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 66341-5 Dangerous Behavior (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 6 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) 36582-9 Cosmic Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 8 8-10 Gabriel Garcia
5(5) 226667- Judy's Quest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Houghton 7 8-10 Joel Santiago
6(6) 78421-2 Can't Catch Kaz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 646543- Sookie Stackhouse (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 5 8-10 John Bisono

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 352228- Kiwi Mistress (USA) Marya Montoya 5 8-10 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 03536-2 Glowing Rate (USA) Manuel Berrios 5 8-10 Shannon Uske
5(5) Got To Be My Girl (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
6(6) 77622-3 Trust N Madam (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Iwinski 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
7(7) Tyeste (USA) Uriah St Lewis 4 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
8(8) 52335-6 Gift Wrap (USA) Regina Brennan 4 8-10 b Stewart Elliott
1(1) 535967/ My Wild Irish Rose (USA) Cathal Lynch 5 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 774776- Crevette (USA) Jr John Pregman, 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:46 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24273-2 English Manor (USA) Harold Wyner 3 8-9 Jose Flores
2(2) Bootleggin Cat (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 7 Saba's Boy (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
4(4) Santa Elf (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-9 John Bisono
5(5) 5- Believe in Fun (USA) Michael Petro 3 8-9 Jeremy Rose
6(6) Imawarrior (USA) Steve Klesaris 3 8-2 Trevor McCarthy (7)
7(7) 736- Royal Hard Spun (USA) Chuck Spina 3 8-9 b1 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 32736- I'm With Conan (USA) Christopher Crocker 3 8-9 J Acosta

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57455-5 Girl Wando (USA) Course Winner Randy Allen 4 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)
2(2) 71538-8 Miss Blue Nitro (USA) Course Winner Bryant Taylor 4 8-6 Pedro Requena
3(3) 85509-2 Super Cami (USA) Course Winner Carlos Soto 7 8-6 Roberto Rosado
4(4) 3421-33 Harvest Of Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 8-6 Manuel Rosario
5(5) 517885- Nellie (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-6 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 1248-64 Awesome Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 33143-3 Little Miss Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
8(8) 72355-2 Cactus Flowers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
9(9) 15848-6 Periwinkle (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
10(10) 5167-4 Jackpot Lady (USA) Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 7-10 Arianna Spadoni (10)

19:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $44,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
19:40 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7727- Keepmeinstitches (USA) Frances Mcneely 3 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 43-4 Bellamy Beach (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 b1 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 363-2 Crime Time (USA) Thomas Miller 3 8-9 Wilmer Galviz
4(4) 42- Shook The Hook (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 3- Exchange Partners (USA) III John Tammaro, 3 8-9 Shannon Uske
6(6) Hotcha Do It (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 John Bisono
7(7) 4354-3 Do It For Fun (USA) Floyd Snyder 3 8-9 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
8(8) 33-2 Revocation (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244123- Blame The Jockey (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Angel Castillo
3(3) 13126-5 Always Wildcatin' (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
4(4) 57767-7 Caylee's Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 6 8-6 Cory Orm
6(6) 462125- Jet Set Vinny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-6 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 24135-9 Next May (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 6 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
9(9) 27872-2 Twisted Heart (USA) Course and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 9 8-6 Shannon Uske
10(10) 60172-1 Grandad Bud (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Jason Nguyen
11(11) 22511-2 Acopandproudofit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-8 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 175826- Slick Idea (USA) Keith LeBarron 6 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 217392- Open Outcry (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 7 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 45514-3 True Heaven (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 6 7-13 Non-runner

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 08113-6 This Saturday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
2(2) 18124-3 Lisa Stannard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 143431- Bellarella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 5 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
4(4) 27325-1 Queen Cleopatra (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-3 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 51412-4 The Queen's Reign (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 44221-1 Lasamanamama (USA) Course Winner J Guerrero 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
8(8) 163-261 Bett On Ruthie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-8 Stewart Elliott
9(9) 22433-2 Mad Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Steve Klesaris 5 8-6 John Bisono
10(10) 425177- Take Me Away Today (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
11(11) 43452-5 Seaside Magic (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 4 8-6 Shannon Uske
7(7) 03941-1 Beguiled Again (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-7 Close To Sonny (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-10 Jermaine Burke
2(2) Straight On (USA) Emmanuel Tzortzakis 4 8-10 Wilmer Galviz
3(3) 433363- Shoeless Joe (USA) William Hedus 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) Bowman's Beast (USA) Cathal Lynch 4 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado
5(5) Royal Daddy (USA) Diane Day 4 8-10 Joel Santiago
6(6) 866632- Spanish Wildcat (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-10 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 232454- Rovin Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-10 John Bisono
8(8) Blues Alley (USA) Steve Klesaris 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
9(9) 803- Money In Action (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)