Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76568 Queen Teresa (USA) Cynthia Reese 3 8-9 John Bisono
2(2) 28 Slammin Beauty (USA) Richard Vega 4 7-13 Mychel Sanchez (7)
3(3) 5 Northeast Princess (USA) Michael Aro 3 8-9 Pedro Requena
4(4) Sunshine Nellie (USA) Regina Brennan 3 8-9 Trevor McCarthy
5(5) 7-3526 She Craves Capital (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 Jose Flores
6(6) 444469 Southern Journey (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
7(7) Farrest Rim (USA) Alan Bedard 3 8-2 Janelle Campbell (7)

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 515818 Bittersweet Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaclyn DeSanctis 3 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
2(2) 447514 She's All Timber (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Mosco 4 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(3) 561453 Party Girl Appeal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 3 8-1 Hector Caballero (5)
4(4) 664165 Bird Fu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Uriah St Lewis 4 8-1 Janelle Campbell (7)
5(5) 581844 Wild Pantera (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
6(6) 621451 Mythic Appeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (5)

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4186 Big Ardan (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Smylie 3 7-10 Mychel Sanchez (7)
3(3) 313563 All About Avery (USA) Course Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 222221 Good Deedkaz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-9 Eriluis Vaz
5(5) 354122 Heaven's Saint (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Lehman 3 8-7 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 98-1602 Fortyshadesofgreen (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-7 John Bisono
2(2) 621683 Hidalgo Legacy (USA) Lisa Guerrero 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 581521 Tsunami Stryker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 3 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
2(2) 542417 Trinidad Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Richard Vega 4 8-1 Mychel Sanchez (7)
3(3) 412316 Malibu Love (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 4 8-8 Anthony Black
4(4) 372413 Hanna M (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Jenkins 4 8-8 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(5) 623332 Gift Wrap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 4 8-3 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 714265 Headline Story (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Allen 3 8-1 Jevian Toledo (5)
7(7) 568422 Bourbon Kitty (USA) Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
8(8) 483474 Nice Gator (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-1 Angel Jr Castillo (7)

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 835457 Uncle Greg (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 7 8-10 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 664295 Zosogood (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 7 8-5 Jose Delgadillo (5)
3(3) 3-11554 Armed Intelligence (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-3 Mychel Sanchez (7)
4(4) 6-68768 Military Pike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-10 Angel Castillo
5(5) 153605 Il Terrazzo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
6(6) 52-5204 Clare Castle (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francis Meares 6 8-3 Janelle Campbell (7)
8(8) 375856 Linchester (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-5 Hector Caballero (5)
7(7) 361136 Best Jazz (USA) Lisa Guerrero 6 8-10 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 598085 Bluegrass Demon (USA) Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 3 8-7 Michael Sandoval
2(2) 314645 Campo's Image (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-0 Janelle Campbell (7)
3(3) 632248 Perfect Man (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Carlesimo, 4 8-8 Jose Flores
4(4) 5-19 The Mad Piper (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
5(5) 915793 Forgotten Vow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-8 Eswan Flores
6(6) 45-9490 Lucky Zip (USA) Shane Murphy 5 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
7(7) 347443 Spark The Fuse (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Lisa Guerrero 5 8-3 Jevian Toledo (5)
8(8) 710416 Gitidone (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hedus 3 8-2 Hector Caballero (5)
9(9) 453321 Brother Leo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 666192 Calvados (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(1) 617389 Northern Hammer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-8 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 262351 Mystical Terp (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-8 Luis Hiraldo
4(4) 333243 Thunder Ball (USA) Richard Vega 6 8-8 Anthony Black
5(5) 264114 Chac Mool (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-8 Maria Remedio
6(7) 114447 Niam's Strike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
7(8) 217413 Burning Mandate (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-8 Josue Arce
1(6) 234113 Super Robusto (USA) Ronald Dandy 7 8-8 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $46,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 3-1951 Set To Go (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Pablo Fragoso
1(2) 71 Street Slang (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(1) 522541 Champ Joey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Jenkins 6 8-7 Edwin Rivera
3(3) 18681 Draxhall Woods (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 8-5 Roberto Rosado
4(4) 3215 Skyliner Course and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 3 8-5 Anthony Salgado
5(5) 310357 Slinger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-7 Luis Hiraldo
6(6) 42-182 Super Slam (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-0 Hector Caballero (5)
7(8) 246374 Captain Derek (USA) Chuck Spina 3 8-5 Rosario Montanez
8(9) 413452 Caliparty (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lehman 3 8-5 Stewart Elliott

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 843887 Harlan's Trick (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-9 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 88 All That's Wild (USA) James Noble 5 8-10 Jason Nguyen
3(3) 866677 Shrimp Coctail (USA) Martin Woodhouse 5 8-10 Tyrone Carter
4(4) 377526 Early Ejection (USA) Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-9 Laureano Flores
5(5) 498964 Desert Recon (USA) Leslye Bouchard 4 8-10 Gabriel Garcia
6(6) 472-882 Shoptillclosing (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 758 Blonde On Blonde (USA) John Rodriguez 3 8-9 b1 Jose Flores
8(8) 583228 Tyeste (USA) Uriah St Lewis 4 8-3 Janelle Campbell (7)
9(9) 782525 Alittle Bit Ofluck (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-9 Josiah Jr Hampshire