Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Come Home Running (USA) Joseph Orseno 3 8-7 Jackie Acksel
3(3) 3-00 War General (USA) Shane Murphy 3 8-7 Cory Orm
4(4) 700 Val's Honor (USA) Catherine Somers 3 8-2 b1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
5(5) 9-88632 Runforhonor (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 342463 Devils Lightening (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Mosco 3 8-7 Angel Castillo
7(7) 04648 Compelling Star (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 8-7 Victor Molina
2(2) 565564 Tulley (USA) Robert Mosco 3 8-7 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 673146 Masala (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 522313 Wiseman's Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-8 Angel Castillo
3(3) 517082 World Record (USA) Course Winner John Dunn 5 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
4(4) 422148 Bavaria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armand Correnti 5 8-6 Maria Remedio
5(5) 335125 Cantona (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Harris 5 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 333131 Fearless Cowboy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 John Bisono
8(8) 668151 Haystack Needle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 755013 Blue Light Special (USA) Robert Mosco 6 8-6 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 808-7 Cookie Jar (USA) Robert Taylor 4 7-10 Trevor McCarthy (10)
2(2) 4654 No Cure For Love (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-7 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 7 Little Italy (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 443 Miss Fabrina (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-7 Jose Ferrer
5(5) 988045 Gigi's Speed (USA) Donald White 4 8-10 Ameth Gonzalez
6(6) Uncle Frankie (USA) Dianne Jeannont 5 8-10 Maria Remedio
7(7) 5-73 Melissa Song (USA) Beaten Favourite Rudy Rodriguez 3 7-12 Jose Ortiz (5)

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 272756 Little Often Anni (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Cocelli 6 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 776258 Rosalita's Wish (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Alan Bedard 5 8-6 Kristina McManigell
4(4) 741008 Power Of Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Pregman, 3 8-2 Jose Ferrer
5(5) 415114 Only One For Me (USA) Distance Winner Randy Bayley 3 8-2 Javier Santiago
6(6) 523516 Safely Ashore (USA) Course Winner Steven Krebs 5 8-8 Tara Hemmings
7(7) 2-42465 Dreaming of Sasha (USA) Distance Winner Felissa Dunn 6 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 522576 My Marigold (USA) II James Lawrence, 7 8-6 Jose Caraballo
3(3) 021574 Sweet Ginger Brown (USA) John Servis 6 8-6 Non-runner

19:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Power Shall Tell (USA) Robert Mosco 3 8-6 Victor Molina
2(2) 8860 Wild And Away (USA) Victor Collazo 4 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (10)
3(3) 09778 Silver Coated (USA) Victoria Herlinger 4 8-10 Jason Nguyen
4(4) 07556 Jonny Boy Conn (USA) Ney Pessanha 3 8-6 John Bisono
5(5) 389977 James Lee (USA) II James Lawrence, 3 8-6 Jose Caraballo
6(6) 353886 Brooklawn Double (USA) Michelle Fortebuono 3 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
7(7) 38/8806 Brave Samson (USA) Carlos Soto 5 8-10 Roberto Rosado
8(8) 66972 Private Casanova (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 643164 Powers Ofthe Court (USA) Course Winner Marcos Zulueta 3 8-3 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 222-125 Friends Indeed (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-3 Maria Remedio
3(3) 332242 One French Kiss (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Scott Lake 5 8-6 Josue Arce
4(4) 217463 Playful Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 7-12 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 325175 Melissas Good Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrew Carter 3 7-7 Trevor McCarthy (10)
6(6) 774364 He's All Alex (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 657127 Crafty Bobbi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Brennan 4 8-8 Angel Castillo
8(8) 21 Cuckoo Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 Jose Ferrer
9(9) 322218 Bear Tracks (USA) J Guerrero 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146244 Bridled Energy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-6 Victor Molina
2(2) 136135 Warrensburg (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Barr 4 8-8 Forest Boyce
3(3) 576678 Tom Cat Allie (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 4 8-6 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 533548 Senor Louie (USA) Course Winner Candace Reed 4 8-6 Leslie Mawing
5(5) 231627 My Nonno (USA) Course Winner Daniel Velazquez 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 235341 Vegas Joe (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Scanlan 4 8-6 Jeremy Rose
7(7) 814317 Pawleys Porch (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-6 Jose Flores

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-1513 Sixth And Arch (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 4 8-8 Luis Garcia
2(2) 422210 Preach Easy (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-2 Leslie Mawing
3(3) 433051 Primo Via (USA) Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 7-11 Carlos Esquilin (5)
4(4) 133363 Looks Like Sis (USA) Felissa Dunn 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 711422 Mad Magic (USA) Distance Winner Marya Montoya 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 112467 Lady Raven (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Dibona 5 8-6 Victor Santiago
8(8) 113635 Where There's Love (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 271122 Malibu Yankee (USA) Niall Saville 3 8-2 Non-runner

21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $48,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 216115 Wild Memories (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 5 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 292113 Don's Honour (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
4(4) 724-615 Blue Notion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-5 Angel Serpa
5(5) 3-52307 Have You Ever (USA) Michael Aro 6 8-5 Kristina McManigell
6(6) 152212 Sleeping Tiger (USA) T Houghton 4 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 164377 Mississippi Man (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 6 8-5 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 355165 Mass Destruction (USA) Donald Barr 5 8-5 Non-runner

21:28 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:28 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 275434 Alkazabito (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-10 Armando Ayuso
2(2) 747776 Il Terrazzo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-10 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 147554 My Nicky (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(4) 445553 Taieri River (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 668470 Gorgeous Weather (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victoria Herlinger 3 8-6 Laureano Flores
6(6) 985365 Cadence King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 6 8-10 John Bisono
7(7) 806977 Shimmering Forest (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-10 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 683469 Make It Special (USA) David Dotolo 5 8-10 Jason Nguyen
9(9) 465446 Tap Attack (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Jose Flores
10(10) 032428 Cravin Caden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diane Day 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
11(11) 132776 Hampton Bays Sun (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-5 Non-runner