17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 167-496 Jackpot Lady (USA) Eberd Estrada 4 7-13 Jorge Vargas Jr (7)
2(2) 108-759 Oh Ramblin Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Sleeter 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 438-325 Quiet Liveing (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 7-10 Hector Caballero (10)
4(4) 425237- Ganza (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 5 7-10 Arianna Spadoni (10)
5(5) 2-44673 More Than Crafty (USA) Eli Betancourt 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 646777- Broadway Number (USA) Course Winner Ralph Riviezzo 4 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 436/605- Ms Carriere (USA) Course Winner Anthony Carango 6 8-6 Kennel Pellot

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2114-13 Raquel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 5 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 147-474 Do It With Honor (USA) Distance Winner Tony Wilson 4 8-1 Trevor McCarthy (5)
3(3) 647-142 Wild Banshee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 6 8-6 Kyle Frey
4(4) 53423-1 A. J.'s Hot Mambo (USA) Distance Winner Michael Catalano, Jr 5 8-8 Roberto Rosado
5(5) 786-167 The Silver Machine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-6 Jackie Acksel
6(6) 3941-12 Beguiled Again (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 21-3134 Esthers Classy Las (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-6 Jose Flores

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 714-326 Conga Bella (USA) Course Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Angel Castillo
2(1) 7/274-15 Tres Bien Ensemble (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gilberto Bellini 8 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(2) 71-9262 Tonigail (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 6 8-6 Angel Arroyo
4(3) 41-3349 Dede's Mouse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 5 7-13 Jorge Vargas Jr (7)
5(4) 83-7331 Missbauer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Allen 6 8-10 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 563-216 Serene Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Curry 6 8-8 Jose Flores
7(7) 4-69741 My Lily Lane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Castillo 6 8-0 Arianna Spadoni (10)
1(8) 7-53221 El Oh El A (USA) Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 61 This Kat Of Mine (USA) Course Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-7 Angel Castillo
1(3) 4-31236 Bird Cay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-5 Jason Nguyen
2(1) 2-73221 The Pink Monkey (USA) Course Winner Stephen Mick 3 8-9 Maria Remedio
3(2) 185 Beauty Wakita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 3 8-5 Roberto Alvarado Jr
4(5) 4-159 Seven Days Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
5(6) 3634-56 Stormy Adventure (USA) John Salzman, Jr 3 8-5 b Angel Serpa
6(7) Really Snowing (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Jose Flores

19:13 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42/16-34 Silvislip (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Cathal Lynch 5 8-5 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 2518-12 She Be Bunny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-5 John Bisono
3(3) 2712-1 Vagabond Lass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-10 Anthony Salgado
4(4) 747-421 Taste The Fortune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-7 Victor Molina
5(5) 212-413 Christinelisa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia Reese 4 8-5 Jose Flores
6(6) 447-132 Princess Reyana (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 4 8-5 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 15401-2 My Emma Course WinnerDistance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 7-13 Kendrick Carmouche

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64-5344 Isabella Swift (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 262 Ramrod Key (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-9 Cory Orm
3(3) 736 Fiddlers Zappie (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 John Bisono
4(4) 6 Berry Girl (USA) Jeff Sinkler 3 7-11 Angel Castillo Jr (10)
5(5) 0-45 Naked Watch (USA) John Dunn 3 8-9 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 543 Miss Movin' Out (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-9 Jose Flores
7(7) 75 Redneck Bride (USA) William McCarthy 3 8-9 b1 Maria Remedio
8(8) 83 Queen Myrina (USA) Pam Shavelson 3 8-4 Luis Villanueva (5)
9(9) Glorious Hayden (USA) Raphael Kissoon 3 8-9 Laureano Flores
10(10) 0 Marianne's Star (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
11(11) 766323- Lyrical Rhythms (USA) Michael Petro 3 8-5 Yamil Rosario
12(12) 64-60 Trophy Point (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6844-31 Speight Me (USA) Course Winner Lisa Guerrero 4 8-10 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 6352-65 Zombyslayermrdarcy (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
3(3) 005-353 Cuckoo Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-6 Nick Jr Petro
4(4) 544-776 Greek Gold (USA) Course Winner Charles Robbins 5 8-6 Jason Nguyen
5(5) 65-6436 Country Risk (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Carlos Cruz
6(6) 53-6744 Our Eli (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 5 8-6 Jose Flores
7(7) 47-9490 Decorated Admiral (USA) Course Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
8(8) 469-557 Waterfall (USA) Catherine Somers 5 7-10 Hector Caballero (10)
9(9) 8-72544 Crafty Bobbi (USA) Course Winner Regina Brennan 5 7-10 Angel Castillo Jr (10)
10(10) 53-1625 Aces Up (USA) Course Winner Paul Conrad 4 8-6 Victor Molina

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532-365 License To Cary (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Frank Pollara 4 8-7 Yamil Rosario
2(2) 2649-87 Elegant Lord (USA) Kevin Nichol 5 7-11 Hector Caballero (10)
3(3) 94-621 Pat The Bat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 3 8-4 Jr Luis Rivera,
4(4) 675-125 Payday Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-0 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 1/908-2 Quality Harbor (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-7 John Bisono
6(6) 45-13 Iron Cafe (USA) Lisa Guerrero 3 8-0 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 21 Bowman's Beast (USA) Course Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-7 Roberto Alvarado Jr
8(8) 0-56322 Deep Water (USA) Course Winner Ralph Riviezzo 4 8-0 Adam Bowman (7)

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 348-864 Cash Or Credit (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-9 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 53 Alluring Devil (USA) Beaten Favourite Philip Aristone 3 8-9 Jason Nguyen
3(3) 089 Elusive Tiger T (USA) Timothy Smylie 3 8-2 Jorge Vargas Jr (7)
4(4) 747-622 Terraphic Warrior (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Preciado 3 8-9 Jose Flores
5(5) 005-340 Gladiators Shot (USA) John Dunn 3 8-4 Luis Villanueva (5)
6(6) 78 Don't Ya Dare Me (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-9 Josue Arce
7(7) 5-2262 Possession Arrow (USA) J Guerrero 3 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
8(8) 70-75 Quality Cat (USA) William Hedus 3 7-13 Angel Castillo Jr (10)
9(9) 54-257 Merryvale Cab (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera
10(10) Charitable One (USA) Eberd Estrada 3 8-9 Angel Castillo