Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6644-14 Prince Stevie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Diane Day 3 8-7 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 8515-46 Valid Mission (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-5 J Acosta
3(3) 166-65 It's A Bluff (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 8968-58 First Ronin (USA) Charles Cannon 3 8-1 Angel Suarez
5(5) 08-6651 O K Lefty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Sleeter 3 8-9 Cory Orm
6(6) 8143-29 Sir Cotton (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 3 8-5 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 235-431 Got A Hunch (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 3 8-5 John Bisono

17:53 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $24,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3735-16 California Roll (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-5 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 542-1 Lionesque (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-7 John Bisono
3(3) 139550- She's Starstruck (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-5 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 61 Mystical Rain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-10 Victor Molina
5(5) 3333-41 Jersey Babe (USA) Course Winner Jacqueline Griffin 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
6(6) 1653-64 La Valette (USA) Charles Cannon 4 8-5 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $44,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hardly Spoken (USA) Michael Pino 4 8-10 John Bisono
2(2) 0/ Stolen Glance (USA) John Servis 5 8-10 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 272257- Jimmy Windows (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 3263-22 Cheops (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
5(5) Realist (USA) Susan Crowell 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) Fugi Pegasus (USA) III James Connor, 4 8-10 Javier Santiago
7(7) 2403-22 Master Deceiver (USA) Richard Vega 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30858-0 Deputyville (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 8 8-10 Anthony Salgado
2(2) 653359- Celeritas Plus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pam Shavelson 6 8-10 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 25223-3 Sure Start (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 7 8-10 Jose Flores
4(4) 11327-5 Alicantino (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-10 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 324-464 Linebacker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 7 8-10 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 559-047 Gold Score (USA) Distance Winner Susan McBride 6 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
7(7) 5229-25 Mz's Don Zulon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Marcos Zulueta 7 8-10 Javier Santiago
8(8) 133161- Diamond District (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 8 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6147-94 Decorated Admiral (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
3(3) 2186-25 Zealous On The Run (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 0875-23 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Martin 5 8-6 Luis Jr Rivera
5(5) 65167/0 My Pal Val (USA) Distance Winner Frances Mcneely 5 7-10 Arianna Spadoni (10)
6(6) 9-85877 Power Key (USA) Distance Winner Sr Michael Peterson, 5 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 2269-47 Cella Muffler (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 5 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
8(8) 4665-64 Country Risk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Carlos Cruz
9(9) 368-725 Crafty Bobbi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Brennan 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
10(10) 2645-33 Istanbully (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
11(11) 7069-1 It'sahardrocklife (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-8 Rosario Montanez
1(1) 30793-6 Grand Sport (USA) Kathryn Radford 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6556-55 Lincoln Penny (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-6 Anthony Salgado
2(2) 3348-18 Our Nino (USA) Course Winner Jr Charles Carlesimo, 6 8-6 Jose Flores
3(3) 5735-09 Uncle Harry (USA) John Scanlan 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 1612-67 Six Peaces (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-6 Maria Remedio
5(5) 4321-79 Suspicious U (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 462-651 Whistle Included (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 4 8-8 Angel Suarez
7(7) 53150-5 Shootdeworx (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 414359- Domestic Circle (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
9(9) 2935-76 Jaleos (USA) Course Winner Catherine Somers 5 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
10(10) 423-398 Bear's Godfather (USA) Robert Mosco 5 8-6 b1 John Bisono
11(11) 63549-0 Werbee (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-6 Gary Wales

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 809-399 Fivesixseven (USA) Course Winner John Milliron 6 8-10 Jose Torres
2(2) 2682-52 Doasisay Notasisay (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hedus 5 8-10 John Bisono
3(3) 34834- Flying Stone (USA) Ronald Dandy 6 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 8/521-16 Chin'n Tonic (IRE) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Angel Castillo
5(5) 3773-44 Zosogood (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 7 8-10 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 52831-8 Waking Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-10 Cory Orm
7(7) 51537-2 Rocky Start (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 73546-3 Hitters Count (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-10 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 8721-37 Joe Bagadonuts (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Pollara 7 8-10 Maria Remedio

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523-521 Brandons Beach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 9 8-5 Jason Nguyen
2(2) 75727-6 Coach (USA) John Servis 4 8-5 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 8256-33 Cortado (USA) Bruce Levine 5 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 2172-23 Shotinthefog (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Moya 4 8-5 John Bisono
5(5) 1222-15 Purely Determined (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-5 Maria Remedio
6(6) 17136-6 Kat's Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pam Shavelson 5 8-5 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 121221- Dr. Wesley (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-5 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 95461-4 E Z Led (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-5 J Acosta

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 709/43-8 Wide Open Road (USA) Course Winner III John Tammaro, 7 8-6 Shannon Uske
2(2) 7/3241-7 Singing My Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 554-415 Belle's Big Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-8 Angel Castillo
4(4) 63-1748 Linchester (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-8 Angel Suarez
5(5) 422444- Lindell A. C. (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Levine 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 5217-67 Cryptonite Palace (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 5 8-6 Laureano Flores
7(7) 1234-29 Slinger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 3565-25 Mascavo (USA) Ramon Moya 4 8-8 Ramon Moya
9(9) 63306-8 Thrill Factor (USA) Julie Hand 6 8-6 Luis Jr Rivera
10(10) 6166-94 Funny Accomodation (USA) Eberd Estrada 4 7-13 Ivan Perez (7)
11(11) 14/1-945 Keystone Daddy (USA) Floyd Snyder 5 8-6 Victor Molina