Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-8064 Safely Ashore (USA) Course Winner Anthony Carango 6 7-10 Hector Caballero (10)
2(2) 7-66688 Brush Creek Honey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Swentkowski 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(3) 331-867 My Blue Ribbon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 4 7-10 b1 Arianna Spadoni (10)
4(4) 8-64216 Awesome Reward (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-3 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 5333-25 No Three Words (USA) Beaten Favourite Kathleen DeMasi 5 8-6 John Bisono
6(6) 462-193 Macho Senora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 4 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 1/47-724 Goddes Of Fortune (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-6 Kyle Frey
8(8) 2262-17 Liberty For All (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Banford 5 8-6 Jose Flores

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 835-313 Forest Meadow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 50-8255 Crockefeller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Kyle Frey
3(3) 3-45253 Green Bananas (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Angel Castillo
4(4) 91181-7 Songfoya (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Petro 6 8-10 Nicholas Petro
5(5) 514-363 True Heaven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 6 8-6 Roberto Rosado
6(6) 657-445 Sunshine Brother (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Collazo 8 7-10 Hector Caballero (10)
7(7) 155269- Town Of Towns (USA) Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 5 8-10 Jose Ferrer

18:19 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2122-13 Roman Renegade (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 231-221 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 6 8-7 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 3214-18 Spring Flower (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-5 Jose Flores
4(4) 33-1122 Primal Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 6 8-7 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 46-3323 Speedboat Sally (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-5 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 3431-34 Bellarella (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 5 7-12 Adam Bowman (7)

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76-8641 Dance With Bull (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Malone 5 8-10 Kristina McManigell
2(2) 181-034 Middle Of The Nite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-10 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 253-761 Bridled Energy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 5 8-10 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 23-2132 Blame The Jockey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Maria Remedio
5(5) 136-611 Brooklyn Proud (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 5364/8-9 Billy One Lite (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-10 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 1456/62 Super Robusto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 7 8-10 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 374174- Sortano (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Shaw 5 8-10 Kyle Frey

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 643378- Brahman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angela Traitz 5 7-13 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
2(2) 3634-14 Austerity Measures (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gale Patti 5 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (5)
3(3) 93-5605 Light De Night (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-6 Jose Torres
4(4) 14153-4 Platinum Sandy (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 4 7-10 Angel Jr Castillo (10)
5(5) 77-9081 Party Halo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 7-12 Hector Caballero (10)
6(6) 22444-3 Lindell A. C. (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 766-556 Villas Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 5 8-6 Maria Remedio
8(8) 46-5176 Parable (USA) Course Winner Marya Montoya 5 8-8 Kyle Frey
9(9) 4/1-9454 Keystone Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 5 8-6 Victor Molina
10(10) 584-347 Love Those Cds (USA) Course Winner Daniel Velazquez 4 7-10 Arianna Spadoni (10)
11(11) 45-5289 Bravaccio (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 35-7647 Jaleos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Somers 5 8-6 Luis Villanueva
3(3) 456-453 Quite A Legacy (USA) Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 Roberto Rosado
4(4) 753-235 Red Zone Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 7-10 Arianna Spadoni (10)
5(5) 5591-49 Link Suances (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 6 8-6 Anthony Salgado
6(6) 2181/4 Jediscreto (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 49-4966 Exchange Can Rate (USA) Distance Winner Penny Pearce 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 322-722 Ecstatic Cat (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 7-10 Hector Caballero (10)
9(9) 14359-0 Domestic Circle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 8-6 Kim Cecil
10(10) 414-865 A J Princemambo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antone Barreira 4 8-6 Jose Ferrer
11(11) 81-2343 Mr. Ast (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-6 b1 Stewart Elliott
1(1) 13-1288 Act Of Valor (USA) Eberd Estrada 6 8-6 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331-348 Big Sur (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 5 8-6 Ramon Moya
2(2) 2631-14 Dollar Bill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Rowan 6 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 61-4617 Deputy Dillon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Miller 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 342-115 Wise Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 6 8-6 Francisco Garcia
5(5) 45-3211 Danny Newman (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Ryerson 5 8-10 Cory Orm
6(6) 352-504 My Nonno (USA) Course Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 463-232 Adduce (USA) Distance Winner Russell Cash 7 8-6 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 453-221 Chief Thundercloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Learn 5 8-8 Jose Flores

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 171-215 Espresso Royale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Dunn 5 8-2 Luis Villanueva (5)
2(2) 210/3-23 Charming Vixen (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 2222-14 Blue Geranium (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Corrales 4 8-5 Carlos Jr Marquez
4(4) 3-21 Monaguska (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-5 Jose Flores
5(5) 2121-13 Made Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Lehman 4 8-5 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 13-4112 Anearful (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 6 8-5 Ramon Moya

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Really Gone (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-10 b1 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 234532 Jaz E Jaz (USA) Patrick Ashton 5 8-10 Anthony Salgado
3(3) 0- Raging Pegasus (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-10 Maria Remedio
4(4) 7-44446 Benny Stay Home (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 5 Win Dancer (USA) Anthony Correnti 4 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
6(6) 637-23 Fireymistonthehill (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennie Mesenbrink 4 8-10 Cory Orm
7(7) 64/67-24 Tales Of Paradise (USA) Julie Hand 4 8-10 Luis Jr Rivera
8(8) 248-726 Congressionalbust (USA) John Maria 4 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
9(9) 73 Pride Of Purge (USA) Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-10 Laureano Flores
10(10) 70-7865 Real Lovely (USA) Ramon Martin 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez