Today's racecards

22:00 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 435-466 Downhill Dale (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
1(7) 53212-4 Distant Islands (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
2(1) 222/96-2 Bigstormrising (USA) Distance Winner Robert Seeger 6 8-8 William Otero
3(2) 5322-44 Dubonnet Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
5(4) 2-1955 Arctic Dazzler (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Joseph Badamo
6(5) 2422-21 Aisle Three (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(3) 253-601 Win Tigar Win (USA) K Morris 5 8-5 Non-runner

22:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33868-8 La Altagracia (USA) Distance Winner Enrique Alonso 4 8-8 Carlos Gomez
2(2) 802-513 Imsobold (USA) Leonard Downs 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (5)
3(3) 125-742 Seneca Lake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 453-315 Beautiful Mission (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Hamm 4 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 3162-56 Jade Empress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-1 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
6(6) 373-321 Forever Blue (USA) Course Winner Jim Tracy 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
7(7) 356690- Native Saint (USA) Flint Stites 6 8-8 b1 Erika Strunk Micklos
8(8) 13-4874 Power Struggle (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-8 Emilio Flores

22:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 857-333 Dragon Wave (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 432-432 Rumack (USA) Beaten Favourite Kimberly Graci 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) Semblanza (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 765497 Is That Blue (USA) Eduardo Gomez 6 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
6(6) 82336-6 My Girls Smiling (USA) Michael Zalalas 4 8-10 Oscar Flores
7(7) 22-3344 Trust N Madam (USA) Howard Brown 4 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
5(5) Gift Of Hope (USA) Gina Perri 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:22 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4441-23 Do Dolan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
1(9) 648-328 Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
2(1) 68-1356 Titadine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail Hanford 5 8-6 Jesus Bracho
3(3) 26-4364 Top Exchange (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 118324 Shaye Appeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 161-535 Marlee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-6 William Otero
6(6) 31232-5 Road Trip (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Jose Flores
7(7) 27-4176 Terlingua's Cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-6 David Cora
8(8) 54217-1 Sing It Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nick Caruso 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez

23:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36 Summa Cum Boom (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 7 Aly's Gatto (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 3 Big Royalblackjack (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-10 b1 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 87- War Won (USA) William Hedus 4 8-10 John Bisono
5(5) 34572-2 Tucked In Front (USA) Jose Samaniego 4 8-10 David Cora
6(6) 2-4 Nin's Thermometer (USA) Beaten Favourite Dona Albright 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 2 C T S Glenn (USA) F Hunter 4 8-10 Oliver Castillo

00:16 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15-3221 Metal Firecracker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 31-4635 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 12-3611 Anchovy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 23451-1 Vianney Lane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 5 8-10 Geovany Garcia
7(7) 49-5251 American Placed (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
8(8) 323-211 Magic Mesa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 472-261 Return Engagement (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 5 8-6 Harry Vega
3(3) 41191-4 Sailors Pasttiime (USA) J Rogers 7 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 4/16-1 Southern Spin (USA) Anthony Dutrow 5 8-10 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6887-66 Ware Riot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 4 8-6 Casey Kaufman
2(2) 2675-53 Lady Of Truth (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-6 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 643-211 Rusted Through (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 41-4424 Italian Nany (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 b1 Oscar Flores
5(5) 261684 Bett On Ruthie (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 3114-14 Blazeaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mysouthernprincess (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-9 Ronny Rideout
2(2) 3 Riley Creek (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 557-766 Wanton Wench (USA) Ronald Rogers 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 9-52 Taunted (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
5(5) 5 Parrakeet (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
6(6) 36 Philly's Fashion (USA) Sandee Beattie 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 27-642 Video Talent (USA) III John Tammaro, 3 8-9 Shannon Uske
8(8) 334 Early Ejection (USA) Donald White 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 38-61 Dodger Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 656-1 Reign Suzanne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
3(3) 15-4323 Sauvignon Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 474213 Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 William Otero
5(5) 651 Gray Samurai (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
6(7) 501-767 Sudden Romance (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 3 7-11 Natasha Coddington (10)
7(8) 85-6421 Lilliebeth (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
8(9) 5344-5 Golden Fire (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
9(10) 517-358 Rockin Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-7 David Cora
1(1) 518-9 Laker Fan (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-7 Non-runner