Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 570126- Princess Purge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
1(8) 223536 Electric Emily (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Manuel Chaves
2(1) 235172 Evening Program (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
3(2) 423598 Burst Away (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-7 Oscar Flores
4(3) 166 Elba Distance Winner Rory Huston 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 122134 Shesallalady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 3 8-7 David Cora
6(6) 830-1 Romance Project (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-9 William Otero
7(7) 434435 Phoenix Court (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Angel Quinones

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 063222 Roi D'ecosse (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-8 Josean Ramirez
2(2) 332195 Brownstone (USA) Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 917280 Malibu Surfer (USA) Kevin Fields 3 8-7 Ronny Rideout
4(4) 456593 Backstage Pass (USA) Christopher Progno 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
5(5) 732275 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 507851 Jazz Hon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 996755 Mercurio (USA) Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 716968 Tripendicular (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-7 Casey Kaufman
9(9) 764314 Sri Lanker (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 3 8-7 Angel Quinones
10(10) 643562 My Man Luca (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Oscar Flores

23:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Blackstone Lily (USA) Jose Nunez 2 8-8 Gregorio Rivera
2(2) 07 Kris Cross Street (USA) Michael Pappada 2 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) Lucky Guess (USA) Gilberto Rivera 2 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
4(4) 3 Dashing For A Rose (USA) Flint Stites 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 72 Even Prettier (USA) Susan Cooney 2 8-8 David Cora
6(6) 845764 Isabella Swift (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-8 J Acosta
7(7) D N' E's Amanda (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 2 8-8 Jermaine Burke
8(8) 642 Forgetthefantasy (USA) R Romero 2 8-8 Jesus Bracho

00:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Aim For Grace (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-10 Josean Ramirez
2(2) 8 Penny B Great (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 582336 My Girls Smiling (USA) Michael Zalalas 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 505855 Lil Evile Aisle (USA) Norman Reagan 3 8-9 Casey Kaufman
5(5) 9857 Dragon Wave (USA) Steven Chircop 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
6(6) 475 Curious Dream Girl (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 4 Caribbean Song (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 343575 Punchline Story (USA) Lisa Welsch 4 8-10 David Cora
9(9) 392232 Ida Dell (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
10(10) 5 Special Value (USA) Lisa Welsch 3 8-9 Kyriakos Triantafyllou

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 418323 Who Dat Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Capuano 3 8-0 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 177414 Forest Jingles (USA) Distance Winner Clovis Crane 3 8-7 William Otero
3(3) 174848 Strongest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 134553 Strasbourg (USA) Beaten Favourite J Rogers 6 8-6 b David Cora
5(5) 132657 Win For The Zipper (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
6(6) 272664 Jackson's Rhythm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 412235 Market Tide (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 353435 Sky Music (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Grove 4 8-6 Forest Boyce
9(9) 173367 Wildlee Certain (USA) Distance Winner Lloyd Palmer 4 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724248 Tinto (USA) Lisa Welsch 6 8-8 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
2(2) 322950 Shade Of Alley (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Spina 3 8-7 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 231073 Jo Ann's Bullet (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 177464 Daren (USA) Distance Winner Martin Ciresa 3 8-7 Vladimir Diaz
5(5) 826650 Festivo (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 5 8-8 Jr Michael Davila,
6(6) 435215 Rapid Rampage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 495132 Interrogate Me (USA) Course Winner Howard Brown 4 8-8 Harry Vega
8(8) 073368 St Andrews (USA) Distance Winner Corey Day 4 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
9(9) 342126 Earnest Hope (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jon Silva 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
10(10) 525926 Linchester (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-8 Jose Torres
11(11) 657865 J Double F (USA) Distance Winner K Morris 3 8-7 Carlos Esquilin
12(12) 445537 Rummy (USA) Course Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 481311 Jack Sensical (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robin Freeman 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 531336 Cardiac Rehab (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 David Cora
3(3) 226321 Howelling Wind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 353456 Witty Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-6 Jose Baez
5(5) 233141 Five Percent Ours (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
6(6) 843361 Power Blast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Beattie, Jr 5 8-8 Harry Vega
7(7) 846634 Pleasure Boat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Craig 7 8-6 Christopher Baker

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422221 Toot Z Roll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 282185 Fill Up Cohen (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 3 8-5 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 223221 Siesi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 812622 Do Me A Solid (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Doering 3 8-5 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 441252 The Munch (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Hendriks 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 403941 Beguiled Again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
7(7) 243627 Terlingua's Cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Hooper 3 8-5 William Otero
8(8) 535556 Executive Driven (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Dana Whitney

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323599 Riopelle (USA) Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 347461 Karobushka (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Fields 3 8-9 Shannon Uske
3(3) 653636 Whatsyourexit (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-7 Oscar Flores
4(4) 262413 Scipio Africanus (USA) Course Winner David Wells 3 8-7 David Cora
5(5) 726521 Small Hope Bay (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 533178 Speed Avenue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-7 Clinton Potts
7(7) 6518 Dance Next To Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 871267 Current Aquasition (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
9(9) 484-292 Texas Templar (USA) Michael Zalalas 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(10) 196779 Runforhonor (USA) Distance Winner Dean Crane 4 8-8 William Otero
11(11) 569643 P Forty Warhawk (USA) Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-8 b Luis Munar