Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 217224 Country Chic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 325157 Living Lavida Leta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B Jenkins 5 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 141416 Wink's Wish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 3 8-2 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 115846 Powhatan Princess (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 621645 Emotional Lady (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 721057 Silky Me (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 4 8-6 Dana Whitney

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 328258 Tapis Magique (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
3(3) 244123 Boom De Ya Da (USA) Distance Winner Todd Beattie 5 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 744515 Straight Thunder (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 6 8-6 Jose Baez
5(5) 126241 Azicharmyou (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harvey Blue 6 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 541417 Run With Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 7 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 656164 Helping Hand (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 331483 Whateverittakes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
1(1) 555125 For All Who Conga (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Point Of Defence (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
2(9) Rapido Includo (USA) George Albright 2 8-6 Luis Belmonte
2(6) 34 Stephanie's Forest (USA) George Albright 2 8-8 b1 Luis Belmonte
3(1) 9 Cowboy Cat (USA) Harvey Blue 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(3) 7 Envy This Bull (USA) Bruce Kravets 2 8-8 Harry Vega
5(4) One Les Trick (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
6(7) 475 Southern Jerzee (USA) Michael Zalalas 2 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(8) 53423 Albert's Tiger (USA) Norman Pointer 2 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
1(2) 45 Easy Sailing (USA) Brandon Kulp 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 674962 Sergeant Ski (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
2(2) 1828 One Diego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 3 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 25/5212 Prayinforarichgirl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-8 Harry Vega
4(4) 153287 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-6 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 8631 Outwitted (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harvey Blue 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 764552 Blackwater Cat (USA) Distance Winner Dean Crane 4 8-8 David Cora
8(8) 742456 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-6 Joseph Badamo
9(9) 241745 One Time Richie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 3 8-6 Robert Hastie
10(10) 045665 Jamies Peace (USA) Jon Silva 4 8-8 Luis Munar
5(5) 334951 Interrogate Me (USA) Howard Brown 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Linsanity (USA) Glenn Wismer 2 8-8 Anthony Stephen
2(2) 63 Papa Doc (USA) Joseph Orseno 2 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) Ur Joshn Me (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 0 Icon Of Cool (USA) Frank Cifarelli 2 8-8 Emilio Flores
5(5) Snow Leopard (USA) Clovis Crane 2 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 4 Ball One (USA) Andrew Simoff 2 8-8 Harry Vega
8(8) 53 Red Hot Randy (USA) Jane Cibelli 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
9(9) Kwanzaa Cat (USA) Flint Stites 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
10(10) Mercury Head (USA) Monti Sims 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 44 Widows Evil Eye (USA) Carl Doran 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123231 Shuffie J Bear (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 3 8-8 Alex Cintron
2(2) 817037 Northern Zealous (USA) Course Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 511926 Andrea's Moon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-4 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 535613 She's Ordained (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-6 Harry Vega
5(5) 11721-8 Heart Of A Lioness (USA) Course Winner Pamela Pompell 5 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 113729 Lazeka (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 598669 Martha's Yankee (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
8(8) 133152 Cursing Cathy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
9(9) 382115 Real Legacy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Harvey Blue 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(10) 327696 Victoria Alexes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 4 8-6 David Cora
11(11) 322435 Lov Tov (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Malone 4 7-10 Tori Gandia (10)
12(12) 253146 Keiralicious (USA) Beaten Favourite Harvey Blue 3 8-6 Matthew Rispoli

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:47 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331117 Namath (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
2(2) 270556 J T Kingfisher (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 8 8-6 Anthony Stephen
3(3) 835864 Irish Majesty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allan Shuchman 9 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 134115 Satellite Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 012916 Ghosts And Legends (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-8 Clinton Potts
6(6) 933161 Pico Pico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-10 William Otero
7(7) 113275 Crimson Chrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner James McGuire 3 7-13 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 886521 Just Call Me Rocky (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
1(4) 544803 Senator Bill (USA) Course Winner John Locke 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(1) 756435 My Man Luca (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
3(2) 208743 Frappe La Rue (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-8 Kristina McManigell
4(3) 450556 Forest Hills Dr (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
6(7) 764595 Jaded Lover (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (7)
7(8) 491732 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 David Cora
5(6) 333486 Elf Lord (USA) Ella Muhlenberg 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-80773 Cobalt Chrome (USA) Kimberly Graci 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 443- Favorite Slam (USA) Jorge Navarro 3 8-1 Odhair Mayta (7)
3(3) 67-9646 Cherry Fitz (USA) Regina Brennan 4 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (10)
4(4) 665783 Hoosier Hot Shot (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-8 Juan Belmonte
5(5) 435675 Gamer (USA) Dona Albright 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
7(7) 3-0026 War General (USA) Beaten Favourite Shane Murphy 3 8-8 Cory Orm
8(8) 562008 Next (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-8 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 976-682 Short Cut (USA) Walter Clark 4 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 7 Just Jonesy (USA) Jerry Thurston 4 8-10 Non-runner