Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69- Lean Green Machine (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 William Otero
2(2) 477-38 Big Effort (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Webb 3 8-9 Craig Gibbs
3(3) 226212 Report The Storm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 538 Alluring Devil (USA) Beaten Favourite Philip Aristone 3 8-9 Jason Nguyen
5(5) 425 Barbiconiz (USA) Timothy Hooper 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 36 Seek Ye First (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68-8453 Tropical Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
2(2) 20-3312 Bob's Place (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 23-2678 Tap Chap (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 4 8-6 Christopher Baker
4(4) 65-2721 Saintly Zealous (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 4-87645 Nico The Champ (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 23386-6 Military Pike (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-6 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 293244 Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-6 William Otero
8(8) 22-0381 Twosteps Closer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 134723 Cat Can Do (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 10 8-3 Luis Villanueva (5)
2(2) 760211 Pelican Lake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Miller 6 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 6123-33 Kiowa (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-8 Oscar Flores
4(4) 2-81735 Proper Heiress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 3-35121 Paliuli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 3-11617 Silent Spin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 4-44227 Delightful Dana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 7 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez

00:22 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 175623 Sunshine Carolyn (USA) Beaten Favourite John Locke 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
2(2) 332-524 Peep Eye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Emilio Flores
3(3) 7-66531 Ware Riot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 4 8-6 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 433-527 Dopke Gal (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 12-7241 Flynnie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-6 Oscar Flores
6(6) 51511-3 Cluain Meala (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 4 8-6 David Cora
7(8) 262-173 Liberty For All (USA) Sharon Banford 5 8-6 Jose Flores
8(9) 334-596 Devil's Decision (USA) Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 4 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
1(7) 626-421 Close Your Eyes (USA) John Locke 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5412-12 Princess Of Harlem (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 18-3354 T. M.'s Treasure (USA) Course Winner John Stahlin 6 8-6 Oscar Flores
3(3) 216-121 For Real Too (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 271-723 Langcita (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 21-1241 Hymn Note (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 311-797 Pure Strike (USA) Course Winner Carl Doran 5 8-6 David Cora
8(8) 15-1231 Merryland Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 Jeremy Rose
5(5) 1614-13 Kathleens A Catch (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17-3437 Awesome Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Jason Nguyen
2(2) 261661 Riopelle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Popovich 5 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 1-77416 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 1572-25 Lil' Dante (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 6256/22- Golden Temple (USA) Distance Winner Dulce Martinez 5 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 25-5536 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
7(7) 056-211 Westdale Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
8(8) 438-941 Mickee's Saga (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14-4364 Universal Soul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 1-54433 Menifee Six (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 8 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(3) 58-5214 Raybern's Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 7 8-8 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 70-9218 Private Notice (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Downs 6 8-8 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 342221 Canal Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 62-1002 Sweet Bernie (USA) Distance Winner Findley Bishop 6 8-8 Francisco Maysonett
7(7) 188445 Maddisons Passion (USA) John Locke 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Mysouthernprincess (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-9 Ronny Rideout
2(2) Arrhythmia (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 William Otero
3(3) 483-4 Havre De Place (USA) Beaten Favourite Norman Pointer 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) Moon Ridge (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
5(5) Paleface Luv (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-0 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
6(6) Closed Case (USA) Brandon Kulp 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
7(7) Majestic Kaz (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 547-344 Royal Ignition (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 7 8-6 Robert Hastie
2(2) 881-625 Lewahdizaniwho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 336412 Rapid Rampage (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 242436 Rummy (USA) Course Winner Bryan George 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
5(5) 9-62754 Food Fightin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
6(6) 221313 Kaz Fleet (USA) Marcos Zulueta 4 8-10 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 35-6206 Market Tide (USA) Course Winner Tina Macrino 4 8-6 Luis Munar
8(8) 37-6676 Mr Good (USA) Distance Winner Dulce Martinez 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 4-41594 Belle's Big Boy (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Jason Nguyen