Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82-818 Buckle Up Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Josean Ramirez
2(2) 205452 Rockstar Life (USA) Beaten Favourite Monti Sims 3 8-7 Clinton Potts
3(3) 643242 Haydens Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 071696 Tripendicular (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-7 William Otero
5(5) 787242 Tinto (USA) Lisa Welsch 6 8-8 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 214455 Rummy (USA) Course Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Joseph Badamo
7(7) 823155 Harley's Wiseguy (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Kite 4 8-8 Juan Jr Molina
8(8) 1 Walmer Lodge (USA) Course Winner Michael Pappada 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:28 Penn National Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 562891 Alina's Lad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-10 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 418687 First Nite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-8 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 453319 Ellenberger Park (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 214444 Spunk (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 557436 Evening Concerto (USA) Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 5 8-8 Angel Quinones
7(7) 699218 Domestic Affair (USA) Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 2-63377 Ikan (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 7 8-8 William Otero
9(9) 112557 Canal Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 4 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
10(10) 944615 David K (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 8 8-8 Christopher Baker
11(11) 34-1406 Bruce Alley (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
2(2) 410973 Fort Denmark (USA) John Conner 7 8-8 Non-runner

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:56 Penn National Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433333 All Bets Off (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-10 Clinton Potts
2(2) 255246 Rockport Star (USA) Course Winner Samuel Keyrouze 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
3(3) 543228 Youland (USA) Distance Winner Holly Harris 6 8-10 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 658354 Nictate (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 5 8-10 Oscar Flores
5(5) 432556 Myprincessabigail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 5 8-10 Shannon Uske
6(6) 653442 Fluxo De Caixa (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 346-567 Peacetime Missy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Nunley 5 8-10 Dana Whitney
8(8) 467224 Centripetal Motion (USA) Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
9(9) 485242 Bold Question (USA) Course Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-10 William Otero

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:24 Penn National Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543456 Powerful Presence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lauren Zagnit 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 36-357 Sweet Palmetto (USA) Steven Brown 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 175452 Iron Stone Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christina Kennelly 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 342331 Printasticat (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Salzman 3 8-9 Xavier Perez
5(5) 594167 Bay State Belle (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-7 Felix Pinero
6(6) 722224 Grace Stone Manor (USA) Richard Shelansky 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 532525 Hadley's Harbor (USA) Distance Winner James Farley 5 8-8 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 352232 Zamita (USA) Distance Winner James Zavitsanos 4 8-8 Angel Quinones
9(9) 333564 Gypsy Traveler (USA) Course Winner Timothy Shea 3 8-7 Vladimir Diaz
10(10) 528254 Madisonave (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-8 Emilio Flores
11(11) 286941 Witty Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-9 Erika Strunk Micklos
12(12) 316693 Friendly Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Horace Parker 3 8-7 Clinton Potts

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1 Chicken Train (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 06-1023 Love Is A Rose (USA) F Hunter 5 8-6 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 438577 Ravenesque (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
5(5) 543443 Phoenix Court (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Angel Quinones
6(6) 822263 Magic Mesa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
7(7) 37317 Oh Lolly Lolly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-7 Luis Munar
1(1) 441 Disarona (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Penn National Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 236421 Moon Philly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-9 Jeremy Rose
2(2) 464844 Queen's Rule (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherene Bracho 4 8-6 b1 Jesus Bracho
3(3) 564233 Neo's Grand Finale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Christopher Baker
4(4) 264425 Secret Longing (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 1215 Carpe Pretium (USA) Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-5 Harry Vega
7(7) 332421 For Real Too (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
8(8) 424626 Weeper (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 634225 Dramatica (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:47 Penn National Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314213 Sweetcandyman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 151507 Kash Kow Kaz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 5-26116 Ninety Five South (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
4(4) 1/74543 Misfit Manny (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 8 8-8 Harry Vega
5(5) 51-1246 Brother In Arms (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 921362 Strategic Move (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-8 Josue Arce

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:14 Penn National Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 346523 Listentothejunkman (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
2(2) 347174 Bennet's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lance Vander-Heyden 4 8-8 Ricardo Opazo
3(3) 516767 Gun Slingin' Bully (USA) Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 3 8-7 Vladimir Diaz
4(4) 444245 Steinbrenner (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
5(5) 447274 Change for Gold (USA) Flint Stites 7 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 221644 Barry Meatball (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Angel Quinones
7(7) 868009 Pleasant Crown (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
8(8) 680218 Deceiver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 723735 Raise The Code (USA) Norman Pointer 4 8-8 Felix Pinero

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 96833 Simba Bahari (USA) F Hunter 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 776556 Pilot Light (USA) Candice Smith 3 8-9 Kaylia Albright
3(3) 545575 My Seby (USA) Jose Bobadilla 3 8-9 b1 Edilberto Rodriguez
4(4) 65 Dance Next To Me (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
5(5) 49492 Gray Lad (USA) Monti Sims 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
7(7) 6 Ivor Mast (USA) Thomas Smith 4 8-10 b1 Harry Vega
8(8) 808 Fusedup (USA) Theodora Jacklin 3 8-9 Brian Caraballo
9(9) 885654 He's A Puck (USA) Fernando Ferreira 5 8-10 Jose Baez
10(10) 524354 Mudgies Last Gem (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 4 8-10 Luis Munar
11(11) 485654 Hey Paulie (USA) Beaten Favourite Jim Tracy 3 8-9 Angel Quinones
12(12) 87284 Hershyslitethepowr (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 5 8-10 Rosario Montanez
6(6) Wildcat Run (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-9 Non-runner