23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 435462 Mudgies Last Gem (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-9 Eli Rosa
2(2) 98-789 Iluminatus (USA) Steven Lober 4 8-9 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 6-68666 Silent Patience (USA) W Bailes 4 8-9 Alex Estrada
4(4) 6766-46 Mr. Al (USA) Michael Herndon 3 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 5-9409 Filosofo (USA) II James Lawrence, 3 8-4 David Cora
6(6) 6-55470 Im Charming (USA) Bobby Plummer 3 7-10 Vanessa Ryall (10)
7(7) 8245-67 March Star (USA) Sandee Martin 4 8-11 Dana Whitney
8(8) 2805 Justthewayitis (USA) Casey Randall 3 8-4 b1 Stevica Djuric
9(9) 587 Double Jock Mount (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-4 Emilio Flores
10(10) 9/45-224 Thebritishrcoming (USA) Amy Randolph 5 8-9 Luis Belmonte
11(11) 7/96 Deciding (USA) Clyde Martin 5 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 69-5 I'm Da Big Man (USA) Robert Vukelic 4 8-9 Non-runner

23:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Betty's Boy (USA) Thomas Lingenfelter 3 8-6 b1 Emilio Flores
2(2) 555654 Onefortheboys (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 3 8-6 Julio Hernandez
3(3) 203442 Skip Away Naked (USA) George Albright 6 8-11 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 322553 Becket's Calling (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-1 Tyler Conner (10)
5(5) 633344 Knotty Aisle (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-11 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 833638 Megadancer (USA) Steven Lober 3 8-6 Jordano Tunon

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-66686 A Lady Called Max (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kotenko 5 8-9 Howard Lanci
2(2) 26306-9 Serena's Tiger (USA) Gary Craig 7 8-9 Christopher Baker
4(4) 135244 Prizes Galore (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 7 8-9 Robert Hastie
5(5) 515253 Everytricknthebook (USA) Distance Winner Erin Groff 4 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 575739 Chat Me Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Geist 5 8-9 Casey Kaufman
7(7) 479866 Not Kidding Around (USA) John Locke 5 8-4 Ashley Broussard (5)
8(8) 610-745 Artie's Party (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner III A Allen, 6 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
9(9) 7877-75 Princess Magogo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Tate 7 8-9 Valentin Melenciano
10(10) 523775 Midsummer's Eve (USA) Pernel Bagwandeen 6 8-9 David Cora
11(11) 225544 Proper Heiress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 7 8-9 Yomar Ortiz
3(3) 0-76895 Work It Out (USA) Carlos Mancilla 5 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 062-445 Centripetal Motion (USA) August Martin 7 8-9 Non-runner

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112-353 Adelicate Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 8 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 347322 Seaside (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-7 Victor Carrasco
3(3) 7-33462 New Freedom (USA) Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-7 Kaylia Albright
4(4) 323142 Dancing Sparks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 6 8-7 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 059-529 Ferry Music (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcus Assia 6 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 31/432-1 Bear Access (USA) Distance Winner Lawrence Murray 4 8-7 Horacio Karamanos
8(8) 94211 Native Heart Distance Winner Keith Nations 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 324-526 Peep Eye (USA) Flint Stites 5 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 2216-41 Get'm Up Pronto (USA) T Houghton 4 8-9 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $17,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241512 In My Imagination (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 3 8-4 Angel Castillo
3(3) 5-21533 Tempered Threat (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-7 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 655493 Nana's Winner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Bobadilla 5 8-7 Luis Munar
5(5) 163635 Victor's Tuition (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-7 Emilio Flores
6(6) 144879 Primal Love (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Kreiser 5 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
2(2) 642113 Quality Cat (USA) Marcos Zulueta 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $17,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 521216 Torchrunner (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shuman 4 8-7 Angel Suarez
2(2) 1447-11 Artic Tundra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Martin 4 8-11 Dana Whitney
3(3) 557-919 That's Showbiz (USA) Distance Winner Lucy Houle 4 8-9 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 2-43216 Gelt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-7 Felix Pinero
5(5) 551413 Pat The Pilot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 5 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
6(6) 385315 Right Now (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 5 8-2 Cecily Evans (7)
7(7) 0-87721 Lemansky (USA) Distance Winner James Farley 6 8-4 Ivan Perez (7)

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-30 Sooner Not Later (USA) Flint Stites 3 7-13 Ivan Perez (7)
3(3) 84552 Afleet Grace (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Shuman 3 8-6 Clinton Potts
4(4) 68-4730 Devil's Mistress (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 253284 Nina Smoked'm (USA) John Wames 3 8-6 Robert Hastie
6(6) 674854 Ginger My Love (USA) Mario Rodriguez 4 8-11 Casey Kaufman
2(2) 454574 There Always (USA) Robert Oliva 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 261638 Crockefeller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
1(8) 166038 Seek Ye First (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
2(5) 223437 Believe in Fun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennifer Hamm 4 8-7 Angel Suarez
3(1) 12-6232 Providential Bid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harry Dimitriou 6 8-2 Ashley Broussard (5)
4(2) 311521 Jambonied (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 7 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
5(3) 173-243 Red River Toccet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Ashcraft 5 8-7 Dana Whitney
6(6) 342122 Thinking Of Girls (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 6 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 394111 Estrickator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ney Pessanha 4 8-11 Mychel Sanchez
2(9) 611442 Baby Face Aiden (USA) Marcos Zulueta 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,801 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 476831 Kiwi Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 4 8-11 Angel Castillo
2(2) 215144 Country Risk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-2 Ashley Broussard (5)
3(3) 272241 Run Austin Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl Davis, Jr 5 8-11 David Cora
4(4) 316248 Mia's Mystic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright
5(5) 1-56252 High Heat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 5 8-7 William Otero
6(6) 412515 Deferred Asset (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-9 Edwin Gonzalez
7(7) 8-63412 Pep Rally (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 4 8-11 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 415714 Kafwain's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 4 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
9(9) 132645 Count To Seven (USA) Course Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-7 Angel Rodriguez