Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $12,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353544 Headline Story (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Allen 4 8-0 Amanda Auwarter (7)
2(2) 351355 Blackstone Lily (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-2 Ashley Broussard (5)
3(3) 541223 Parrakeet (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Emilio Flores
5(5) 142143 Another Flower (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-2 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 151457 Cold Blooded Gal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Bobadilla 5 8-7 David Cora
7(7) 835672 Gallagher's Pride (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-2 Fray Martinez (5)
4(4) 4-12164 No Plan B (USA) John Conner 3 8-2 Non-runner

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 09 Mister Quick Draw (USA) Michele Sanger 3 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 34-2753 Echoes Of Thunder (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-11 William Otero
3(3) 8 Fairbanks Gold (USA) John Secor 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
4(4) 9-78936 Pastafagioli (USA) Mark Salvaggio 4 8-11 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 4 Echo Libra (USA) J Gordon 3 8-6 Jose Vega
6(6) 452632 Make Money Honey (USA) Wendy Uhacz 3 8-1 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 724 Fort Collins (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-11 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 6702 Barbican's Song (USA) Timothy Hooper 3 8-6 Felix Pinero
9(9) My Pal Tommy (USA) Todd Wyatt 4 8-11 Forest Boyce
10(10) 60 Devils Pool (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
11(11) 5-647 Fara's Kid (USA) Dylan Smith 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 3 Indian Defence (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 663178 Hidden Blitz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles DeMario 4 8-9 Emilio Flores
2(2) 38/21-64 Regal Ron (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 5 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 1617-66 Donnasgreenmachine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 4 8-7 Dana Whitney
4(4) 1/65383 Jargon (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Beattie 6 8-7 David Cora
5(5) 231671 Georgie Porgy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-1 Ashley Broussard (5)
6(6) 619422 Sea Lord (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sergio Pradenas 4 8-7 Walter Llagas
7(7) 514444 May Day Cash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 4 7-11 Tyler Conner (10)
8(8) 466716 Gilbralter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-7 Angel Rodriguez

00:22 Allowance Full card

  • $29,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 836444- War Relic (USA) Cathal Lynch 4 8-7 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 255631 Boxford Belle (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-11 Josiah Hampshire Jr
3(3) 5-15624 Hypatia's Sky (USA) Dorothy Worton 5 8-7 Victor Carrasco
5(5) 461131 Cluain Meala (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 5 8-9 Forest Boyce
6(6) 95-3333 Laurel's Landing (USA) Distance Winner Pasquale Pane 6 8-7 Trevor McCarthy
7(7) 345657 Donna's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 4 8-7 Eli Rosa
8(8) 754-422 Amelia Mar (USA) Distance Winner Steven Keil 4 8-7 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 021775 Analogy (USA) Distance Winner Steven Brown 4 8-2 Fray Martinez (5)
10(10) 6-49921 Sallyport (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Salzman 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
12(12) 80-8161 Friendly Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-2 Ashley Broussard (5)
4(4) 225321 Aggiornamentos (USA) Sandee Martin 5 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 167833 Lara (USA) John Locke 4 8-7 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115554 Princess Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 4 8-9 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 364656 Tales Of Paradise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-2 Ivan Perez (7)
3(3) 136632 Espresso Royale (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-9 Justin Kravets
4(4) 671403 Movin Empress (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-4 Ashley Broussard (5)
5(5) 26-1224 Mia Alberta (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas King 7 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 133567 Square Grouper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-9 Dana Whitney
7(7) 914486 Still Shea To Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 5 8-9 Julio Hernandez
8(8) 76-5125 Redfoxey Dorothy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 7 8-9 William Otero

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $16,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211 Primal Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 6262-95 Newfaster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 5 8-7 Clinton Potts
3(3) 141746 Maid To Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-7 Emilio Flores
4(4) 412072 First Betrayal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright
5(5) 63-1331 Petite Afleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 7-13 Ashley Broussard (5)
6(6) 217252 Margaret Ownzit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kieron Magee 3 8-2 Christian Reyes Santiago
7(7) 625435 My Favorite City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elbert Fenimore 5 8-7 William Otero
8(8) 59-1331 Missdixieactivist (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 7-10 Tyler Conner (10)

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185256 Cat N West (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-9 Luis Munar
2(2) 244447 Turn And Knock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dean Crane 4 8-9 Dana Whitney
3(3) 696428 Cassidy's Kid (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 517550 Go Liberty Go (USA) Course Winner Mario Rodriguez 4 8-9 Casey Kaufman
6(6) 2-75665 Sudden Calm (USA) Distance Winner Gaston Capote 6 8-9 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 425344 Big Apple Brit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 3 8-4 Josean Ramirez
8(8) 345716 Majestic Player (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-9 Eli Rosa
9(9) 422246 Art Class (USA) Distance Winner Willie Kee 5 8-9 David Cora
5(5) 464642 Time To Set Sail (USA) John Conner 4 7-13 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $15,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332133 Puturseatbelton (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Aguirre 3 8-4 Walter Llagas
2(2) 53-8644 Twopointsforhonour (USA) Course Winner Donna Lockard 3 8-4 b1 Josean Ramirez
3(3) 666242 Fusedup (USA) Course Winner Theodora Jacklin 5 8-9 Kaylia Albright
4(4) 54-1 Moccasin Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-4 David Cora
6(6) 53416 Arctic Solution (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-4 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 177-896 Captain D J (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elbert Fenimore 4 8-9 William Otero
5(5) 243551 Dante's Victory (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 631-652 Shoobie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Lober 4 8-11 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 37-3455 April's Dixie Bell (USA) Distance Winner Demelza Mcmahon 7 8-11 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 4-42245 Arsoness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 6 8-6 Ashley Broussard (5)
4(4) 235468 Hannah G (USA) Course Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-11 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 265426 Flurtini (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 9 8-11 Kaylia Albright
6(6) 535240 Traci's Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-11 Julio Hernandez
7(7) 842475 Because Of Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gina Perri 5 8-11 Emilio Flores
8(8) 11-6706 Mellieha Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-4 Ivan Perez (7)
9(9) 6-64544 Pioneer Bird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Helmetag 7 8-11 David Cora
10(10) 543624 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 8 8-11 Angel Suarez