Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 748116- C'mere Lucy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 16887-6 Ware Riot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 4 8-6 Emilio Flores
3(3) 65118-1 Belle Isle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 3165-17 Sophia's So Sassy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 121177- Las Mercedes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Macrino 5 8-6 Luis Munar
6(6) 78315-5 Fragancia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Romero 5 8-6 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 12155-3 Classy Senorita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 1643-21 Rusted Through (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 Josean Ramirez

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 552-663 Jake's Mission (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Macrino 5 8-8 Luis Munar
2(2) 2414-84 Mighty Score (USA) Distance Winner Gustavo Chacon 7 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 611115- Quarry Of Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-8 Jason Nguyen
4(4) 2422-16 Mckayla's Wish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 4679-74 Certifiable (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Miller 6 7-12 Arianna Spadoni (10)
6(6) 333211- Honest Paul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 7 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 4668-45 Full Recovery (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gilberto Rivera 6 8-1 Chya Johnstone (7)
8(8) 9124-18 Alina's Lad (USA) Course Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 William Otero
9(9) 67640-3 Chief Operator (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 9 8-8 Edwin Rivera
10(10) 14253-1 No Detour (USA) Murray Rojas 7 8-10 Non-runner

23:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Black Cat (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-9 b1 David Cora
2(2) 477-3 Big Effort (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Webb 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 768-6 Prince Fairbanks (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 746744- Envy This Bull (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 976-5 Yorkshire Lad (USA) Kim Boniface 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
6(6) 6- Senior Senator (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 6- Anna's Market (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
8(8) 76 El Mojeto (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-9 Emilio Flores

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 66098-1 Finally Together (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(3) 44-4937 Hihopesmptypockets (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
4(4) 1253-13 Braulio (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 7 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 64331-4 Helping Hand (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
6(6) 2433-52 Tomorrow's Tale (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 21311-4 Rockin In Dixie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 7-13 Chya Johnstone (7)
8(8) 11152-7 Village Romeo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 7 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
9(10) 16911-1 Luckysdream (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
1(2) 71911-8 Ghostwriter (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner
2(1) 4237-14 Small Giant (USA) David Wells 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 92224-4 Keystone Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 3453-23 Wilmette (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 7 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 66304-5 Prizes Galore (USA) Distance Winner K Amthor 6 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 5496-96 Trini Dubai (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Fields 7 8-3 Chya Johnstone (7)
5(5) 4543-35 Paliuli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 76888-7 Kan N Klear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barry Sands 6 8-10 Oscar Flores
7(7) 8549-52 American Placed (USA) John Locke 5 8-10 Joseph Badamo
8(8) 6747-32 Lyndsey Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-10 William Otero

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7280-80 Malibu Surfer (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Fields 4 7-13 Chya Johnstone (7)
3(3) 88758-0 My People (USA) Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-6 b1 Ronny Rideout
4(4) 37154-7 Diceman (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 3673-32 Storming Wolf (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 56869-4 North Of Alaska (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 5550-89 Thunder Rock (USA) Gilberto Rivera 5 8-6 Felix Pinero
8(8) 431287- Osisko (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
9(9) 16647-5 Prayer Meeting (USA) Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 4 8-6 Harry Vega
10(10) 85448-9 Depth (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
11(11) 33022-0 Twosteps Closer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
12(12) 2576-36 Copper Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
1(1) 5745-32 Eltham (USA) Douglas Nunn 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3584-84 Corvino (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 133559- Well Call Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 49919-6 Food Fightin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 4417-30 Fanatic Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
6(6) 62438-9 Mickee's Saga (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 3222-21 Roi D'ecosse (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-10 Josean Ramirez
8(8) 8813-95 One Diego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
1(1) 53916-0 Friends Indeed (USA) Clovis Crane 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47246-7 Annachara (USA) Christopher Keller 4 8-10 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 45-54 Ashalah (USA) Beaten Favourite John Locke 4 8-10 Joseph Badamo
3(3) 87- Art Series (USA) Fernando Ferreira 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
4(4) 67254/ Fire Affair (USA) Theodora Jacklin 6 8-10 John Lloyd
5(5) My Appeal (USA) Tim Woolley 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 7-997 Dankee's Dance (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 6 Silent Suki (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-10 William Otero
8(8) 466-566 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA) John Jacavone 4 8-3 Chya Johnstone (7)

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 13934-6 Papaleo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 8 8-10 Luis Belmonte
1(3) 727644- Tequila Kills (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 7 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(1) 412216- Spikeavellian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leilani Tracy 10 8-3 Chya Johnstone (7)
3(2) 23452-6 Fortunate Run (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-10 b1 Oscar Flores
4(4) 452937- Bubbalewski (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 7 8-10 William Otero
5(6) 353-636 Clearance Sale (USA) Course Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
6(7) 541684/ Zuri Mwana (USA) K Amthor 8 8-0 Lindy Gott (10)
7(8) 546479- Goodness Greycious (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Angel Castillo
8(9) 46303-0 Grand Macho (USA) Course Winner John Conner 6 8-10 Angel Quinones
9(10) 456-754 Jambonied (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 Josue Arce
10(11) 23319-2 Ominous Thomas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli