23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733438 Castle Creeping (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 445917 Ominous Sky (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 918022 Flynnie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
4(4) 416310 Last Round (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Alex Cintron
6(6) 6-10236 Love Is A Rose (USA) Distance Winner F Hunter 5 8-6 Oliver Castillo
7(7) 322211 Baltimore Bianca (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alejandro Reyes 3 8-2 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 345367 She's A Rockette (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-1 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 574231 Fiddlers Diva (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 553652 Diced N Sliced (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allan Shuchman 6 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 242318 Venusian Goddess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 244513 Silver Wave (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-8 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 341535 Lil Champ (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 6 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 444351 Sharik (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lawrence King 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
8(8) 245571 Polish Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 815968 Read Richies Notes (USA) Course Winner Mario Rodriguez 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
4(4) 345293 Scout Exchange (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:56 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-80 Mo' Brittani (USA) Robert Kotenko 3 8-9 Edwin Navedo
2(2) 223444 Good Terms (USA) Holly Harris 3 8-9 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 365 Mcdolce (USA) John Wames 3 8-9 Robert Hastie
4(4) 0 Southern Parfait (USA) Timothy Hooper 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 585 My Angel Becca (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
6(6) 423746 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA) John Jacavone 3 8-9 Erika Strunk-Micklos
7(7) 633534 Alluvials Princess (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
8(8) 432433 Lite The Lady (USA) Sherene Bracho 6 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 561152 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 475253 Doctor Dinero (USA) Distance Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
3(3) 571772 Runaway Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 513366 Tropical Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 356334 Nico The Champ (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 664375 Kid Knockout (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 3 8-5 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
7(7) 653964 Never Right Joey (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-6 Harry Vega
8(8) 351861 Curling Rocks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
9(9) 862846 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA) Clyde Bonno 6 8-6 Ronny Rideout
10(10) 336724 We Are Due (USA) Distance Winner Tony Wilson 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
11(11) 561465 Mr. Popps (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez

00:52 Allowance Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 210532 Alex's Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(2) 140 Slipcover (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Capuano 3 8-5 b1 Javier Santiago
3(3) 18 Erin's Wild World (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 3 8-7 William Otero
4(4) 227623 Newfaster (USA) Distance Winner Amy Randolph 3 8-5 Clinton Potts
5(5) 63241 The Chaplains Wife (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 3 8-9 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 211688 Ware Riot (USA) Course Winner Mario Rodriguez 3 8-5 Casey Kaufman
7(7) 373171 Oh Lolly Lolly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-9 Luis Munar
8(8) 21-55 One Hot Hand (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-5 Dana Whitney

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223386 La Altagracia (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 555366 Super Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
3(3) 5412 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 156773 Slipstitch (USA) Course Winner Elisha Rathman 3 8-7 Jose Baez
7(7) 581594 Ginagain (USA) Course Winner Kimberly Graci 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 345884 Echo Center (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-8 Robert Hastie
10(10) 36-3570 Sweet Palmetto (USA) Steven Brown 3 8-2 Yomar Ortiz (5)
11(11) 764675 Perfect Shadow (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-8 Luis Munar
12(12) 204834 Big Box (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 468766 Abonia (USA) Carlos Rodriguez 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 537753 Grand Dixie (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 347611 Impulse Buyer (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413131 Kalahari Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 163161 Ninety Degrees (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-2 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 211591 Our Bellini Bikini (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 William Otero
4(4) 132135 Lee's Zeal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 151262 La Grey Zuliana (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
6(6) 431123 Time Sharing (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leslie Frost 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
7(7) 645162 Emotional Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-8 John Bisono
8(8) 545161 Myprincessallyson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 7 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232385 Awesomesundayblues (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 6 8-8 David Cora
2(2) 475623 Life's Measure (USA) Distance Winner E Hernandez 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 210576 Silky Me (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 4 8-8 Felix Pinero
4(4) 708818 Wanaday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 713467 Miss Accomac (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-8 William Otero
6(6) 473331 Tower Close (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 618656 Chickatari (USA) Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
8(8) 335176 Oh So Glittery (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0768/90 Northernladydancer (USA) Robert Kotenko 5 8-10 b1 Edwin Navedo
2(2) 6858 Drunken Thief (USA) Edward Phelps 3 8-9 Casey Kaufman
3(3) Mini E Clare (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 654633 Karinska (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-10 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 89035 Virtuous Vow (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Pappada 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
6(6) 572533 Lit'l Edna (USA) Douglas Nunn 5 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 782727 Elvi's Elpida (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 234668 Jitterbug Jane (USA) Edwin Stopherd 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
9(9) 203987 Secluded Way (USA) John Locke 4 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
10(10) 577907 Vall And Jan (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
11(11) 77 Taylor Drive (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-9 William Otero
12(12) 845 K K Pistol (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli