Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 096622 Myprincessabigail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 6 8-10 Francisco Garcia
2(2) 123-336 Kiowa (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)
3(3) 078355 Stained Glass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 036486 My Stamp (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hogue 6 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
5(5) 227723 Delightful Dana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 7 8-10 Casey Kaufman
6(6) 53158-5 School Play (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-10 Matthew Rispoli

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68046-4 Turn And Knock (USA) Dean Crane 3 7-12 Natasha Coddington (7)
2(2) 004-668 Dan's Dan (USA) Susan Cooney 4 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 34 Navy Cross (USA) John Servis 3 8-0 b1 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
4(4) 073 Doubly Smart (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 3 8-5 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 2-4225 Nin's Thermometer (USA) Beaten Favourite Dona Albright 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 224444 Uragreatamerican (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-10 Felix Pinero
8(8) 73 Southern Prize (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 862673- Don't Doubt Me (USA) David Geist 4 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
11(11) 852322 Scamper Lee (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont
12(12) 2 Refiner (USA) J Rogers 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
7(7) 65- Altair (USA) T Houghton 3 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 73 Airgead (USA) Tim Woolley 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Princess Sedari (USA) Jennifer Hamm 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
3(3) 249 Siphon's Reality (USA) John Locke 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 055336 Cold Blooded Gal (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)
5(5) 808362 Cashcashcash (USA) Craig Miller 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 787634 Dankee's Dance (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Luis Munar
7(7) My Favorite City (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-10 Christopher Baker
8(8) 037-067 Flirts Fast Flight (USA) Donald White 4 8-10 Francisco Garcia
1(1) 878 Lost Scooter (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-5793 McCarty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 885666 Horizontal Mickey (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 1347-56 Count On Buddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Parker 6 8-6 Angel Quinones
4(4) 28466-7 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA) Clyde Bonno 7 8-6 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
7(7) 52155-6 Sonny C (USA) Distance Winner Linda Simon 5 8-4 David Cora
8(8) 63-7153 Mississippi Man (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 7 7-13 Hector Caballero (7)
9(9) 417713 Leawood Teel (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
10(10) 265-267 Fufty Too (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 7 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
11(11) 161234 Blue Tick Hound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
12(12) 344480- Dirt Track Demon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 234231 Mckayla's Wish (USA) John Locke 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 437544 Awesome Kisses (USA) Clyde Bonno 6 8-6 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2114-74 Sparkling Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 3 7-10 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 16-1447 April In Brazil (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 222651 Cutaway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-5 David Cora
4(4) 127544 Arctic Dazzler (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 1579 Spring Returns (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 7-13 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 442122 Couldashuddawooda (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 256444 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
2(2) 55-7068 Report Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 4 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 5132-52 Silver Wave (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-10 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 684423 Good Song (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James McGuire 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 3146-66 Quiet Tiara (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (7)
6(6) 4-73464 Fluxo De Caixa (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)
7(7) 1113-54 Gatto Nero (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 7 8-10 Christopher Baker
8(8) 5496-80 Nictate (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Jacavone 6 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
9(9) 6116-35 Mariposa Rosa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 482132 Deposit On Room (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-6 William Otero
2(2) 5/1557-8 Go Pa (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Farley 7 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 7-85556 Royal Jin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Craig 8 8-6 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 6-64365 Spinning Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dona Albright 7 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 5-21251 Palmetto Jim (USA) Alexander Delp 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 431756 Tulley (USA) Enrique Arroyo 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 334333 It'snoteasybeingme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(1) 425416 Barbiconiz (USA) Course Winner Timothy Hooper 3 8-3 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 313443 Viva Los Feliz (USA) Course Winner J Rogers 3 8-3 David Cora
4(4) 232321 Quiet Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 4 8-10 William Otero
6(6) 9-33563 With Benefits (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 5 8-8 Clinton Potts
7(7) 565272 Prowers County (USA) Course Winner John Locke 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont
1(8) 831952 Time To Set Sail (USA) Jr Harry Thompson, 3 8-3 Non-runner
5(5) 766226 Joy's Grand Reward (USA) Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 775745 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA) Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
3(3) 242135 Dancing For Morgan (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 41 Lovesgottaholdonme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-8 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
5(5) 661- Beyonddarainbow (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Nunn 4 8-8 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 6412 Silent Suki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 4 8-3 Kenny Santiago (5)
7(7) 222521 Sentenciada (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 140869- Urloveisasymphony (USA) Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Luis Munar
9(9) 6-43463 Springingintherein (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 3 7-12 Kaylia Albright (5)
10(10) 009717 Quizzer (USA) Distance Winner Gilberto Rivera 3 8-3 William Otero
11(11) 148350 Purifier (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-3 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 256463 Starship Tactical (USA) David Wells 4 8-8 Non-runner