Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-7 Penny B Great (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Webb 4 8-3 Chya Johnstone (7)
2(2) 768/900- Northernladydancer (USA) Robert Kotenko 6 8-10 Robert Hastie
3(3) 46845-2 Appealing Lucy (USA) Monti Sims 4 8-10 Harry Vega
4(4) 779075- Vall And Jan (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) Silent Suki (USA) Clovis Crane 4 8-10 William Otero
6(6) 070- Feather Fund (USA) Robert Manchio 4 8-10 b1 Carlos Esquilin
7(7) 8 Fiona Will Win (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 7- Mini E Clare (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 472316- Impatient Bride (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 71942-2 Bunny Blizzard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 75133-0 Shamrock's Tune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Harry Vega
4(4) 254762- Downright Joyous (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Silva 5 8-8 b1 Edwin Navedo
5(5) 475675- Corky Stone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Theodora Jacklin 6 8-8 Emilio Flores
6(6) 677- Acquisitive (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 234331- Gitanilla (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Romero 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
8(8) 1- Chickaboombowwow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Maria Remedio
9(9) 417322- For The Effect (USA) Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
10(10) 48371-5 Dyna's Duchess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (7)
11(11) 8451- K K Pistol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16365-5 Valley Of Queens (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 535887- Tuff Tri (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Keyrouze 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
3(3) 122134- Shesallalady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 4 8-8 David Cora
4(4) 32522-1 Noble Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Conner 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 88682-7 Speed Zone (USA) Course Winner William Hedus 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 909733- She Really Digs Me (USA) Patricia Farro 7 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 341875- Ludus Magnus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 167488- Private Merger (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 4 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos

00:22 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 89561-6 Tuxedo Ray (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
1(3) 166098- Finally Together (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 b Dana Whitney
2(2) 71113-2 Rude Bobby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
3(4) 435112- Uncle Carm (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Beattie 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(5) 53151-2 Rascal Flatter (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-6 Oscar Flores
5(6) 52741-7 New Yawker (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 7 8-8 William Otero
6(7) 846634- Pleasure Boat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Craig 8 8-6 Christopher Baker
7(8) 17161-4 Blue Mountain Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 David Cora
8(9) 813126- Always Wildcatin' (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
9(10) 724312- Giant Indian (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-6 J Rohena

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67551- Bluegrass Demon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 833-1 Bob And Ron (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 864421- Prowers County (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-0 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 214- Eyelite (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jevon Crumley 3 8-7 William Otero
5(5) 42173- Cutaway (USA) Course Winner Brandon Kulp 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
6(6) 809621- Status Maker (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 3 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 916- April In Brazil (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Joseph Badamo

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 72631-7 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 556713- Street Swagger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 84315-7 Poppys Lil Lion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
5(5) 67324-4 Trumatch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 5 8-6 Christopher Baker
6(6) 324351- Him Happy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 5 8-10 Luis Munar
7(7) 512531- Husky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 828813- One Diego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
10(10) 175243- Chase The Unknown (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 David Cora
11(11) 653584- Corvino (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
12(12) 814417- Fanatic Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-8 b1 Clinton Potts
3(3) 62438-9 Mickee's Saga (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 35613-2 Just Call Me Rocky (USA) John Locke 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70126/6 Princess Purge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
2(2) 722646- Disco Jenelle (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Spina 4 8-8 Harry Vega
3(3) 468766- Abonia (USA) Course Winner Carlos Rodriguez 6 8-8 Oscar Flores
4(4) 371746- Lafamilia (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 4 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
5(5) 66216-4 Miss Fabrina (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-8 b1 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 645244- Jornada (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Romero 5 8-8 Jesus Bracho
7(7) 855160- Moonlighter (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-1 Chya Johnstone (7)
8(8) 58843-8 Echo Center (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 5 8-8 Robert Hastie

02:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 368373- Forever Blue (USA) Jim Tracy 6 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 738498- Cookie Jar (USA) Ramon Moya 5 8-10 Pedro Requena
3(3) 45067-4 Is That Blue (USA) Eduardo Gomez 6 8-10 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 433294- Tederina (USA) Michael Pappada 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
5(5) 30669-0 Paradise Beach (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-10 David Cora
6(6) 779- Taylor Drive (USA) James Acquilano 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
7(7) 384726- Settawig (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
8(8) 93980-9 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
9(9) 3723-5 Lil Miss Jones (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-10 Oscar Flores

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27432-6 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-10 Manuel Chaves
1(2) 43530-6 Square Grouper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 6 8-10 Emilio Flores
2(3) 42754-3 Bold Question (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
3(4) 657/45-0 Aliens Last Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 7 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
4(5) 482327- Our Girl Friday (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 7 8-10 Edwin Rivera
5(6) 854006- Regina Beatriz (USA) Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(7) 4/16688- Kyla's Harmony (USA) Course and Distance Winner Enrique Alonso 6 8-10 Felix Pinero
8(9) 946320- Carolines Starlite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
9(10) 1/42533- Househunter (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 6 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(11) 2/2165-8 Western Fault (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 7 8-10 David Cora
11(12) 229225- Windy Vale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 8 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
7(8) 345293- Scout Exchange (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Non-runner