Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 534176 Maji Moto (USA) Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 5 8-8 Yamil Rosario
2(2) 102133 Four Shore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 8 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 164421 Universal Soul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 4 8-5 Yomar Ortiz (5)
4(4) 6-64214 Flybird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
5(5) 736265 Prince Raffie (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 9 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 214185 Mission Gap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
7(7) 750036 Day Of Destiny (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:28 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 264156 Gimmeadrink (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-6 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 221211 Horseshoe Lake (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 122234 Objection Denied (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
5(5) 311177 Uncle Calvin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 3 8-0 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 053165 Crimson Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Randy Nunley 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
7(7) 182123 Red Bendel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-7 Harry Vega
8(8) 636346 Rio Bonita (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 663646 Black Chevron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Servideo 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 414221 Garmento (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-7 Non-runner

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 172396 Macho Taste (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 3 8-5 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 557211 Quick To Strike (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Harry Vega
4(4) 170102 Star Of Magic (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 3 8-7 Emilio Flores
5(5) 517555 Olton Alley (USA) Course Winner Edwin Stopherd 3 8-5 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 891716 Blue Mountain Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-5 David Cora
1(1) 138166 E. Espee (USA) Timothy Hooper 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 551185 With Out Papers (USA) Beth Saul 3 8-3 Non-runner
8(8) 787507 No Passage (USA) Michael Hallmark 6 8-4 Non-runner

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 172222 Talk Of The Night (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Cory Orm
2(2) 511212 Graemy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 613117 She's Ordained (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-7 Angel Quinones
7(7) 0-15784 My Irish Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Banker 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 714401 Alley Sprout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
11(11) 533624 Wacked Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 513451 Cat Wiesel (USA) Juan Vazquez 5 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 135216 Speedway Monkey (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 542567 Kiss For Dodie (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 422253 Pink Hero (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 452461 Cambria Queen (USA) Mark Salvaggio 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:52 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512027 Roman Games (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 302243 Third Regiment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
3(3) 416375 Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 David Cora
4(4) 123522 Boom De Ya Da (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) 235345 Witty Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-6 Jose Baez
6(6) 552812 Indian Eddie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 416230 Mega Boom (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-5 Alex Cintron
8(8) 655221 Risky Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hubert Cave 5 8-10 Angel Rodriguez

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 423147 Show The Flag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-8 Jose Baez
2(2) 161183 Pico Pico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 515076 Kash Kow Kaz (USA) Course Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 311172 Namath (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 533191 Ellenberger Park (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lauer 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 553311 Tisnow Julie (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-10 David Cora
7(7) 131364 Emerald Crescent (USA) Michael Pappada 6 8-6 Emilio Flores
8(8) 213466 Full Recovery (USA) Course Winner Gilberto Rivera 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
10(10) 276196 Rent A Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-7 b Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 621247 Meridian Magic (USA) John Locke 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
01:47 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Friendly Guy (USA) Erin Groff 2 8-8 William Otero
3(3) Savings N Loan (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-8 Julian Pimentel
4(4) 632535 Our Prize (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Lauer 2 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 4 Noble Figure (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 33 Red Dirt Racer (USA) Mike Morrison 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 22 Big Feat (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 David Cora
8(8) 862244 El Tequila (USA) Margaret Alexander 2 8-8 Jesus Bracho
1(1) 52 Ur Joshn Me (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-8 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:14 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 168364 King Ibis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Deibler 4 8-8 Robert Hastie
2(2) 246688 Lewahdizaniwho (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 354164 Born A Hero (USA) Course Winner David Wells 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 717460 Bennet's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lance Vander-Heyden 4 8-8 Christopher Baker
5(5) 324228 Haydens Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 535279 John Honeyman (USA) Course Winner Frank Cifarelli 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
7(7) 802182 Deceiver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 722221 Private Casanova (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
10(10) 694448 With Benefits (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 4 8-8 Clinton Potts
9(9) 777690 Cotton George (USA) Dulce Martinez 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:41 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 771813 Hot Lanta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Shaw 3 8-7 Shannon Uske
2(2) 519450 Cherokee Romance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 767335 Clearance Sale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 132141 Kings Village (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 6 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 1488-87 Becca's Best (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 617471 Raffie's Choice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-8 Cory Orm
9(9) 415654 Citizen Kat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Abel Jr Castellano
10(10) 636668 Triple Vision (USA) Course Winner Charles DeMario 3 8-5 Ronny Rideout
3(3) 338244 Cardsontablefaceup (USA) Kimberly Graci 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 021888 Akickintheface (USA) Brenda McCarthy 3 8-5 Non-runner