Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 346 Moe Larry Curly (USA) III James Connor, 4 8-10 Brian Pedroza
2(2) 2-4 Cuban Devil (USA) Marcos Zulueta 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 673432 Holy Snip (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 52- K C's Seasonal (USA) Frank Cifarelli 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
3(3) 255244 Morales (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-4 Non-runner
4(4) 7 Change In Royalty (USA) Beth Cornelius 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:28 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556358 Jonny Boy Conn (USA) Ney Pessanha 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 5674 Color Me Josh (USA) Craig Miller 3 8-9 b1 Christopher Baker
3(3) 972222 Private Casanova (USA) Mark Salvaggio 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 40538 Erland Ballroom (USA) George Stanton 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
5(5) 64-5 Conceited Saint (USA) Mitchell Rappaport 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 777744 Quiet Music (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-7 Casey Kaufman
7(7) 24 Aisle Three (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 226775 Granite Dust (USA) Elbert Fenimore 3 8-9 Edwin Navedo

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 615 Twirler (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 2 8-6 Clinton Potts
2(2) 53 Golden Fire (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Hendriks 2 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 5751 Flash Fever (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 2 8-8 Javier Santiago
4(4) 351 Shoobie (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 2 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 51 Springingintherein (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 2 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 5145 Amelia Mar (USA) Mark Salvaggio 2 8-6 William Otero

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 418711 Rude Bobby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 3 8-9 Harry Vega
2(2) 741222 Objection Denied (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
4(4) 235717 Runaway Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 5 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 235177 Tap Chap (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
6(6) 356241 Palmetto Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 245611 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
8(8) 255118 Navy Seal Six (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pamela Pompell 3 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 326086 R Little Lucky (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 553345 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-4 Clinton Potts
2(2) 123636 Garryowen (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 811876 Parabola (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 263546 Grand Macho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 77-3068 Turn To The King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Babette Muzzy 7 8-6 Valentin Melenciano
6(6) 481486 Battleground (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Bayley 5 8-6 Jordano Tunon

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 160218 Akickintheface (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brenda McCarthy 3 8-7 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 073475 Doctor Dinero (USA) Distance Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 7-10 Trevor McCarthy (10)
3(3) 142154 Rockin On Top (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 635926 Serendipper Moon (USA) Distance Winner David Neilson 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 610834 Compass Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 577355 Richie's Rocket (USA) Distance Winner Louis Albertrani 4 8-6 Juan Jr Molina
7(7) 968628 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA) Clyde Bonno 6 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 438423 Halton Gully (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 David Cora
8(8) 815133 Tropical Deputy (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 88963 City Sunset (USA) Stephanie Beattie 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(2) 45 Hailey's Star (USA) Brandon Kulp 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) Emerald Sunset (USA) Mark Doering 2 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 36 Dangerous Maize (USA) William Hedus 2 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 6 Pop Pop Kiss (USA) Jerry Thurston 2 8-8 Alex Cintron
7(8) 5642 Grand Lely Drive (USA) J Rogers 2 8-8 David Cora
1(3) 7 Hoosier Star (USA) Stephanie Beattie 2 8-8 Non-runner
2(1) 95 Really Snowing (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:14 Penn National Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 472116 Ware Riot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 3 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
1(8) 312543 Mark Up Tiny (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 6 8-8 Casey Kaufman
2(1) 575635 Delightful Dana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 6 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(2) 149121 Classy Senorita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
4(3) 541356 Triple Great (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(4) 582366 Sister Friend (USA) Distance Winner K Amthor 5 8-8 Kennel Pellot
6(5) 217481 C'mere Lucy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(6) 374512 Italian Nany (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 David Cora

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 40768/9 Northernladydancer (USA) George Albright 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 54 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 56350 Electric Flash (USA) Richard Hendriks 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 273939 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (10)
5(5) 456546 Karinska (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-10 Jordano Tunon
6(6) Wendislastchance (USA) Erin Groff 4 8-10 Angel Quinones
7(7) 333594 Five Star Brew (USA) Randy Matthews 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz (5)
8(8) 243384 Settawig (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
9(9) 864433 Tederina (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
10(10) 6890 Kaylas Buffy (USA) Ralph Riviezzo 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (7)
11(11) 452346 Jitterbug Jane (USA) Edwin Stopherd 5 8-10 Juan Belmonte
12(12) 833706 Bell's Royal Miss (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 3 7-13 Christina Rodriguez (10)