Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Song Of Exile (USA) Michael Pino 4 8-5 Victor Carrasco (5)
3(3) 7467- Elite Number (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
4(4) 6- Frostys Whirl (USA) Charles Simon 3 8-3 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 64972-5 Dark Humorista (USA) Nerio Vargas 4 8-10 Angel Castillo
6(6) 473-22 Rum Tum Tugger (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 Alex Cintron
1(1) 62 Royal Diamante (USA) Henry Walters 3 8-5 Non-runner
7(7) 9-67 To Dare Is To Do (USA) Kelly Breen 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0158-80 Inauguration (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-8 Alex Cintron
2(2) 434014 Lewahdizaniwho (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 6 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
3(3) 23925/1 Final Freedom (USA) Dennis Beattie 6 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
4(4) 820-560 J D's Firecracker (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 7 8-8 Emilio Flores
5(5) 34/336-4 Azulyekit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Walsh 10 8-8 Jesus Bracho
6(6) 1-36612 Lights Out Lidge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 643654 Spinning Out (USA) Distance Winner Dona Albright 7 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 8867-63 Five Guns West (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslye Bouchard 6 8-8 Gabriel Garcia
9(9) 3-17725 Two Taverns (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 7 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351142 Impatient Bride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
2(2) 833-406 Lov Tov (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
3(3) 026225 Intimate Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frock 4 7-13 Christina Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 172738 Deliguska (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
5(5) 235431 Mary Caught All (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-5 David Cora
6(6) 43-2313 Uh Oh Traffic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 324561 Evening Program (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-26705 Fufty Too (USA) John Conner 7 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 76535-7 Mustang Island (USA) Distance Winner Charles Simon 7 8-8 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 412625 Knave Of Hearts (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-8 Kevin Navarro
5(5) 167816 Star Of Magic (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
6(6) 872733 Echstein Village (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marlin Miller 5 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 174-552 Go Swish (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 6 8-8 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 7-42463 Good General (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 7 8-8 Francisco Garcia
9(9) 118554 Ten Missions (USA) Distance Winner Lynden Watson 5 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
10(10) 801855 Gun Slingin' Bully (USA) Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
12(12) 6-62438 Gospel Hour (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Parker 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
3(3) 501465 Turn To The King (USA) Babette Muzzy 8 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 121223 Rent A Friend (USA) David Wells 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15794 Spring Returns (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-1 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 1 Stake The Claim (USA) Ronaldo Marine 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 5-71682 Southern Jerzee (USA) Course Winner Michael Zalalas 3 8-3 Angel Quinones
4(4) 8051 Rock For Ages (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 85-613 Captain Lewis (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 3 8-3 Horacio Karamanos
6(6) 46176- Perfect Time Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-3 Julian Pimentel
7(7) 7-55432 Hurricane Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-3 David Cora

01:16 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 452732 Strongest (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 7-13 Natasha Coddington (7)
2(2) 553365 Ictalurus (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 4 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 86-0844 Van Persie (USA) Course Winner Michael Zalalas 3 8-1 Angel Quinones
4(4) 26321-4 What's The Word (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 3 8-1 Dana Whitney
5(5) 453203 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 6 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 212511 Palmetto Jim (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 113-733 Tori's Guy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-1 b1 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 232221 Scamper Lee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont
9(9) 532212 Ruling Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 6 8-6 Emilio Flores
10(10) 435253 Dimension (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-6 David Cora
11(11) 12-632 Service Choice (USA) Jamie Woodington 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 1 Sixteen Stone (USA) Kelly Breen 3 8-1 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4675 Nathan C (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 645543 Sordid (USA) Lance Heyden 3 8-5 Christopher Baker
3(3) 585676 Shabdeez (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Kreiser 3 8-5 William Otero
4(4) 472835 Granite Dust (USA) Elbert Fenimore 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
5(5) 565 Kayla's Wedding (USA) George Albright 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
6(6) 68 Secret Knock (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-5 Clinton Potts
7(7) Blair's Peace (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Kevin Navarro
8(8) 625537 C T S Glenn (USA) F Hunter 4 8-10 David Cora
9(9) 787858 Aly's Gatto (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 635264 Wild And True (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 7/12521 Red Lion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 344263 One Diego (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-6 Joseph Badamo
5(5) 722114 Rio Neches (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 6 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 4351-03 Him Happy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 5 8-6 Luis Munar
7(7) 0-64596 Elusive Story (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 David Cora
8(8) 938442 O When The Saints (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-6 Francisco Garcia
1(1) 359210 Semester (USA) Norman Pointer 3 7-10 Non-runner
9(9) 213543 On The Board (USA) J Egan 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733623 Momma's Boy (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 402633 Bobby Bob (USA) Charles DeMario 5 8-10 William Otero
3(3) 6/99636- Last Lord (USA) David Smith 5 8-10 Edwin Navedo
4(4) 055765 Monsignor J (USA) Gina Perri 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
5(5) 7/32238- Excise The Demons (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-10 Felix Pinero
6(6) 746454 Tri's Hero (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Seeger 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 8 Nose First (USA) Charles Simon 3 8-5 Josean Ramirez
8(8) 445442 Key Of Dubai (USA) Michael Zalalas 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 65 Five Stones (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Pino 3 8-0 Victor Carrasco (5)
10(10) 546646 Phoebus Rising (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-10 Richard Lull