Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2345-22 No Biggie (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 161519 Fairview Heights (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 251481 Candy Rush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 651576 Private Notice (USA) Distance Winner Charles Brown 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
5(5) 324-656 Two Taverns (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 363164 Wingo Star (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Boniface 4 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 147858 Marine Hymn (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 3 8-5 Emilio Flores

23:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
23:28 Penn National Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82 Hey Judy (USA) William Helmbrecht 2 8-8 Harry Vega
2(2) 3 My Crazy Dayse (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 28 J. J's Jewel (USA) Todd Beattie 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) Kris Cross Street (USA) Michael Pappada 2 8-8 Emilio Flores
6(6) 25 Eardrop Diamond (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) She Craves Capital (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 2 8-8 Jose Flores
8(8) What Partners Do (USA) Robert Oliva 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 2 Calligraphy Murray Rojas 2 8-8 Oscar Flores
10(10) 9 Really Snowing (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 David Cora
11(11) 24 Coco Storm (USA) Mark Salvaggio 2 8-8 William Otero
3(3) Blaze Wick (USA) Mark Salvaggio 2 8-8 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
23:56 Penn National Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Thecat'sanswer (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 8 Go 'way I'm Busy (USA) Bruce Kravets 2 8-8 Clinton Potts
4(4) 675 Bluegrass Demon (USA) Michelle Francis 2 8-8 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 8 Sordid (USA) III James Connor, 2 8-3 Yomar Ortiz (5)
6(6) 44765 Throw The Dice (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 7 Great Nite (USA) Randy Nunley 2 7-12 Martin Solis (10)
8(8) 4 Sand Devil (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 David Cora
2(2) 85 Good Man Jack (USA) Heather Hollahan 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 646737 Brazilian Charm (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-8 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 772535 Tuff Tri (USA) Distance Winner George Albright 3 8-7 Clinton Potts
3(3) 526998 Sexy Athenea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 238174 Ladyluck (USA) Course Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 741732 For The Effect (USA) Beaten Favourite II James Lawrence, 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 285679 First In Fashion (USA) Distance Winner Amy Randolph 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 612353 East Side Charley (USA) Holly Harris 3 8-7 Jordano Tunon
8(8) 43-4216 Lady Como (USA) Course Winner David Wells 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 453418 Ludus Magnus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-7 Oscar Flores

00:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 680 Turn And Knock (USA) Dean Crane 2 8-8 Clinton Potts
3(3) 83 Bob And Ron (USA) Norman Pointer 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 8644 Prowers County (USA) John Locke 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) It's A Bluff (USA) David Nunn 2 8-8 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 74 Envy This Bull (USA) Bruce Kravets 2 8-8 Oscar Flores
8(8) 66 Rocket Ninetyeight (USA) Marirose Smith 2 8-6 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 9676 Natural Twenty (USA) Douglas Nunn 2 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 97 That's Extra (USA) Susan Cooney 2 8-6 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:20 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612211 Solid D'oro (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 6 8-6 David Cora
3(3) 752761 Rent A Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 221711 Weggie (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-6 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 679151 Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 385317 Maine Ingredient (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 361021 Four Shore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 8 7-13 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 122362 Brush On By (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 8 8-4 Felix Pinero
10(10) 316212 Meridian Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-8 Leslie Mawing
11(11) 431554 Time For Tutt (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 553345 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 816442 Universal Soul (USA) Heather Hollahan 4 7-13 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 791649 Willkommen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan George 3 8-5 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 428218 Fill Up Cohen (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Randy Nunley 3 8-5 Harry Vega
3(3) 233115 Runninglikeanangel (USA) Course Winner III A Allen, 4 8-6 Luis Colon
4(4) 182242 Royale Harbor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner King Leatherbury 4 8-6 Luis Garcia
5(5) 465344 Tempesta Tempo (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Oscar Flores
6(6) 637311 Mellieha Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
7(7) 422436 Terlingua's Cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Hooper 3 8-5 William Otero
8(8) 776253 Bowmans Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Ciresa 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:14 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543529 Kapok (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 227673 Clearance Sale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 161488- Becca's Best (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 475647 Lusterdust (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
5(5) 686-642 Flybird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
6(6) 356636 Black Chevron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Servideo 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 531821 Red Bendel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-9 Harry Vega
8(8) 9-55758 Summiting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Farrel Mann 5 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 458159 Ginagain (USA) Course Winner Kimberly Graci 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 354222 Toot Z Roll (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 16-7443 Rare Raven (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 875553 Super Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 344785 Runfast (USA) Course Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
8(8) 801877 Dreaming Of A Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 372048 Big Box (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
10(10) 469610 Barcaza (USA) Distance Winner Alan Bedard 3 8-7 Kristina McManigell
12(12) 64817 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 3 8-7 Emilio Flores
2(2) 037680 Pink Slip Sue (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-2 Non-runner
6(6) 347194 Bunny Blizzard (USA) Heather O'Hern 3 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 634588 Echo Center (USA) John Wames 4 8-8 Non-runner