Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 333-474 Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 William Otero
2(1) 642-79 Forgetthefantasy (USA) R Romero 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 66-5 Scarlet Hall (USA) Beaten Favourite Leslie Frost 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
4(5) Philly's Fashion (USA) Sandee Beattie 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
5(6) 883- Monalea (USA) J Rogers 3 8-7 Emilio Flores
6(7) 465997- Bitalime (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-9 David Cora
7(8) 53-8 She's My Afleet (USA) Richard Hendriks 3 8-9 Angel Suarez
1(2) 78- Hoosier Star (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 345367- She's A Rockette (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-6 Felix Pinero
2(2) 46576-5 Rigamaro (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 6 8-6 David Cora
3(3) 517-81 Limelight Lover (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
4(4) 22221-5 Toot Z Roll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 8451-1 K K Pistol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 25464-5 Trip Mom (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-4 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 5556-64 Executive Driven (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Angel Suarez
8(8) 24132-2 Lady Russo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-6 b1 William Otero
9(9) 7320-73 Cruisenforlove (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Seeger 5 8-6 Ronny Rideout

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7421-36 Lights Out Lidge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 19860-5 Mountain Climber (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Bedard 7 8-8 Jose Ferrer
3(3) 21867-6 Domestic Affair (USA) Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 6 8-8 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 5217-25 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 145-645 Flybird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 16174-5 Monty Cat (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 7 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 31475-2 Show The Flag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 6 8-8 Jose Baez
8(8) 10973-2 Fort Denmark (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 8 8-8 Matthew Rispoli

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 870487- Seven Blue (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-6 Luis Munar
2(1) 22346-8 Objection Denied (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 6 8-6 Angel Quinones
3(2) 9642-86 Never Right Joey (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-6 Harry Vega
4(3) 324-441 Trumatch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
5(4) 8613-66 Curling Rocks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
6(5) 1525-55 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Joseph Badamo
7(6) 05871-7 Hereisjrzealous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
8(7) 0552-22 Cuvee Avenue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
9(10) 5308-69 Doctor Dinero (USA) Distance Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 5 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)
10(11) 7724-93 Runaway Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
1(8) 255507- Cloudy (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-6 Non-runner

00:49 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55476-5 Overnight Fling (USA) Distance Winner Jose Nunez 5 8-6 Oliver Castillo
2(2) 34435-3 Phoenix Court (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-6 David Cora
3(3) 21/552-3 One Hot Hand (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Julian Pimentel
4(4) 23317-5 New Freedom (USA) Course Winner George Albright 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 31171-2 She's Ordained (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 43221-1 Hymn Note (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 4/2136-2 Rebel Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 564-159 Chickatari (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 5 8-6 Casey Kaufman

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56713-2 Street Swagger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 17856-3 O When The Saints (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-6 Angel Suarez
3(3) 64707-1 Magical Dreamer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monti Sims 6 8-10 Harry Vega
4(4) 863213- Privately Promised (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 2631-77 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 263-174 Linchester (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-8 Jermaine Burke
7(7) 13367-1 French Lieutenant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 Clinton Potts
8(8) 933416- Sweet Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
10(10) 43412-0 Frappe La Rue (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Kristina McManigell
11(11) 41645-1 Born A Hero (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
12(12) 2235-62 Market Tide (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-6 Luis Munar
9(9) 46532-4 Rock N Heart (USA) Valerie Haller 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 449125- Dalkeith Ridge (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 7 8-6 Angel Suarez
2(2) 15776-1 Blue Tick Hound (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 6450-82 Crockefeller (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 1521-51 Triple A. Rating (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 11916-3 Big Brother Joe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 6 8-6 William Otero
7(7) 12331-8 Malicious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-8 David Cora
6(6) 3822-53 Griller (USA) John Locke 6 8-6 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4485-41 Buckhorn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-10 Angel Suarez
2(2) 33668-8 Tropical Deputy (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-6 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 94506-7 Cherokee Romance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 5 8-6 Jose Baez
4(4) 00366-2 Day Of Destiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Heather Hollahan 6 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 17723-2 Tap Chap (USA) Thomas Lingenfelter 4 8-6 Emilio Flores
6(6) 1415-55 Kings Village (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 7 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 6621-84 Awesome's Eleven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Marrotta 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
8(8) 75823-1 Maddisons Passion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-10 Joseph Badamo

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4604-44 Bennet's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lance Vander-Heyden 5 8-8 Christopher Baker
2(2) 77464-6 Daren (USA) Distance Winner Martin Ciresa 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 215-323 Rapid Rampage (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 3422-41 Packers Valley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-10 Harry Vega
5(5) 45537-2 Rummy (USA) Course Winner John Locke 5 8-8 Joseph Badamo
6(6) 5132-37 Interrogate Me (USA) Course Winner Howard Brown 5 8-8 Angel Suarez
9(9) 17709-8 Five Star D J (USA) Course Winner David Wells 7 8-8 Emilio Flores
10(10) 6732-78 Gun Slingin' Bully (USA) Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 4 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 2657-65 Win For The Zipper (USA) Robert Oliva 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 6436-73 P Forty Warhawk (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 34365-5 Written Word (USA) Charles Simon 4 8-8 Non-runner