Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 774411 Donnatale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(3) 352241 Banner Elk Lady (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(4) 114261 Unicorn Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-6 William Otero
4(5) 558555 Parvenu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 4 8-6 John Bisono
5(6) 516451 Screaming Regal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Hayes 4 8-4 Harry Vega
6(7) 114595 Jungle Juice (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-5 Alex Cintron
1(2) 3121-34 Dakota Sis (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-1 Non-runner

23:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:28 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 953323 Stroud Point (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-9 William Otero
2(2) 2-875 Southern Access (USA) Charles Simon 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 932490 Lizzie Bear (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 709505 Lil Evile Aisle (USA) Norman Reagan 3 8-7 John Lloyd
5(5) 84 K K Pistol (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 4122 Shesallalady (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 3 8-9 David Cora
7(7) 3 Lil Miss Jones (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
8(8) 890 Virtuous Vow (USA) Michael Pappada 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 3347 Impulse Buyer (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 627422 Electric Emily (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
2(1) 715264 Marlee (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-7 William Otero
3(2) 7-09731 Springinherstep (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 644645 Jornada (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Romero 4 8-8 Jesus Bracho
5(5) 639168 Perfidia Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 3 8-7 Robert Paz
6(6) 51483-3 Trust You (USA) Dean Crane 4 8-8 Clinton Potts
7(7) 627226 Disco Jenelle (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Spina 3 8-7 Rosario Montanez
8(9) 819667 Dances On The Seas (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Seyler 6 8-8 David Cora
1(3) 12 My Delilah Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Non-runner

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:24 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 246171 Lightly Wound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 224163 Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 181271 Who We Gunna Call (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) 192117 Captain Spitler (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Wells 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 283333 Pollard's Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
9(9) 661324 Arturius (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 3 8-0 Yomar Ortiz (5)
10(10) 341414 Siegfried (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-8 Wesley Ho
11(11) 741318 Love Of Flying (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Alex Cintron
3(3) 491419 Strong Resolve (USA) J Rogers 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 31-1331 Silver Craft (USA) Samuel Webb 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 511431 Turn To Travis (USA) Ronald Abrams 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 421522 Standing O (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-3 Yomar Ortiz (5)
3(3) 754672 Pured It (USA) Clovis Crane 3 8-5 David Cora
4(4) 423133 Ictalurus (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 173335 Budacomo (USA) Course Winner Jim Tracy 3 8-7 Angel Quinones
6(6) 232275 Indio Carlos (USA) Distance Winner Charles Cannon 3 8-7 John Bisono
7(7) 841326 Win For The Zipper (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
1(1) 664441 Can Do Kid (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5467-68 S W Donna (USA) Course Winner George Albright 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 532223 Cool Johanna (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 787482 Our Girl Friday (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 6 8-10 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 2124-16 Kyla's Harmony (USA) Course and Distance Winner Enrique Alonso 5 8-10 Casey Kaufman
6(6) 257646 Perfect Shadow (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 748524 Bold Question (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-10 William Otero
8(8) 336466 Lovely Sonya Dor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 6 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
9(9) 874427 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
10(10) 247333 Tower Close (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 333-144 Joann's Appeal (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:47 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 731567 Slipstitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 3 8-7 Jose Baez
2(2) 149535 Beautiful Gal (USA) Distance Winner Amy Albright 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 252825 Madisonave (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
4(4) 817545 Iron Stone Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christina Kennelly 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 745183 Sinners Choice (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 237534 Missredhead (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-7 Ameth Gonzalez
7(7) 242318 Pattons Magic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Silva 3 8-7 Luis Munar

02:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:14 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 754227 Bel Air Babe (USA) Ronald Taylor 5 8-10 Casey Kaufman
2(2) 57-4666 Finalista (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-9 Robert Paz
3(3) 246554 Royal Manijeh (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 55 Seneca Lake (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
5(5) 733769 My Angel Harriet (USA) Collie Smith 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
6(6) 453742 All Peace N Quiet (USA) Beaten Favourite Charles Simon 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 042626 Beautiful Mission (USA) Jennifer Hamm 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
8(8) 224676 Schilady (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:41 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 060-857 Mia Alberta (USA) Bruce Jackson 5 7-12 Trevor McCarthy (10)
2(2) 547333 Whoopsie (USA) Timothy Hooper 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 17-0078 Spun Yarn (USA) Richard Hendriks 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 561877 Artista (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 3 8-7 Robert Paz
6(6) 225316 Living Aloha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 58281 Portena (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Romero 3 8-9 Jesus Bracho
8(8) 61692 Pioneer Palin (USA) Course Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
9(9) 546467 Broadway Number (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Riviezzo 3 8-2 Angel Suarez (5)
10(10) 454166 Peakabold (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
11(11) 505877 Skips Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-8 Harry Vega
5(5) 892317 Wave Of Energy (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 562233 La Altagracia (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-7 Non-runner