Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525463 Little Philly (USA) Distance Winner Leland Hayes 5 8-6 Harry Vega
2(2) 06-1561 Ride The Gale (USA) Distance Winner Craig Miller 3 8-4 Dana Whitney
3(3) 242121 Greedy Daughter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 811329 Caribbean Candy (USA) Distance Winner Troy Wismer 3 8-4 Anthony Stephen
5(5) 421773 Cruisenforlove (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Seeger 4 8-4 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 374252 Metal Firecracker (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 3 8-4 Angel Rodriguez

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:28 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 325282 Madisonave (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
2(2) 547315 Slipstitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 3 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 558520 Hey Lulu (USA) Susan McBride 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 251353 Summer Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
5(5) 9-86345 Echo Center (USA) Course Winner John Wames 4 8-8 Robert Hastie
6(6) 254646 Broadway Number (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Riviezzo 3 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 464144 Harts For Meme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 555481 Defeet R Fleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 3 8-6 Dana Whitney
9(9) 517436 Tunes Companion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Throw'n Smoke (USA) Christopher Grove 2 8-8 Clinton Potts
2(2) Big Red Sky (USA) Jevon Crumley 2 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 3 Stephanie's Forest (USA) George Albright 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 34 Woodland Native (USA) Douglas Nunn 2 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
5(5) 334 Cash Or Credit (USA) J Rogers 2 8-8 Emilio Flores
6(6) 6 Tori's Guy (USA) Jamie Ness 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 6 Bluegrass Demon (USA) Michelle Francis 2 8-6 b1 Jordano Tunon
8(8) 5342 Albert's Tiger (USA) Norman Pointer 2 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)

00:24 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14 Van Persie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 2 8-6 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 61 Yougotthatgoinforu (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 2 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 61 Rich's Gold Metal (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 2 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 421 Cutaway (USA) Course Winner Brandon Kulp 2 8-6 Dana Whitney
6(6) 41 Mesa Drive (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 813 Eddys Indelible (USA) Distance Winner Randy Allen 2 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
8(8) 1 Saphire Sandy (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 2 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 143 Real Rocknrolla (USA) Clovis Crane 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 138211 Real Legacy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harvey Blue 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 6/6-1859 French Dawn (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-6 b1 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 732769 Victoria Alexes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 417461 Tekken Plenty (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 3 8-4 Robert Hastie
5(5) 213646 Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Miller 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 419135 Speedway Monkey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-6 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 731661 Arsoness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:20 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57-0749 Dover Street Art (IRE) Distance Winner Frank Cifarelli 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 616532 Vow To Honor (USA) Distance Winner Jr Luis Carvajal, 4 8-6 Francisco Maysonett
3(3) 135318 Red Bendel (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-4 Harry Vega
4(4) 616646 Big Budget (USA) Distance Winner David Geist 3 7-11 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
5(5) 442242 Bascom Hall (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Blue 5 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
6(6) 183323 Royal Ignition (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 6 8-6 Robert Hastie
7(7) 461154 Jacumba (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-4 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 523621 Chase The Unknown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
9(9) 769232 S W Aidan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harvey Blue 5 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-63232 Him Happy (USA) Course Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Luis Munar
2(2) 4318-55 Street Swagger (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Joseph Badamo
3(3) 626422 Chief Black Water (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-6 Luis Garcia
5(5) 419904 Royal Distinction (USA) Tito Moreno 3 8-6 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 64-6714 Moonstruck Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Simon 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
7(7) 565775 Envy A Bull (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 William Otero
4(4) 434246 Slammin' Slew (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:14 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7544-72 Harriet's Rythym (USA) David Geist 3 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
2(2) 96-904 Jade Empress (USA) Howard Brown 3 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) Seneca Lake (USA) T Houghton 3 8-8 David Cora
4(4) 534537 All Peace N Quiet (USA) Charles Simon 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 542423 Pattons Magic (USA) Jon Silva 3 8-8 Luis Munar
6(6) 657622 Good Terms (USA) Patrick McBurney 3 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 075422 Bel Air Babe (USA) Ronald Taylor 5 8-10 Casey Kaufman

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 345127 Encomium (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 262315 Ocean Magic (USA) Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
3(2) 253164 Whitey's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Dibona 5 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
5(4) 458021 Nervous Nell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 5 8-10 Jordano Tunon
6(5) 513779 Sweet Mindi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
7(7) 146245 Polish Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-8 Manuel Chaves
9(9) 731563 Scout Exchange (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 David Cora
10(10) 134642 Flipofthecoin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
11(12) 632315 Checkitoff (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Blue 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
1(11) 124451 Silver Wave (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(3) 352631 Two For One (USA) Harvey Blue 4 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 525156 Juicy Lucy (USA) Wayne Bartoni 6 8-1 Non-runner