Today's racecards

23:00 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111311 She's Ordained (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 111526 Anchovy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 233112 Beach Lightning (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Rodriguez 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 151216 Vianney Lane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 423316 Needadrink (USA) Paul Ceresini 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 431125 Bold Question (USA) Jose Salinas 5 8-6 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2155-67 Sonny C (USA) Distance Winner Linda Simon 5 8-6 William Otero
2(2) 77-3295 Sharp Defrere (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Geist 6 8-8 Emilio Flores
3(3) 115-975 Silver Craft (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 6 8-8 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 5/3367-7 Thorny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Burdick 8 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 315-719 Poppys Lil Lion (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-8 Luis Munar
6(6) 234256 Captain Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 511364/ Sailor Gully (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 6 8-8 Clinton Potts
8(8) 9-67058 Strong Resolve (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner J Rogers 4 8-8 David Cora
9(9) 467603 Dalkeith Ridge (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 7 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
10(10) 4-53121 Last Heartbreaker (USA) Distance Winner Gina Perri 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
11(11) 5-57934 McCarty (USA) Scott Lake 7 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 735331 Afternoon Idol (USA) John Conner 5 8-8 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 425-635 Incomprehensible (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-8 David Cora
2(2) 337453 Holy Snip (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-8 Felix Pinero
3(3) 431552 Rock City Roadhog (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Salzman 3 8-3 Oliver Castillo
4(4) 6615 City Walker (USA) Course Winner T Houghton 3 8-3 Dana Whitney
5(5) 1-52564 Cuban Devil (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 310 Picadilly Pete (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353345 World Gone Wrong (USA) Distance Winner Ann Merryman 7 8-8 William Otero
2(2) 585744 Spring Jump (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-8 Kevin Navarro
3(3) 421455 Trust N Madam (USA) Howard Brown 4 8-6 Angel Suarez
4(4) 376221 Cruisenforlove (USA) Distance Winner Robert Seeger 5 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 9110-04 French Dawn (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 546183 Square Grouper (USA) Distance Winner Amy Randolph 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
7(7) 76/376-3 Sydney Speaks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hassan Elamri 7 8-6 Wesley Ho
8(8) 381432 Sunshine Carolyn (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
10(10) 11-2377 She's Saephansound (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
9(9) 259514 Tennis Braclet (USA) Marcus Kocijan 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:49 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5547-72 Time For Tutt (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 6 8-6 William Otero
2(2) 126-661 Seven Ten Split (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 314461 Reckless Runner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 6 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 3/03395- Courage To Be (USA) Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 316-333 Virginia Cavalier (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Oscar Orellana 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 641/8-1 Jonestown Jonesy (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
9(9) 180-246 Incisive Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 6 8-6 Josean Ramirez
10(10) 513180- Safari Artie (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
5(5) 415011 Parseghian (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 2018-49 Make A Splash (USA) Robert Triola 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:16 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 393 Wise Thinking (USA) John Locke 3 7-12 Natasha Coddington (7)
2(2) Just Ask Robert (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-5 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
3(3) 565043- Hulacon (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-10 Clinton Potts
4(4) 56008 Nice Turn (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-5 b1 Edilberto Rodriguez
5(5) 32463-3 The Roofer (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 5342-2 Molten Steel (USA) Beaten Favourite Charles Cuprill 4 8-10 William Otero
8(8) Tony's Award (USA) J Rogers 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
9(9) 2 Berger Lane (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-5 Josiah Jr Hampshire
10(10) 87383-3 Matisse (USA) II James Lawrence, 4 8-10 David Cora
7(7) 54 Citi's Barometer (USA) Dona Albright 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214465 Interrogate Me (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
2(2) 649325 Financier (USA) Distance Winner Susan Tapia 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 624367 Market Tide (USA) Course Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-6 Luis Munar
4(4) 231363 Barnicus Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-8 David Cora
6(6) 333249 Ice Pilot (USA) Distance Winner David Geist 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
5(5) 772578 Oasis Of Chance (USA) Martin Woodhouse 5 7-13 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 601 Buzzing By Them (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Luis Munar
2(2) 748720 I'll Chaseyoubilly (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 7-12 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 6-41826 Tiznow A Titan (USA) Distance Winner Holly Harris 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 4127-33 Smartly Cloudy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 97-6167 Icon Of Cool (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Cifarelli 3 8-3 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 756526/ Big Nugget (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 1- Santee Renegade (USA) Monti Sims 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316-761 Call Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 8 8-10 Pedro Requena
2(2) 643233 Count On Lou (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 7 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 312243 Cure (USA) Course Winner Charles Frankfort 9 8-8 David Cora
4(4) 528837 Why Seventeen (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 266184 Cherokee Romance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
6(6) 644261 Universal Soul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 77-4513 Uncle Calvin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Luis Munar
8(8) 136438 Evening Concerto (USA) Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
9(9) 4-23516 Mystic Harbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 6 8-8 Josean Ramirez