Today's racecards

18:02 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:02 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 125634 Fight Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
2(2) 208571 Blue Grass Music (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 5 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
3(3) 775451 Speedy Sweety (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 6 8-10 Luis Munar
4(4) 956463 American Placed (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-8 Kaylia Albright
5(5) 817768 Bressie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 7 8-8 Alex Cintron
6(6) 223144 Sophia's So Sassy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynden Watson 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 251844 Rusted Through (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-8 David Cora

18:27 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 265478 Silky Me (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 5 8-10 Edwin Gonzalez
4(4) 009-074 Irish Garden (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Smith 6 8-10 Kevin Navarro
5(5) 699-774 Vindys Mighty Quik (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-3 Jose Delgadillo (7)
6(6) 656455 Whispering Missile (USA) Distance Winner Shane Murphy 6 8-10 Cory Orm
7(7) 947264 Secret Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 6 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
8(8) 652455 Lov Tov (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-10 Emilio Flores
9(9) 7358-55 Fuming (USA) Distance Winner Erin Groff 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
1(1) 658263 Wacked Out (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-10 Non-runner
2(2) 825383 Oh So Glittery (USA) David Wells 5 8-10 Non-runner

18:59 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:59 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524431 Siphon's Reality (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Castro 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
2(2) 145712 Blushing Touch (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-4 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) 562245 Zamita (USA) Course Winner James Zavitsanos 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
5(5) 8131 Round of Applause (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 3 8-8 Clinton Potts
6(6) 67-4463 Lil Punch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 213537 Harmony Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Keil 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 536862 Very Dry Dancer (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:31 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364221 Bad News (USA) Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 161463 Italian Nany (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Edwin Gonzalez
3(3) 121746 Sister Friend (USA) Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 127413 Centripetal Motion (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 6 8-4 Xavier Perez
5(5) 758184 Wild Pantera (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 740118 Youngwildandfree (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jim Tracy 3 8-4 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 141824 Tonigail (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 7-13 Jose Delgadillo (7)
8(8) 661268 Triple Great (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 5 8-6 Kevin Navarro

20:03 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:03 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 475352 Downtown Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-4 Edwin Gonzalez
2(1) 062344 Tunka (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez
3(2) 211 Run Like Millie (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
4(5) 412111 Good Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 David Cora
5(6) 133624 Rebel Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-6 Alex Cintron
7(8) 533661 Galavant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
1(3) 317882 Kaz Zealicious (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(7) 262225 Dancing Sparks (USA) John Conner 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(9) 746141 Southern Parfait (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:33 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:33 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121184 Roderick (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 561111 Parabola (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 7 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 371227 Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Salinas 7 7-13 Mychel Sanchez (7)
4(4) 195312 Miles Long Gone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 312141 Count On Lou (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 7 8-10 William Otero
7(7) 234113 Call Me Sweetheart (USA) Distance Winner Jr Luis Carvajal, 5 8-6 Pablo Fragoso
9(9) 171642 Stephen Got Bud (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
5(5) 203944 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Timothy Shea 6 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 454271 Black Chevron (USA) David Wells 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:02 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:02 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 213128 Red Lion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
4(4) 214755 Quiet Title (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
6(6) 413717 It's All Over (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 116747 Texas Templar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 5 8-6 Edwin Gonzalez
1(1) 175664 Rubysandpearls (USA) Enrique Arroyo 3 8-4 Non-runner
3(3) 331436 Afternoon Idol (USA) John Conner 5 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 213646 Sixsixteen (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 314108 Broken Legacy (USA) Robert Oliva 3 7-13 Non-runner

21:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:29 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531-522 Empangeni (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Tim Woolley 6 8-10 William Otero
2(2) 6-21636 Romanova (USA) Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 8-65744 Elite Class (USA) James Farley 6 8-10 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 543452 Houdini's Bluff (USA) Course Winner Heath Hammond 4 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)
5(5) 432734 Wiki Wiki (USA) Distance Winner Jon Silva 4 8-10 Luis Munar
6(6) 642225 Simon's Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 2132-24 Moonlit River (USA) Marlin Miller 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:56 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 855665 Hunter (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-1 Jose Delgadillo (7)
4(4) 433657 Sordid (USA) Jennifer Hamm 3 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
5(5) 867542 License To Spend (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-8 Felix Pinero
7(7) Becket's Calling (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-8 Angel Suarez
9(9) 329-27 Smokin Opal (USA) George Albright 3 8-8 Clinton Potts
10(10) 474544 Altair (USA) David Geist 3 8-8 Emilio Flores
1(1) 638-96 Mccourt (USA) Dulce Martinez 4 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 052473 R Shrekatariat (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) Just The Thing (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) Dark Alley (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-8 Non-runner