Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123319- Ominous Thomas (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 124635- Brother In Arms (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-10 Christopher Baker
3(3) 062649- Orientate Slew (USA) Samuel Webb 9 8-10 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 625550- Thunder Rock (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-10 Edwin Navedo
6(6) 229342- Hear My Voice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Brown 8 8-5 Yomar Ortiz (5)
7(7) 265244- Serendipper Moon (USA) David Neilson 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 176639- Sweep to Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Keyrouze 7 8-10 Casey Kaufman
9(9) 866553- Bully Around (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
5(5) 657776- Rare Lukey (USA) Jamie Ness 7 8-10 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 235791- Shoe Freak Marlene (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 8 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(1) 448175- I Am Not Who I Was (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lawrence King 5 8-8 William Otero
3(2) 548172- Persian Ruler (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 6 8-8 Luis Belmonte
4(3) 432156- Golden Account (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 6 8-8 Joseph Badamo
5(5) 232414- Mighty Score (USA) Distance Winner Gustavo Chacon 7 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 109717- Sweat Shop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 7 8-8 David Cora
7(7) 517723- Tap Chap (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
8(8) 842314- Halton Gully (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(10) 26608-6 Good To Be Me (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 6 8-8 Manuel Chaves
1(4) 623822- Griller (USA) Kimberly Graci 6 8-3 Non-runner

23:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 8- Penny B Great (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
1(5) 473585- Simon's Girl (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(1) 325733- Miss Nunn Finer (USA) Douglas Nunn 4 8-8 David Cora
3(2) 2535- Aim For Love (USA) Edwin Merryman 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
4(3) 49- Proud Tina (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
5(4) 88- Imprudent Victory (USA) Robert Kotenko 4 8-8 Juan Belmonte
6(6) 725333- Lit'l Edna (USA) Douglas Nunn 6 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
7(8) 505855- Lil Evile Aisle (USA) Norman Reagan 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
8(9) Harmony Way (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-10 Dana Whitney

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 694875- Little Pep (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Jacavone 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 557628- Cure (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 9 8-10 Harry Vega
3(3) 302908- Golden Weekend (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 8 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 213934- Papaleo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 8 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 73353-6 Clearance Sale (USA) Course Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 13467-8 Boot The Boss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 7 8-0 Arianna Spadoni (10)
7(7) 4/14068- Bruce Alley (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Pappada 6 8-10 Emilio Flores
8(8) 478585- Marine Hymn (USA) Course Winner Heather O'Hern 4 8-10 Angel Quinones
9(9) 324227- I Got Swagger (USA) Distance Winner E Hernandez 6 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
10(10) 275/828- Dorothy's Diamond (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-10 Oscar Flores
11(11) 020679- No Fret (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Shaw 7 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323211- Dark Continent (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 531144- Trez (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 86435-5 Miss Sherwood (USA) Distance Winner Jose Salinas 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
5(5) 112125- Graemy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 316413- Victorious Devil (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Acquilano 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 152133- Ocean Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 455711- Polish Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 621113- Gatto Nero (USA) Gina Hunt 7 8-8 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 835496- Nictate (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 6 8-10 Casey Kaufman
2(2) 333322- All Bets Off (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-10 Clinton Potts
3(3) 136968- Patty May Come (USA) Distance Winner Joan Wolf 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 6/3453-2 Wilmette (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 7 8-10 David Cora
5(5) 644677- Small Talk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Craig 6 8-10 Christopher Baker
6(6) 506243- Silent Spin (USA) Distance Winner Marlin Miller 5 8-10 William Otero
7(7) 458549- American Placed (USA) Stephanie Beattie 5 8-10 Dana Whitney
8(8) 325568- Myprincessabigail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 6 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
9(9) 252352- A Perfect Squeeze (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
11(11) 534424- Fluxo De Caixa (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
12(12) 725496- Trini Dubai (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Fields 7 8-10 Shannon Uske
10(10) 726597- Rochelle Rochelle (USA) Charles Simon 6 8-10 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 048344- Big Box (USA) Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 527023- Eat Cake (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Davies 6 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 528417- Saucon Smartie (USA) Course Winner Steven Brown 4 8-3 Yomar Ortiz (5)
4(4) 185485- Pattons Magic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Silva 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
5(5) 339174- Speak Lib (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rory Huston 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 416700- Bay State Belle (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 886713- Power Struggle (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
8(8) 492514- Carlingford (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 539570- On Time Sometime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Nunn 10 8-10 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 156358- Raybern's Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 7 8-0 Arianna Spadoni (10)
3(3) 742453- Cape Finisterre (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 352259- Lycian (USA) Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 6 8-10 Emilio Flores
5(5) 465535- Myersrocks (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 5 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 54343-5 Misfit Manny (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 9 8-10 Harry Vega
7(7) 366295- This Bulls Back (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-10 Oscar Flores
8(8) 319846- C'mon Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-10 David Cora
9(9) 237932- Having Said That (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Bayley 6 8-10 Jordano Tunon
10(10) 463624- Even Frisky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556932- Pilot Light (USA) Candice Smith 4 8-10 Jose Baez
2(2) 353433- Mr. Fiume (USA) Brian Malone 4 8-10 William Otero
3(3) 78- Jack Pot P J (USA) Richard Vega 4 8-0 b1 Arianna Spadoni (10)
4(4) 0 Plebeyo (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-10 Robert Hastie
5(5) 942244- It'snoteasybeingme (USA) Jr Harry Thompson, 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
6(6) 864887- Widmo (USA) Steven Chircop 6 8-10 Edwin Navedo
7(7) 058- Lonestar Pepper (USA) John Locke 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 284445- Hershyslitethepowr (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 6 8-10 Jose Torres
9(9) 85- Determined Dream (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Josean Ramirez
11(11) 5436/72- Surprise Buddy (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
10(10) 543792- Legendary Bravery (USA) John Locke 5 8-10 Non-runner