23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 334 Impulse Buyer (USA) Beaten Favourite Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-8 Jose Flores
2(2) 3-34357 Punchline Story (USA) Lisa Welsch 4 8-10 Harry Vega
3(3) 41 Shesallalady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 3 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 356222 Exclusive Sarah (USA) Jorge Navarro 3 8-8 Victor Santiago
6(6) 632 The Chaplains Wife (USA) Timothy Shea 3 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) Greek Citizen (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-8 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 542 Superstitious Love (USA) Howard Brown 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 90 Speedy Quick (USA) Dennis Beattie 5 8-8 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 732243 Lov Tov (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Malone 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
3(3) 632413 Kalahari Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 356345 Samboreeta (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 181703 Northern Zealous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 William Otero
6(6) 553561 She's Ordained (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Beattie, Jr 3 8-8 Harry Vega
7(7) 413315 Cursing Cathy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
8(8) 347667 Tsu Tsu Ferry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 4 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
9(9) 225314 Keiralicious (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-6 Manuel Chaves
1(1) 421361 Cap That (USA) Edward Phelps 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
23:56 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 What's The Word (USA) Brandon Kulp 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
2(2) 4 Widows Evil Eye (USA) Carl Doran 2 8-8 David Cora
3(3) Cowboy Cat (USA) David Wells 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) Icon Of Cool (USA) Barry Sands 2 8-8 Harry Vega
5(5) Ne Ca Hi (USA) Troy Wismer 2 8-8 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 47 Southern Jerzee (USA) Michael Zalalas 2 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 73 Trust Issues (USA) III John Tammaro, 2 8-8 Shannon Uske
8(8) 862 El Tequila (USA) Margaret Alexander 2 8-8 Jesus Bracho
10(10) 46 Perfect Time Out (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-8 b1 Jeremy Rose
11(11) Run Tayler Run (USA) Jamie Ness 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
9(9) 52 Babe Bo (USA) Joan Reynolds 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:24 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 679 Rainy Day Song Jevon Crumley 3 8-8 David Cora
2(2) 473265 Belle Isle (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-8 b1 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 535743 Lite The Lady (USA) Sherene Bracho 6 8-10 Jesus Bracho
4(4) 862739 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA) Enrique Alonso 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
5(5) 832455 Sloe Gin Lizzie (USA) Robert Oliva 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 234478 Clear The Docket (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
7(7) 886834 Ellies Textbook (USA) Jeff Zook 3 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
8(8) 685 Drunken Thief (USA) Edward Phelps 3 8-8 Casey Kaufman
9(9) 0746-47 Ray De Light (USA) Kevin Boniface 3 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
10(10) 938356 Corbins Village (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-3 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:52 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 931886 Yes It's Persia (USA) Distance Winner Cathy Rozantz 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 611426 Unicorn Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 161166 Purely Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 214141 Wink's Wish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 3 8-4 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 519735 Verse Choir (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jorge Navarro 5 8-6 Victor Santiago
6(6) 356360 Sherribaldi (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-6 John Jr Davila
7(7) 121722 Country Chic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 David Cora

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 795917 The Black Cloud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-6 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 469561 Omricon (USA) Course Winner Jon Silva 5 7-13 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
3(3) 761584 Redlightgreenlight (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 254278 Buh Buh Buh Benny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 7 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 767934 Good News Billy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Caple 4 8-6 Harry Vega
6(6) 385447 Flying Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 429669 Firehouse Willie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Theodora Jacklin 4 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 725148 Candy Rush (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-8 J Acosta
9(9) 8747-00 Lexi's Knockout (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Rappaport 6 8-6 Luis Munar
10(10) 624224 Buckhorn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
11(11) 183323 Royal Ignition (USA) John Wames 6 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 612213 Fleon (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:47 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 966218 Silver Moment (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 8 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 133364 Lovely Sonya Dor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 6 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 494351 Oh Mandie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 335413 Triple Great (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 721748 C'mere Lucy (USA) Course Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
6(6) 422142 Every Breath (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 733157 My Stamp (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christina Kennelly 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 870504 Miss Ret (USA) Course Winner II James Lawrence, 3 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 92381 Ladyluck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 371526 Marlee (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 345341 Ludus Magnus (USA) Course Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 551522 More Party Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 3 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
6(6) 8832-44 Amenaza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Clark 5 8-8 Clinton Potts
7(7) 86-3471 Bunny Blizzard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 3 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 343619 Melancolia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 216-645 Wicked Wit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 385422 Fiddler's Reddemon (USA) John Wames 4 8-10 Robert Hastie
4(4) 60 Sullair (USA) R Romero 3 8-8 Jesus Bracho
5(5) 7-8077 Cobalt Chrome (USA) Kimberly Graci 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 633495 Interrogate Me (USA) Howard Brown 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 4297-83 Cancanier (USA) David Nunn 6 8-10 Ronny Rideout
8(8) 544344 Pat Ron Potomac (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 3 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 79 Mybestfrienddoug (USA) Bob Jeanotte 3 8-8 b1 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
10(10) 3696 Steubenville (USA) George Wynn 3 8-8 Valentin Melenciano
11(11) 07788 Thank You Ian (USA) Robert Seeger 3 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
12(12) 554328 Dynamite Cat (USA) Pamela Arnold 3 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
1(1) 2/87768 Carry On Hawkeye (USA) Heather O'Hern 5 8-10 Non-runner
2(2) 798647 Chemical Al (USA) Lisa Welsch 3 8-8 Non-runner