Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45721 Southern Flair (USA) Course Winner J Rogers 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
2(2) 4174-53 Sweetjudyblue Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Charles Simon 5 8-8 Josean Ramirez
3(3) 834109 Secret Signal (USA) Distance Winner Kim Boniface 3 8-3 Vladimir Diaz
5(5) 4/46331 With Sprinkles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Doran 5 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 413233 Blackstone Lily (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 3 8-5 b1 Clinton Potts
7(7) 623321 Dankee's Dance (USA) Course Winner Jose Bobadilla 4 8-6 Edwin Navedo
8(8) 066145 Im Not Mad Im Even (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 7-12 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 8/711-38 Euro Power (USA) Distance Winner Blythe Davies 5 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
10(10) 761 Amor Imposible (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
11(11) 572145 She's My Afleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Hendriks 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
12(12) 518337 Queen Myrina (USA) Distance Winner Pam Shavelson 3 8-5 Jose Flores
4(4) 524212 My Wild Gata (USA) Timothy Hooper 3 8-3 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27-5087 Arsoness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-5 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 465344 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 122607- Perfect List (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-10 Emilio Flores
5(5) 30-7754 Speedy Sweety (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 6 8-10 Luis Munar
6(6) 748-657 Elite Class (USA) Distance Winner James Farley 6 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 46-5756 Juicy Lucy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Bartoni 7 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)
8(8) 443-444 Traci's Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 41009-0 Irish Garden (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Smith 6 8-10 Kevin Navarro
4(4) 93315-4 Three Hour Tour (USA) Scott Lake 7 8-10 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 238-631 Cool C Note (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 7 8-10 David Cora
2(2) 619795 Gretsky (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 7 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 437-252 Adirondack Forest (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
4(4) 95-6477 Courage To Be (USA) Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 96/2830 Thunder Brew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 6 8-8 Joshua Navarro
7(7) 547-723 Time For Tutt (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 6 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 1-22117 Wolverton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-10 John Lloyd
9(9) 6-73733 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 7 8-8 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
10(10) 661271 Lights Out Lidge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
12(12) 8176-36 Saco River (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 9 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 233121 Count On Lou (USA) Timothy Kreiser 7 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 171352 Varborough (USA) David Wells 4 8-3 Non-runner

00:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 697 S S Lucky Cat (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 703 To Commercial (USA) David Wells 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 304 Mighty Olivia (USA) Gina Perri 3 8-0 Chelsey Keiser (7)
4(4) 3 Whatever'sright (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-7 Felix Pinero
5(5) 3 Sibbys Girl (USA) Jamie Woodington 3 8-7 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 365232 Abby Dearest (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-7 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 25 Dragon Tattoo (USA) Dianne Jeannont 3 8-7 Maria Remedio
8(8) 42 Mint's Spirit (USA) T Houghton 3 8-7 David Cora

00:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Our Quiet Dancer (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) Soaring West (USA) Robert Oliva 3 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 7 Glacken Bay (USA) Charles DeMario 3 8-7 Felix Pinero
5(5) 054548- Viva Del Prado (USA) William Lull 4 8-10 Richard Lull
6(6) 42-5323 Coco Storm (USA) Mark Salvaggio 3 8-7 William Otero
7(7) 6820 Moon Sparkles (USA) Nerio Vargas 3 8-5 Luis Belmonte
1(1) 57433-2 Saint Anna Carina (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244327 Wiki Wiki (USA) Distance Winner Jon Silva 4 8-6 Edwin Gonzalez
3(3) 562371 Resisting Arrest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 3-57658 Wrapped In Gold (USA) Distance Winner Frank Cifarelli 5 7-13 Chelsey Keiser (7)
6(6) 713646 Everlasting Eve (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Galster 4 7-13 Natasha Coddington (7)
7(7) 688643 Faulty Process (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
8(8) 162785 De Romance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Varsamis Barbalios 7 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 492232 Clipper Fan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Babette Muzzy 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez
10(10) 525544 R Patricia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 162441 Mary Cole (USA) Pamela Arnold 5 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 214251 Landry Jack (USA) Clovis Crane 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 6-52415 Robinera's Afleet (USA) Richard Vega 4 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 861436 Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 154366 Empedrado (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 853365 Pleasure Boat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Craig 8 8-6 Christopher Baker
3(3) 151534 Proud Trick (USA) Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-3 Wesley Ho
4(4) 161234 Dr. Peltier (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-4 William Otero
5(5) 132314 There Goes Vinny (USA) Distance Winner James Popovich 4 8-8 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 232141 Liberty City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 752612 Master Dreamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 543314 Ghosts And Legends (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Fields 6 8-8 Victor Santiago
3(3) 212636 Mandatum (USA) Distance Winner Scott Hammond 7 8-8 Geovany Garcia
4(4) 245427 Black Chevron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 126214 Canal Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 251235 Risky Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(7) 225266 Sir Jock (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 8 8-8 Kevin Navarro

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10268 Pluperfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
1(3) 15 Bella Cosenza (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Edwin Gonzalez
2(2) 31/ Pistol Packin Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 5 8-8 Robert Hastie
3(4) 01-7679 Sudden Romance (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 3 8-0 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(5) 321758 Fairly Fuzzy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heath Hammond 3 7-12 Chelsey Keiser (7)
5(6) 919-437 Uh Oh She's Flat (USA) Distance Winner George Albright 3 8-5 Luis Belmonte
6(7) 543464 Downright Joyous (USA) Jon Silva 5 8-8 Kevin Navarro
7(8) 745552 Greek Citizen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-8 Eriluis Vaz
8(9) 833426 Pomerini (USA) Michael Zalalas 5 8-8 Angel Quinones
9(10) 157473 Tales Of Paradise (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
10(11) 217473 Sentenciada (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
11(12) 143424 Delonix (USA) Steven Brown 4 8-8 Non-runner