Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351476 Graceful Swan (USA) Course Winner Michelle Francis 3 8-7 David Cora
2(2) 6-33143 Luvmealldayindyusa (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
3(3) 484017 Contraindication (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Ryerson 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 442156 Resisting Arrest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-7 Clinton Potts
5(5) 421355 Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Kevin Navarro
6(6) 126725 Gentle Rythmn (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-7 William Otero

23:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533 Brum Brum Boy (USA) Brandon Kulp 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
2(2) Stelios (USA) Theodora Jacklin 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
3(3) 8-8675 Withalottalove (USA) Marcus Vitali 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 363 Seek Ye First (USA) Murray Rojas 3 7-7 Natasha Coddington (10)
6(6) 572-237 Tucked In Front (USA) Jose Samaniego 4 8-10 David Cora
7(7) 234-447 Profit Preferred (USA) Gary Craig 4 8-10 Christopher Baker
5(5) 263- Mercury Head (USA) Monti Sims 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:54 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31 Interrupt (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-5 David Cora
2(2) 5-36521 Robyns Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-5 Clinton Potts
3(3) 84133 Forever Fairbanks (USA) Course Winner Steven Keil 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
4(4) 19-2 Nathan's Mom Becky (USA) Course Winner Steve Klesaris 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 13 Kaz Zealicious (USA) Beaten Favourite Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-5 b1 William Otero
5(5) 224213 Dancing For Morgan (USA) John Locke 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-6015 Win Tigar Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner K Morris 5 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(2) 3831 Run Austin Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
3(3) 51 Mad George (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 3 8-3 Edilberto Rodriguez
4(4) 313-352 Zealous Sky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 3925-18 Something Quattro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Seeger 4 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 531675 Bo Strikes Back (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 212-442 Distant Islands (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-8 Josean Ramirez

00:49 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1511-35 Cluain Meala (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 4 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 351213 Paliuli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 81-8104 Stormdefrere (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Varsamis Barbalios 4 8-6 Kevin Navarro
4(4) 32-5246 Peep Eye (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 5-12131 Southern Parfait (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
6(6) 33-5272 Dopke Gal (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 1-51412 Impulse Buyer (USA) Course Winner Kimberly Graci 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 553624 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Joseph Badamo
3(3) 2-03812 Twosteps Closer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 774163 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 William Otero
6(6) 792551 Silent Punch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 876455 Nico The Champ (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 1287-13 Osisko (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
1(1) 25-1678 Star Of Magic (USA) Oscar Orellana 4 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 62-1319 My Man Luca (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 7-13 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-432 Senior Senator (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 William Otero
2(2) 477-386 Big Effort (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-9 Craig Gibbs
3(3) 70-54 Big Cup Of Soup (USA) David Geist 3 7-13 Natasha Coddington (10)
4(4) 073 Momma's Boy (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 8857-0 Saratoga Mo (USA) David Nunn 3 8-2 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
6(6) 69-56 Lean Green Machine (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Kevin Navarro

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69-8501 Turn To The King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Babette Muzzy 8 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 421-366 Lights Out Lidge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(3) 2-10023 Sweet Bernie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Margotta 6 8-8 David Cora
4(4) 4-57451 Il Terrazzo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-10 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 4-75747 Fairview Heights (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 5 8-8 Oscar Flores
6(6) 4-43644 Universal Soul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-8 Emilio Flores

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 832433 Spring Of Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Keil 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 735689 Tiz Zippy (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Kevin Navarro
3(3) 21-6723 Zamita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Zavitsanos 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
4(4) 421516 Twisted Gal (USA) Course Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 3-35975 Taker Home (USA) Distance Winner Marcus Vitali 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 763657- Jamie's Ticket (USA) Distance Winner K Morris 5 8-6 Clayan Millwood
8(8) 67-6245 Where Is Wilder (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Margotta 4 8-6 David Cora
9(9) 145214 Harriet's Rythym (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
10(10) 889643 Bfit (USA) Course Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 7-25462 She's A Rockette (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-6 Non-runner