Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) Freelander (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-9 Angel Arroyo
4(3) Scamper Lee (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 25- Bluegrass Ball (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
6(6) 52- Ur Joshn Me (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
7(7) Open Rebellion (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 222- Big Feat (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
1(4) 3- Savings N Loan (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-9 Non-runner
1(9) Zipped Code (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-9 Non-runner
3(2) 32736- I'm With Conan (USA) Christopher Crocker 3 8-9 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322950- Shade Of Alley (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Spina 4 8-8 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 467243- Pured It (USA) Beaten Favourite Clovis Crane 4 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 435215- Rapid Rampage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 177464- Daren (USA) Distance Winner Martin Ciresa 4 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 676732- Gun Slingin' Bully (USA) Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 724248- Tinto (USA) Lisa Welsch 7 8-8 Juan Belmonte
7(7) 334365- Written Word (USA) Charles Simon 4 8-8 Josean Ramirez
8(8) 226670- Just Paul (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
9(9) 798387- Paxon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Demeza 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 341761- Maji Moto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 6 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 174711- Raffie's Choice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 5 8-10 Cory Orm
3(3) 519414- Fairview Heights (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 5 8-8 Robert Hastie
4(4) 316715- Stop Hunting (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
5(5) 641561- Gimmeadrink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 6 8-10 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 173471- Super Doc (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 8 8-8 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 421125- Hit King (USA) Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 761962- Rent A Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez

00:22 Allowance Full card

  • $31,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 528122- Indian Eddie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 552217- Risky Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hubert Cave 6 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 481925- Langfuhr Country (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 313313- Ictalurus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 120273- Roman Games (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 172649- Elegant Lord (USA) Kevin Nichol 5 8-6 Wilmer Galviz
7(7) 232114- S W Aidan (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 6 8-6 Clinton Potts
8(8) 967411- My Dream Catcher (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-6 Robert Hastie
9(9) 716- Bright Thought (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
10(10) 63755-5 Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-6 David Cora

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 434435- Phoenix Court (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-8 Angel Quinones
2(2) 433212- Christinelisa (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 226323- Magic Mesa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 243221- Hymn Note (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 517- Limelight Lover (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 642108- Runaway Liz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
7(7) 13- Chicken Train (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 334217- Shes Tuff As Nails (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-8 b1 Harry Vega
9(9) 632416- The Chaplains Wife (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-8 Vladimir Diaz

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221822- Finally Friends (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
2(2) 223123- Spark The Fuse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kotenko 5 8-6 David Cora
4(4) 1/78586- Dr. Copper (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-4 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 347461- Karobushka (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Fields 4 8-8 Shannon Uske
6(6) 420557- The Bull Got Shot (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 135322- Dubonnet Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 895164- Siphon's Seduction (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-6 Joseph Badamo
9(9) 949221- Gray Lad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monti Sims 4 8-10 Harry Vega
10(10) 313367- French Lieutenant (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 Julian Pimentel
3(3) 166098- Finally Together (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 147412- Socio D'oro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-8 Harry Vega
2(2) 412235- Market Tide (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 441712- Mister Pomeroy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Malone 5 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 272664- Jackson's Rhythm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 173367- Wildlee Certain (USA) Distance Winner Lloyd Palmer 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
7(7) 174848- Strongest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 701025- Star Of Magic (USA) Oscar Orellana 4 8-4 Edwin Navedo
4(4) 66387-8 Flashy Bullet (USA) August Martin 4 8-4 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451352- Oopers Here (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-8 William Otero
2(2) 219860- Mountain Climber (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alan Bedard 7 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 658511- Max's First (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 8 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 344280- Palazzo Reale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 6 7-12 Arianna Spadoni (10)
5(5) 223452- Fortunate Run (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 6 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
6(6) 427646- Mestic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Cardone 6 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 121255- Alleynes Bay (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 7 8-8 Jordano Tunon
8(8) 134668- Full Recovery (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gilberto Rivera 6 8-8 Casey Kaufman

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 962629- Sergeant Ski (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Clinton Potts
2(2) 917280- Malibu Surfer (USA) Kevin Fields 4 8-8 Ronny Rideout
3(3) 381599- Hooked On Glory (USA) Howard Brown 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
4(4) 878809- Double Dutch Bus (USA) Elbert Fenimore 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
5(5) 174548- One Time Richie (USA) Course Winner John Wames 4 8-8 Robert Hastie
6(6) 96779-0 Runforhonor (USA) Distance Winner Dean Crane 5 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 84/2924- Texas Templar (USA) Michael Zalalas 5 8-8 Oscar Flores
8(8) 346271- Devils Lightening (USA) Course Winner III John Tammaro, 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
9(9) 3/56675- Authorized Agent (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 William Otero
10(10) 47/167- Blue Punch (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
11(11) 696436- P Forty Warhawk (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
12(12) 507851- Jazz Hon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves