Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 198335 Fight Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
1(2) 322513 Run Patty Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-4 Matthew Rispoli
2(3) 331124 Rose Theater (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(4) 4-66505 Mon Chou (USA) Distance Winner Athanasios Kokoronis 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(5) 263543 Powerful Presence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lauren Zagnit 5 8-6 Jordano Tunon
5(6) 375532 Hadley's Harbor (USA) Distance Winner James Farley 5 8-6 John Lloyd
6(7) 201345 She's A Rockette (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-6 Felix Pinero

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:28 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243734 No Inflation (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 6 8-6 Victor Santiago
2(2) 211214 Mission Gap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 434281 Harmonizer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 6 8-8 Kristina McManigell
4(4) 442272 Ask Ommadon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 6 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 715533 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
7(7) 513411 Satellite Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 111225 Medaglia's Image (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
6(6) 835864 Irish Majesty (USA) Allan Shuchman 9 7-13 Non-runner
9(9) 270556 J T Kingfisher (USA) Glenn Wismer 8 8-6 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 6 Rocket Ninetyeight (USA) Marirose Smith 2 8-8 Manuel Chaves
2(1) 988 Big Alan (USA) B Jenkins 2 8-8 Angel Quinones
3(4) Sly Boots (USA) Norman Pointer 2 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(5) 453 Bolt Speedman (USA) Bruce Kravets 2 8-8 b1 David Cora
5(6) 86 Prowers County (USA) John Locke 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(7) 04 I Got A Headache (USA) Bruce Kravets 2 8-8 b1 William Otero
7(8) Lasky In Love (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 2 8-8 Jose Flores
9(10) Big Cup Of Soup (USA) David Geist 2 8-8 Ronny Rideout
1(3) 8 Island Days (USA) Heather O'Hern 2 8-8 Non-runner
8(9) 8 Bob And Ron (USA) Norman Pointer 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:24 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133324 Valid Citizen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 7 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 633167 Hihopesmptypockets (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 841921 Captain Spitler (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 441322 Schilling (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 4 8-6 Anthony Stephen
5(5) 563171 Ghostwriter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-4 Dana Whitney
6(6) 3-55654 Team Six (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-4 William Otero
7(7) 221515 Kash Kow Kaz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 David Cora
8(8) 442623 Witty Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
9(9) 323912 Avarice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Alex Cintron
10(10) 464226 Dogwoods Barto (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-4 Daniel Centeno

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112727 Kan N Klear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 221491 Classy Senorita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 520114 Stained Glass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 115286 Miss Sherwood (USA) Distance Winner Shaun Baker 3 8-4 Angel Quinones
6(6) 223745 Italian Nany (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 441645 Say It With a Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Evan Lauro 7 8-6 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 215226 Silver Partner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
2(2) 191113 Joepaul'streasure (USA) John Locke 7 8-1 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 541253 I Wanda Win (USA) Distance Winner Leland Hayes 3 8-6 Harry Vega
2(2) 869170 Lexiconsenchanted (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 676563 Sunshine Desire (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-3 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 715327 Grandestroyale (USA) Course Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 504566 Jamies Peace (USA) Jon Silva 4 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
6(6) 467496 Sergeant Ski (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
7(7) 462144 Cash Or Cheque (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 388680 Pleasant Crown (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
10(10) 520874 Frappe La Rue (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-8 Kristina McManigell
11(11) 933348 Elf Lord (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 5 8-8 Ricardo Opazo
8(8) 764595 Jaded Lover (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-3 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 254480 Senator Bill (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(1) 625/521 Prayinforarichgirl (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-10 Harry Vega
3(2) 1-6795 Eltham (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 3 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
4(3) 24174 One Time Richie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 3 8-6 Robert Hastie
5(4) 160770 Gottaniceringtoit (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-6 Angel Quinones
6(6) 616343 Faro Moro (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 3-55158 Food Fightin (USA) Course Winner Christopher Grove 3 8-6 J Acosta
1(8) 574245 Fort Mifflin (USA) John Locke 3 8-1 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 386847 Corky Stone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Theodora Jacklin 5 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 2216-7 Rare Raven (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
4(4) 86391 Perfidia Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 3 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 832022 Calculating Miss (USA) Beaten Favourite Glenn Wismer 5 8-8 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 641235 Pioneer Zephyr (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 226274 Electric Emily (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
8(8) 56-7574 Roar Of The Crowd (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 561343 Give You Glory (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:41 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 576888 He's A Puck (USA) Fernando Ferreira 5 8-10 Jose Baez
2(2) Cuvee Mont (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-8 Cory Orm
3(3) 6 Salori Kaz (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-10 b1 William Otero
4(4) 880988 Mandla (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-8 Valentin Melenciano
5(5) Smartisan (USA) Elisha Rathman 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 8 Dewey Did It (USA) Douglas Nunn 3 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 9-94997 Weekend Secret (USA) Robert Kotenko 4 8-10 b1 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 298894 Our Medalist (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-8 Luis Munar
9(9) 22409/ Cuvee's Caress (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-10 Nelson Calo