Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 085- Oniyome's Honor (USA) Robert Manchio 3 8-9 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 844266- Sexy And Sassy (USA) David Geist 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
3(3) 38- Dodger Blue (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
4(4) Bull's Luck (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 470274- Aunt Tipsy (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Hooper 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 297254- Fairly Fuzzy (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
7(7) 5690- It Was All A Dream (USA) Patrick Marrotta 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 642292- Mary Caught All (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
9(9) Massone's Anchor (USA) Clovis Crane 3 8-9 William Otero
10(10) 47677-0 Bank Of Stars (USA) David Geist 3 8-9 David Cora
11(11) 4342- I'll Be Yourfriend (USA) Jr Harry Thompson, 3 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 264161- Marlee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-10 William Otero
3(3) 231548- Chariot Char (USA) Distance Winner Robert Manchio 5 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
5(5) 806517- Beautifulnightmare (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 221267- Offlee Classy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-6 David Cora
7(7) 364648- Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Clinton Potts
9(9) 426531- Movin To Utopia (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(10) 414561- Aspen Blush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 Javier Santiago
11(11) 343530- Square Grouper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 6 8-6 Angel Quinones
12(12) 359833- Lov Tov (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
1(1) 661327- Arsoness (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-1 Non-runner
4(4) 766787- Tsu Tsu Ferry (USA) Ron Rozell 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 641691- Twenty Black (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342126- Earnest Hope (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jon Silva 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 529646- Sky's Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(3) 232413- Della Notte (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Malone 4 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 174604- Bennet's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lance Vander-Heyden 5 8-8 Christopher Baker
5(5) 2/81870- Buckle Up Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-8 Oscar Flores
6(6) 826650- Festivo (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 6 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
7(7) 831965- Hoosier Hot Shot (USA) Course Winner Gilberto Rivera 4 8-8 Juan Belmonte
8(8) 541645- Born A Hero (USA) Course Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 67/0679- John Pat (USA) Course Winner George Albright 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
10(10) 231073- Jo Ann's Bullet (USA) Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
11(11) 495132- Interrogate Me (USA) Course Winner Howard Brown 5 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
12(12) 653636- Whatsyourexit (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421617- Lady Como (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(2) 121- My Delilah Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Joseph Badamo
3(3) 164960- Willkommen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan George 4 8-6 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 372323- Smarty Sister (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 6 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 011576- Tudor Rule (USA) Course Winner Jose Salinas 4 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
6(6) 481771- Lemon Drop Blondes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
7(7) 810507- Toomer's Corner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leilani Tracy 5 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 17/0785- Lucy N Thunder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 355272- Lubava (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
10(10) 661604- Rabiosa (USA) Distance Winner Charles DeMario 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
11(11) 452534- Joseph Joe (USA) Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-6 Luis Munar
12(12) 371348- Jennifer's Romeo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Nunn 5 8-6 Edwin Rivera

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 247121- Shock Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 263132- Two For One (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 142359- Miss Posse (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 4 8-6 Ronny Rideout
6(6) 311235- Time Sharing (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Frost 7 8-6 Dana Whitney
7(7) 21354-6 Lee's Zeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 7 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
8(8) 511732- Checkitoff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-6 David Cora
9(9) 121516- Perfect Lover (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ramon Moya 4 7-10 Arianna Spadoni (10)
10(10) 524616- Cambria Queen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 6 8-8 Josean Ramirez
11(11) 166721- Purely Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-10 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 853114- Blazeaway (USA) Nick Caruso 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 216512- Northern Warrior (USA) David Nunn 6 8-6 Non-runner

01:16 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642- Forgetthefantasy (USA) R Romero 3 8-9 Jesus Bracho
2(2) Tiz Morgan (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 Jose Baez
3(3) 2- Harbor Pass (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
8(8) 27- Video Talent (USA) Beaten Favourite III John Tammaro, 3 8-9 Cory Orm
10(10) 5- Salem Witch (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 b1 Manuel Chaves
11(11) 4- Abby Dearest (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
12(12) 3- Dashing For A Rose (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
4(4) Power Of Snunner (USA) Timothy Kreiser 3 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 07- Kris Cross Street (USA) Michael Pappada 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 3- Blaze Wick (USA) Mark Salvaggio 3 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) Lucky Guess (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 6- Cora Cora Cora (USA) Brandon Kulp 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644214- Universal Soul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-8 David Cora
2(2) 141852- Mission Gap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 7 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
3(3) 475346- Tar Beach (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 7 8-8 Oscar Flores
4(4) 423265- Fufty Too (USA) John Conner 7 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 151223- Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-8 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 628466- Pegasus Tommy D. (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 7 8-8 Ronny Rideout
8(8) 318367- French Transition (USA) Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 9 8-8 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 331913- Ellenberger Park (USA) Nick Caruso 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316174- Monty Cat (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 7 8-8 Josean Ramirez
2(2) 854447- Romans Reward (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 289124- Alina's Lad (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 256341- Medaglia's Image (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
5(5) 410973- Fort Denmark (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 8 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 322333- Come On Over (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 8 8-8 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 642145- Flybird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 5 8-8 Manuel Chaves
9(9) 857421- Lights Out Lidge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 272713- Ask Ommadon (USA) Timothy Hooper 7 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 621247- Meridian Magic (USA) John Locke 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 868793- First Nite (USA) Robert Oliva 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 362657- Prince Raffie (USA) James Kettell 10 8-8 Non-runner

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 402442- Bid And Made (USA) Fernando Ferreira 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 890354- Virtuous Vow (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-10 b1 Emilio Flores
3(3) 30669- Paradise Beach (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 324904- Lizzie Bear (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) 330345- Twisted Gal (USA) Michelle Francis 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) Fiona Will Win (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-10 Oscar Flores
8(8) 3723- Lil Miss Jones (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
9(9) 56735- One Thousand Ships (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-10 Josean Ramirez
10(10) 6/ Pomerini (USA) Michael Zalalas 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
11(11) 432522- Noble Miss (USA) John Conner 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
12(12) 46845- Appealing Lucy (USA) Monti Sims 4 8-10 Harry Vega
6(6) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA) Steven Chircop 4 8-10 Non-runner