Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 439100 Sweet Bernie (USA) Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 6 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
2(2) 123522 Risky Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 Clinton Potts
3(3) 224211 Mi Luna Grande (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-10 David Cora
4(4) 434962 Livingston Street (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Geist 7 8-8 Emilio Flores
6(6) 323121 Cure (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frankfort 9 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 675352 Brave Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Casey 8 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
5(5) 664324 Sir Jock (USA) Stephanie Beattie 8 8-8 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 415-761 Everytricknthebook (USA) Distance Winner Erin Groff 3 8-9 William Otero
2(2) 245220 Disco Jenelle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
3(3) 571666 Trust N Madam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 443143 Siphon's Reality (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Castro 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
5(5) 5-54237 Sprinklesmiddle Ez (USA) Distance Winner Dove Houghton 4 7-13 Natasha Coddington (7)
6(6) 681527 Quizzer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 3 8-5 Edwin Gonzalez
7(7) 418345 La Belle Cat (USA) Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 4 8-6 Emilio Flores
8(8) 552217 Greek Citizen (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Nichol 4 8-1 Jose Delgadillo (7)
9(9) 569782 My Appeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Conner 4 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732451 Mr. And Mary Ellen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 3 8-9 Kaylia Albright
2(2) 212586 Scamper Lee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 097631 Artic Tundra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
4(4) 347233 Southern Jerzee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 3 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
5(5) 841433 Mind Me Boys (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-7 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 429431 Quiros (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 3 8-7 Angel Suarez
7(7) 76-6227 Perfect Time Out (USA) Course Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-7 Angel Rodriguez

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114152 Speedway Monkey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
2(2) 155446 For Real Too (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-6 Clinton Potts
3(3) 247511 Connor's Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-5 David Cora
4(4) 466642 Run Patty Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Angel Suarez
5(5) 151237 Candelabra (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 211911 Queen Anna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 184414 Rusted Through (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan George 6 8-6 Emilio Flores
8(8) 214523 Sister Resistor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 6 8-6 b1 Kevin Navarro

00:49 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123956 Ictalurus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 4 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 417422 Raven's Tale (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
3(3) 548614 Citi's Barometer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dona Albright 4 8-8 Kaylia Albright
4(4) 532333 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 157814 Shook The Hook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 3 8-5 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 335431 Tori's Guy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-0 Jevian Toledo (5)
7(7) 312327 Tulley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 045614 Piano Practice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Carl Doran 3 8-7 David Cora
2(2) 523331 Ace Basin Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
3(3) 567525 Ballet Corps (USA) Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 6 8-8 Kaylia Albright
4(4) 351432 Virginia Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brandon Kulp 3 8-0 Jose Delgadillo (7)
5(5) 723755 Wild For Who (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Kevin Navarro
6(6) 982456 Living Aloha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-8 Felix Pinero
7(7) 567616 Lady Haya (USA) Course Winner Timothy Hooper 3 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 875146 Sweet Honey Bee (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Secor 3 8-7 William Otero
9(9) 573377 Speak Lib (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rory Huston 4 8-8 Jose Delgado
10(10) 364567 Carlingford (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 5 8-8 Angel Suarez
11(11) 584953 Walllula Bluffs (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 496886 Prunella De Ville (USA) Herold Whylie 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533625 Havre De Place (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 535750 Rose Indy (USA) Jr Dominic Giglio, 3 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
3(3) 06 Amazin Script (USA) Linda Albert 3 8-9 Kristina McManigell
4(4) 6664 Eddington Bay (USA) Donald Demeza 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 475959 Princess Kalea (USA) Garry Thompson 4 8-10 Kenny Santiago
6(6) 455226 Daruma's Dream (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Kevin Navarro
7(7) 448563 Luckyemail (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Angel Suarez

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 448850 Kissing Bandit (USA) Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
3(2) 33-9268 Alex's Signal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cifarelli 7 8-10 Ronny Rideout
4(4) 328373 Howelling Wind (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-10 Edwin Gonzalez
5(5) 755758 Rough Road Ahead (USA) Distance Winner Norman Pointer 8 8-10 Kaylia Albright
6(7) 547047 Good To Be Me (USA) Distance Winner Bryan George 6 8-10 Emilio Flores
7(8) 916548 Bear Tracks (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 4 8-10 Josean Ramirez
8(9) 862367 Rockin In Dixie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
1(3) 256336 Myersrocks (USA) Elisha Rathman 5 8-3 Non-runner
2(1) 216230 Hear My Voice (USA) Steven Brown 8 8-10 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 256459 Phil's Tango (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
1(10) 274455 Maine Ingredient (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(1) 468669 Couldbeaghostrider (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 5 8-10 Christopher Baker
3(2) 120420 Zuri Mwana (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner K Amthor 8 8-10 Anthony Salgado
4(3) 493605 Overextended (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 8 8-10 Clinton Potts
5(5) 224234 Lycian (USA) Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 6 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 138-446 Out To Conquer You (USA) Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 14-1242 Halton Gully (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-10 David Cora
8(8) 764698 Tin Pan Indy (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-10 William Otero
9(9) 155663 Trumatch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 5 8-10 Angel Suarez