Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4752 Southern Jerzee (USA) Michael Zalalas 2 8-8 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 26 What's The Word (USA) Brandon Kulp 2 8-8 b1 Dana Whitney
3(3) 37 Forward Momentum (USA) Edward Allard 2 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
5(5) 44 Rittenhouse Square (USA) John Servis 2 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 3 Tape It (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-8 Javier Santiago
4(4) 7467 Elite Number (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 2 8-8 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 90-0787 Proud Heart (USA) Distance Winner Bassam Captan 7 8-3 b1 Adam Bowman (7)
2(2) 556542 Family Facts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 7 8-5 Yomar Ortiz (5)
3(3) 040054 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Crane 7 8-10 Clinton Potts
4(4) 629432 Golden Account (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 342680 Kela's Assault (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
6(6) 15-7276 Tequila Kills (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 759322 Hear My Voice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Brown 7 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 143655 Magnification (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-10 Oscar Flores
9(9) 500077 Silver Rocket (USA) Course Winner Paul Ceresini 6 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
10(10) 735345 Freuds Ana Streak (USA) Distance Winner Terri Thompson 4 8-10 Santos Chavez
11(11) 274262 Tipsy Saint (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-10 David Cora

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312260 Perfect List (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Banford 4 8-8 Jose Flores
2(2) 445311 Trez (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 135536 Diced N Sliced (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allan Shuchman 6 8-8 David Cora
4(4) 233144 Sophanda (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 448222 Vianney Lane (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 4 8-8 Jose Baez
6(6) 116748 Jolie Ange (USA) Distance Winner Dulce Martinez 6 8-8 Felix Pinero
7(7) 114145 Cambria Queen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 5 8-8 Luis Colon

00:24 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:24 Penn National Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451318 Safari Artie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Rogers 4 8-8 Emilio Flores
2(2) 785336 Deployment (USA) Course Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-5 Luis Munar
3(3) 6-65142 Empire Caller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-6 Alex Cintron
4(4) 533695 E Z Led (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 115120 Roman Games (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 331611 Pico Pico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-6 William Otero
7(7) 771485 Left Foot Slewie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-6 Felix Pinero
8(8) 163311 Wils Reward (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
9(9) 511451 Miles Long Gone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
10(10) 051125 Wegner (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Angel Quinones

00:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Ashalah (USA) Lisa Welsch 3 8-9 Harry Vega
2(2) 762233 New Freedom (USA) George Albright 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 69 Chexi (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-9 Vladimir Diaz
5(5) 663 Holiday Fashion (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-9 Brian Pedroza
6(6) 24-2232 Sheppard's Pie (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 b1 Alex Cintron
4(4) 054548 Viva Del Prado (USA) William Lull 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:20 Penn National Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 886800 Pleasant Crown (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 582840 Fast Fling (USA) Douglas Nunn 4 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 526555 Wicked Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 221445 Rummy (USA) Course Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Joseph Badamo
5(5) 344727 Change for Gold (USA) Flint Stites 7 8-8 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 167983 Paxon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Demeza 3 8-7 John Lloyd
7(7) 753996 Mercurio (USA) Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 443421 Earnest Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Caple 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 234652 Listentothejunkman (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-8 Emilio Flores

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:47 Penn National Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 164112 Daddy Can (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 William Otero
2(2) 914775 Sweetheart Samanth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 634542 Samboreeta (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Oscar Flores
4(4) 175463 Please Be Quiet (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 294211 Awesome Caroline (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 531464 Keiralicious (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 623435 Square Grouper (USA) Course Winner Amy Randolph 5 8-6 Emilio Flores

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:14 Penn National Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625596 Proud Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Bassam Captan 6 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
2(2) 626536 Whatsyourexit (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 3 8-7 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 334717 Bennet's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lance Vander-Heyden 4 8-8 Ricardo Opazo
4(4) 82-81 Buckle Up Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 872373 Raise The Code (USA) Norman Pointer 4 8-8 Felix Pinero
6(6) 554410 Sonny Crockett (USA) Norman Pointer 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 820545 Rockstar Life (USA) Monti Sims 3 8-7 Clinton Potts
8(8) 361529 Sky's Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
9(9) 346762 Fantastic Omen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724678 Favorite Card (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 8 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 127666 Sir John (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 6 8-10 William Otero
4(4) 823423 Having Said That (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Bayley 5 8-10 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 653740 Hundred Adams (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-10 Joseph Badamo
6(6) 526969 Little Pep (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Jacavone 4 8-10 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
8(8) 264725 Back Alley Tales (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-10 Josean Ramirez
9(9) 55-1874 Cape Finisterre (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
10(10) 855453 Go Swish (USA) Course Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
11(11) 233556 College Grad (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 078570 Assorted Colors (USA) Robert Mosco 5 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 206334 Cotton Hearted (USA) Murray Rojas 6 8-10 Non-runner