Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 789171 Blue Mountain Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Woolley 3 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 455425 Red River Toccet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Ashcraft 3 8-5 William Otero
3(3) 324146 Rock N Heart (USA) Distance Winner Valerie Haller 4 8-6 Harry Vega
4(4) 4-2133 Sapphire County (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Ness 3 8-5 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 245444 Incendio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
6(6) 222632 Howelling Wind (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-5 Luis Belmonte

23:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3574 Saint Anna Carina (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-9 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 745246 Magnificent Image (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
3(3) Erin's Wild World (USA) Clovis Crane 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
4(4) 667 Storming Rage (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-9 Ricardo Jr Santana
5(5) Meet The Challenge (USA) George Albright 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 645 Duke's Dream (USA) Michael Matz 3 8-9 Alex Cintron
8(8) 232245 Gift List (USA) John Servis 4 8-10 John Bisono
9(9) 4 Proud Tina (USA) Jose Bobadilla 3 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
10(10) Taylor Drive (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
6(6) 762233 New Freedom (USA) George Albright 3 8-4 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
23:56 Penn National Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 92 Sita Michael Matz 2 8-8 Alex Cintron
2(2) 654 Kissnatalie (USA) Tim Woolley 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 8530 Platinum Steel (USA) Tim Girten 2 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 4 Princess Of Sylmar (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 26 Electoral College (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodrigo Madrigal 2 8-8 Oscar Flores
6(6) 8896 City Sunset (USA) Stephanie Beattie 2 8-8 Dana Whitney

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 144113 Rock 'n' Roll Gal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 111611 Miss Ravalo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-8 David Cora
3(2) 112869 Celtic Heartbeat (USA) Course Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Joseph Badamo
4(3) 251575 Living Lavida Leta (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner B Jenkins 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
5(4) 356131 She's Ordained (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-9 Harry Vega
6(7) 651817 Passion Point (USA) Course Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(8) 172243 Country Chic (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
8(9) 170881 Wanaday (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
9(10) 124596 Max's Runner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-6 William Otero
10(11) 133415 Silver Kisses (USA) Course Winner Jim Tracy 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
1(6) 124451 Silver Wave (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:52 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 284011 Tudor Rule (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 431232 Proper Heiress (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 215-875 Australian Ash (USA) Course Winner Donald Demeza 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 985136 Anne's Tuition (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-6 Emilio Flores
6(6) 459962 Jiddy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Petro 3 8-5 Nicholas Petro
7(7) 622312 Cee's Fast (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 4 8-6 Luis Colon
4(4) 326511 Belle Isle (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:20 Allowance Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:20 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421523 Peep Eye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
2(2) 1745 Calypsogirl (USA) Distance Winner Frances Mcneely 3 8-5 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 633224 What A Delight (USA) John Servis 3 8-5 John Bisono
4(4) 3731 Oh Lolly Lolly (USA) Course Winner Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-5 Luis Munar
5(5) 377221 Stolen Dance (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 867653 Easter Service (USA) Distance Winner Shane Meyers 6 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 551857 Roses And Dreams (USA) Michael Waller 3 8-5 Yamil Rosario
8(8) 525643 Sister Sharon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves

01:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 688856 He's A Puck (USA) Fernando Ferreira 5 8-10 Jose Baez
2(2) 22409/9 Cuvee's Caress (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-10 Manuel Rosario
3(3) 889424 Our Medalist (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-9 Luis Munar
4(4) 3-48565 Hey Paulie (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-9 Angel Quinones
5(5) 690 Fu Daddy (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 4949 Gray Lad (USA) Monti Sims 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
7(7) 422354 Born A Hero (USA) David Wells 3 8-9 David Cora

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 334261 It's All Over (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Albright 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 412292 Crash Magee (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Javier Santiago
3(3) 4-67142 Moonstruck Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Simon 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 655135 Big Big Star (USA) Valerie Haller 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 639334 Sweet Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 657753 Envy A Bull (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-7 Oscar Flores
8(8) 795321 Distant Islands (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 444245 Steinbrenner (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 386262 Scipio Africanus (USA) David Wells 3 8-9 David Cora
2(2) Walmer Lodge (USA) Michael Pappada 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 098848 Mandla (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-9 Valentin Melenciano
4(4) 236242 Turn Red (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 452435 Rapid Rampage (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
6(6) 6 Smartisan (USA) Elisha Rathman 3 8-9 b1 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 954667 Unbridled Revenge (USA) Barry Sands 5 8-10 Felix Pinero
8(8) 777655 Pilot Light (USA) Candice Smith 3 8-9 Jose Baez