Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 3 Fools Magic (USA) Beaten Favourite T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
1(3) 2 Moon Ridge (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
2(1) 923 Emerald Bracelet (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-9 William Otero
3(2) Rock My World (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 834 Fair Cammy (USA) Jennifer Hamm 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
5(5) 72-37 Even Prettier (USA) Susan Cooney 3 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
6(7) Amor Imposible (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-9 Roberto Jr Alvarado

23:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 466766 Sordid (USA) Lance Heyden 3 8-9 Christopher Baker
3(3) 536-3 More Money (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 David Cora
4(4) 4254 Barbiconiz (USA) Timothy Hooper 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 5 Nice Turn (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
6(6) Monstruo Trueno (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-9 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 70435 Kelly's Honor (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 William Otero
8(8) Kayla's Wedding (USA) George Albright 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
1(1) 5-70954 Captain D J (USA) Elbert Fenimore 3 8-9 Non-runner

23:54 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37-1391 Dixie Emperor (USA) Scott Lake 6 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
2(2) 2-12156 Mission Gap (USA) Course Winner Ron Rozell 7 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
3(3) 28-2312 Cure (USA) Course Winner Charles Frankfort 9 8-6 David Cora
4(4) 544335 Menifee Six (USA) Course Winner Sandee Beattie 8 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 632435 Siegfried (USA) Course Winner Dale Capuano 6 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
6(6) 311-115 Giant's Tomb (USA) F Hunter 6 8-6 Non-runner

00:22 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71318-6 She's All Timber (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 4 8-6 Brian Pedroza
2(2) 598-341 Burst Away (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-6 William Otero
4(4) 251233 American Placed (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
5(5) 5-35521 Phoenix Court (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 224-111 Smoky Opal (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 463562 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Sedlacek 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 216-532 Speedway Monkey (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 13-631 Chicken Train (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1-66546 My Dream Catcher (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 b1 Dana Whitney
3(3) 66-1648 He Can Run (USA) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 594-531 Last Heartbreaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 351312 Alleynes Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-8 Luis Belmonte
1(1) 426-341 Change We Need (USA) Timothy Kreiser 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 115-975 Silver Craft (USA) Samuel Webb 6 8-1 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 441-231 Do Dolan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
1(2) 644131 Executive Driven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
2(1) 15-2146 Royale Harbor (USA) Distance Winner King Leatherbury 5 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
4(5) 1-12522 Polish Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
6(7) 1-14813 Oh So Glittery (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-8 David Cora
7(8) 362114 Breathtakingbreeze (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 7 8-8 William Otero
8(9) 621113- Gatto Nero (USA) Distance Winner Gina Hunt 7 8-6 Yamil Rosario
9(10) 3-82321 Fiddlers Diva (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
3(4) 351131 Whitey's Gold (USA) Timothy Kreiser 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(6) 3-51131 Househunter (USA) Kimberly Graci 6 8-10 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 585635 Smart Executive (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
1(4) 842327 Even Frisky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 6 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
2(1) 822244 Bully Around (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 5 8-3 Amaury Viera (5)
3(3) 18-7631 A Plus Topper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Albright 6 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(5) 96-8033 Bona Fide (ARG) Fernando Ferreira 6 8-1 Hector Caballero (7)
5(6) 8-12551 Dorothy's Diamond (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-8 William Otero
6(7) 122131- East to West (USA) Howard Brown 8 8-8 Non-runner

02:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Brassy Kaz (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-9 William Otero
3(3) Popalicious (USA) Amy Albright 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 54-5 Nikki B. Bad (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-9 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) Ginger My Love (USA) Mark Salvaggio 3 8-9 Clinton Potts
7(7) Muddlebury (USA) John Wames 3 8-9 Robert Hastie
2(2) Market Hall (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 3 Paleface Luv (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 725448 Crafty Bobbi (USA) Distance Winner Regina Brennan 5 8-1 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
2(2) 643693 Country Risk (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 6-25280 Zealous On The Run (USA) Course Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 3-53264 Melissas Good Boy (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 48-5843 One Time Richie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-8 Robert Hastie
7(7) 5-75255 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 26-2717 Last Roll (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Francisco Garcia
9(9) 653373 Texas Templar (USA) Michael Zalalas 5 8-8 Angel Quinones
4(4) 517366 Escandalo (USA) John Locke 4 8-8 Non-runner