Today's racecards

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11/263-6 Made To Love Her (USA) Charles Simon 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez
2(2) 43757-9 Mark Up Tiny (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 7 8-6 Casey Kaufman
3(3) 401216- Adelicate Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 7 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 51243-2 Bellezza Rosso (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 4212-11 Citi Point (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Sanner 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
6(6) 15346-6 Miz Maggie Mae (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 22491-6 My Sweet Emily (USA) Jr Charles Carlesimo, 6 8-8 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:27 Penn National Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 166-6 It's A Bluff (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Nunn 3 8-5 Edwin Rivera
3(3) 833-1 Bob And Ron (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 67551-4 Bluegrass Demon (USA) Course Winner Michelle Francis 3 8-5 David Cora
6(6) 5215-3 Ronello (USA) W Bailes 3 8-7 Forest Boyce
7(7) 64421-5 Prowers County (USA) Course Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 3481-8 Stephanie's Forest (USA) Course Winner George Albright 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
1(1) 6644-1 Prince Stevie (USA) Diane Day 3 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 10- Mo Mo Mo Mo (USA) David Nunn 3 8-7 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 67015- Get Me A Cocktail (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
3(3) 2292-12 Mary Caught All (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
4(4) 63316-5 Shirts And Shoes (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 3212-77 Espiga (USA) Course Winner David Wells 3 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
1(1) 135257- Our Golden Snitch (USA) Andrew Simoff 3 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 3-512 Gentle Rythmn (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 6212-5 Wild Passion (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5657-97 First Lady Glenna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 8 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
2(2) 43516-1 Sharik (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lawrence King 7 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 64543-3 Paliuli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 3322-28 All Bets Off (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 7 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 6435-56 Miss Sherwood (USA) Distance Winner Jose Salinas 4 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 37523-0 Sweet As A Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-8 Cory Orm
7(7) 58549-5 American Placed (USA) Beaten Favourite John Locke 5 8-8 Joseph Badamo
8(8) 52352-4 A Perfect Squeeze (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
9(9) 20834-1 Queen Anna (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Sanner 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
10(10) 06243-1 Silent Spin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51623-4 Emotional Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 144123- Sophanda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 3131-46 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 135216- Speedway Monkey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 66721-1 Purely Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nick Caruso 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 1761-14 Oh So Glittery (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 3132-22 Two For One (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-4 Harry Vega

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3473-75 Amabilis (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 7 8-10 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 321167- Lamster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 8 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 67733-5 Lover Nekia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 9 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 5287-98 Afleet's Secret (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 8 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 3467-87 Boot The Boss (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Richard Vega 7 8-10 Kennel Pellot
6(6) 44433-0 Spunk (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-10 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 2333-46 Come On Over (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Acquilano 8 8-10 Casey Kaufman
8(8) 346129- Alkazabito (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gilberto Rivera 7 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) 4875-89 Little Pep (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Jacavone 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433354- Rock On Richie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 6355-33 Vander Gelder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 66881-6 Lewahdizaniwho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 6 8-8 Joseph Badamo
4(4) 72664-3 Jackson's Rhythm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 41645-1 Born A Hero (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 945427- Royal Jin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Craig 8 8-6 Christopher Baker
7(7) 89/5646- Spinning Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dona Albright 7 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 657/45-0 Aliens Last Strike (USA) Course Winner Tito Moreno 7 8-10 Luis Munar
2(2) 832096- Banker Bailout (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Morris Hicks 6 8-10 Valentin Melenciano
3(3) 1721/80- Heart Of A Lioness (USA) Course Winner Nick Caruso 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 43426-6 Country Chic (USA) Course Winner Enrique Alonso 5 8-10 Emilio Flores
5(5) 7432-62 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-10 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 724426- Onwingsandaprayer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cifarelli 8 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 553345- Wink for Free (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 7 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 2754-39 Bold Question (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 456275- Survival Instinct (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 68373-3 Forever Blue (USA) Jim Tracy 6 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 66688-7 Finalista (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 79075-2 Vall And Jan (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 83 Fiona Will Win (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 84726-2 Settawig (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 68/900-8 Northernladydancer (USA) Robert Kotenko 6 8-10 Juan Belmonte
8(8) 85384-3 Pioneer Bird (USA) Robert Helmetag 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 8-75 Penny B Great (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
10(10) 0846-67 Yuya Mami (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
11(11) 33294-5 Tederina (USA) Michael Pappada 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
12(12) 6 Silent Suki (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-10 William Otero