Today's racecards

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632174 Meadowbound (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 3-15151 Music Club Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 112261 Breathtakingbreeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-6 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 174-542 Kiss For Dodie (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 313745 Sacred Honor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 121554 Dorothy's Aurora (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-4 Harry Vega
2(2) 348121 English Girl (USA) Scott Lake 6 8-10 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:28 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 672484 Locomotion Louie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
2(2) 523467 Fantastic Omen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
3(3) 232214 Rummy (USA) Course Winner John Locke 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 716265 Whatsyourexit (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 3 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 442126 Pay The Band (USA) Gary Craig 4 8-8 Christopher Baker
6(6) 0-36514 Tribute (USA) Course Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-8 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 195789 Striking Hat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald DeNenno 6 8-8 William Otero
9(9) 23-7317 Midas Terms (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Simon 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 233445 Virging On Stardom (USA) Jr Charles Carlesimo, 4 8-8 Non-runner

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:56 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124442 Steinbrenner (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 6-40643 Haydens Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 David Cora
3(3) 688922 Stayinthegame (USA) Michael Zalalas 7 8-8 Valentin Melenciano
4(4) 684353 John Honeyman (USA) Course Winner Frank Cifarelli 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
5(5) 6-47351 Jude The Dude (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 5 8-10 Thomas Iii Porche
6(6) 64-0367 Sardonicus (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Phelps 4 8-8 b1 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 655386 Verveitup (USA) Distance Winner Charles Simon 6 8-8 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 86-8168 King Ibis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Deibler 4 8-8 Craig Gibbs
9(9) 214678 Vander Gelder (USA) Distance Winner Brian Malone 4 8-8 Kristina McManigell

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155654 Family Facts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 7 8-10 Javier Santiago
2(2) 460400 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Crane 7 8-10 Clinton Potts
3(3) 636537 Hundred Adams (USA) Course Winner John Locke 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 6415-72 Tequila Kills (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 11210-5 Impossibleposibile (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 253273 Cherokee Empire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 587458 Lancaster Gully (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marlin Miller 4 8-10 William Otero
9(9) 325832 First Trumpet (USA) Distance Winner Peter Walder 5 8-10 Daniel Centeno
10(10) 2374-23 Five Boroughs (USA) Heather O'Hern 7 8-10 Angel Quinones
6(6) 90-0787 Proud Heart (USA) Bassam Captan 7 8-3 Non-runner

00:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) My Delilah Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 567 One Thousand Ships (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-8 William Otero
3(3) 84667 Crevette (USA) Jr John Pregman, 3 8-6 Jose Ferrer
4(4) 353570 Harley Chick (USA) Edward Allard 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 2263 Miss Nunn Finer (USA) Douglas Nunn 3 8-8 David Cora
6(6) 62 Littlemissattitude (USA) Leland Hayes 3 8-6 Harry Vega
7(7) My Angel Becca (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 0 Rockfast (USA) Christopher Grove 4 8-10 J Acosta
9(9) 484754- Fingal's Music (USA) Beaten Favourite Charles DeMario 3 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Penn National Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 215363 Mohawk Magic (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 173228 All American Flyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pamela Arnold 4 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
3(2) 516411 Daddy Can (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 3 8-8 William Otero
4(3) 139222 Keystone Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) 616643 Paliuli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 3 8-4 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 691477 Sweetheart Samanth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 446074 Dancing Sparks (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Conner 4 8-6 David Cora
9(9) 176234 Square Grouper (USA) Course Winner Amy Randolph 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
1(10) 151538 Rachel The Model (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 551645 Screaming Regal (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:47 Penn National Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 245055 Forest Hills Dr (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 4-87237 Raise The Code (USA) Norman Pointer 4 8-8 Felix Pinero
3(3) 3492/13 Kings Village (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 6 8-8 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 297341 Park City Sam (USA) Course Winner Norman Pointer 3 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
5(5) 321447 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) Course and Distance Winner James McGuire 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 652216 Barry Meatball (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Angel Quinones
7(7) 566878 Double Dutch Bus (USA) Distance Winner Alan Bedard 3 8-6 Cory Orm
8(8) 546625 Proud Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Bassam Captan 6 8-8 Angel Rodriguez

02:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:14 Penn National Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 777687 Channelofdreams (USA) Juan Ramos 3 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
2(2) 006934 Cobalt Red (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephanie Beattie 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
3(3) 05475 Earlwin (USA) John Jacavone 3 8-8 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
5(5) 65 The Kahn Man (USA) Dean Crane 3 8-8 b1 Clinton Potts
7(7) 89 It'snoteasybeingme (USA) Jr Harry Thompson, 3 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 546524 Mudgies Last Gem (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 4 8-10 Luis Munar
9(9) 468 Fanatic Hope (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
10(10) 99-9365 Cluck For Bucks (USA) Jr John Letts, 3 8-8 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 432232 Della Notte (USA) Brian Malone 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 45405-8 Alysunsaffair (USA) Samuel Keyrouze 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 432753 Dixie Band (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Nichol 5 8-10 Antonio Vega
4(4) 642647 Back Alley Tales (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-10 William Otero
5(5) 4-51097 Sweat Shop (USA) Bruce Levine 6 8-10 David Cora
6(6) 555269 Little Pep (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Jacavone 4 8-10 Kyriakos Triantafyllou
7(7) 46113-6 Lover Nekia (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Kravets 8 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
8(8) 121377 Free Country (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 6 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 5-20090 Brushwiththedevil (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 8 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
10(10) 508554 Go Swish (USA) Course Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
12(12) 546294 Golden Account (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
1(1) 534745 Alex's Vision (USA) Gregory Griffith 5 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 931-627 Gordonryan (USA) Paul Catanio 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 5-17442 Legacy Wildcat (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Non-runner