Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 3-14411 Rock 'n' Roll Gal (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 513464 Flipofthecoin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 443673 Terriniqua (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-6 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 422814 Belinda's Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 David Cora
6(7) 7-11161 Miss Ravalo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
1(6) 531531 New Englander (USA) Jamie Ness 7 8-10 Non-runner
2(1) 325157 Living Lavida Leta (USA) B Jenkins 5 8-8 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121565 Corvino (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Angel Quinones
2(2) 051360 Elusive Sky (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 675126 Trumatch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 507627 Fourleaf Street (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-6 Jermaine Burke
5(5) 614356 Palmetto Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-4 Joseph Badamo
6(6) 014214 Bravaccio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-6 Luis Garcia
7(7) 343405 Hereisjrzealous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 482779 RA (USA) Course Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-6 Brian Caraballo

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) I'll Be Yourfriend (USA) Jr Harry Thompson, 2 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
3(3) 73 Espiga (USA) Charles Cuprill 2 8-8 Manuel Chaves
4(4) Kitty Two Socks (USA) Jevon Crumley 2 8-8 William Otero
5(5) 664 Mary Caught All (USA) John Locke 2 8-1 b1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 8896 Moonshot Monkey (USA) Adam Rice 2 8-8 Harry Vega
8(8) Del Mar Henny (USA) Norman Pointer 2 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
2(2) 62 Wild Passion (USA) Jason Servis 2 8-3 Non-runner
6(6) 5 Springingintherein (USA) Hugh McMahon 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:24 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 415335 Penny's Boat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 121432 Elissa Greeley (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 643184 Top Exchange (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 321364 Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Miller 4 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
6(6) 1-56113 Cat Mcginley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 633716 Rockport Picture (USA) Amy Tarrant 4 8-8 Francisco Maysonett
8(8) 351631 Speedboat Sally (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 2643-18 Silver Meeting (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Non-runner

00:52 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 245121 Puddy De Luca (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Fields 6 8-4 Shannon Uske
2(2) 281132 Caribbean Candy (USA) Distance Winner Troy Wismer 3 8-2 Anthony Stephen
3(3) 864483 Ann's Smart Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 4 8-4 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 1-15585 Parvenu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 4 8-8 John Bisono
5(5) 3-41352 Lenape Rim (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-8 William Otero
6(6) 5-4421 Apparent Danger (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 3 8-4 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 212-471 Jonathan's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 5 8-8 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 552232 Officer Big Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-10 Jose Flores
9(9) 112118 Interrogate (USA) Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-10 David Lopez

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 474574 Out Of Print (USA) Course Winner Charles Frankfort 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 755124 Knocked Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Merryman 5 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 764351 Full Recovery (USA) Course Winner Gilberto Rivera 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 222341 First Nite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) 256212 Mystic Harbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 365628 Alina's Lad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 164440 Slow Nick C (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 676441 Fort Denmark (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 7 8-8 Joseph Badamo
9(9) 225165 Luvyoutothemoon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 7 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
10(10) 593316 Pico Pico (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-8 William Otero
11(11) 835864 Irish Majesty (USA) Allan Shuchman 9 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 434281 Harmonizer (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333413 Peaceadaaction (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 7-74451 Straight Thunder (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 6 8-6 Jose Baez
3(3) 514516 Dusterino (USA) Distance Winner David Dotolo 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
4(4) 262144 Spunk (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 812624 Azicharmyou (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 6 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 5-34894 Granardi (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 7 7-11 Kaylia Albright (7)

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:14 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 698513 Anne's Tuition (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
1(4) 331366 Whirley Shirley (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 524735 Sophia's So Sassy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 7-13 Kaylia Albright (7)
3(3) 589246 Cara Pintada (USA) Course Winner F Hunter 5 8-6 Manuel Chaves
4(5) 516155 Faulty Process (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-4 William Otero
5(6) 123137 Wall Street Miss (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-4 Javier Santiago
6(7) 443123 Proper Heiress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
7(8) 565151 Cluain Meala (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 3 8-8 David Cora
8(9) 625377 Sandra La Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dulce Martinez 5 8-6 Felix Pinero

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:41 Penn National Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32869 Witty Miss (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 72465 Royal Manijeh (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 254242 Pattons Magic (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Silva 3 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
4(4) 645654 Karinska (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 047252 Sister Shaker (USA) Norman Pointer 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
6(6) 067099 Mata Da Hot Tomata (USA) Donald White 3 8-8 Juan Arosemena
7(7) 764433 Haley Hill (USA) Pavel Matejka 6 8-8 Angel Quinones
8(8) 782 Elvi's Elpida (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-8 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 444522 Bowie's Diva (USA) Yolonda King 3 8-8 Clinton Potts
10(10) 5642 Proulette (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-8 David Cora
11(11) 342279 Proud Queen (USA) Timothy Smylie 4 8-10 Non-runner