Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 142615 Unicorn Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-6 Josue Arce
1(1) 318454 Top Exchange (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(3) 253362 Wacked Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 William Otero
3(4) 522414 Banner Elk Lady (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(5) 442231 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Norman Pointer 4 8-4 Matthew Rispoli
5(6) 913521 Speedway Monkey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-5 Clinton Potts
6(7) 221826 Lady Of Truth (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 923855 Alex's Sis Casey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 578763 Hello Dalai (USA) Jon Silva 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 16-6451 Wicked Wit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 212148 Greedy Daughter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-5 b Alex Cintron
5(5) 155532 Faulty Process (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-5 David Cora
6(6) 152641 Marlee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
7(7) 391802 Flynnie (USA) Course Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
8(8) 6-74431 Rare Raven (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 441866 S W Laurie (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
10(10) 547543 Taste The Punch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 4 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:56 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 357362 Uragreatamerican (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
1(5) 535453 Gelt (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(1) 84809 Willy D'rocket (USA) Kelly Colgan 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
3(2) 506505 Maker Of The Crown (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
4(3) 777455 Top Partner (USA) Jose Nunez 3 8-7 Juan Torres
5(4) Relentless Rush (USA) J Rogers 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 364942 Luf To (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-7 b1 Emilio Flores
7(7) 267755 Granite Dust (USA) Elbert Fenimore 3 8-7 Edwin Navedo
8(8) 98 R Buckle (USA) Heather O'Hern 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
9(10) 4 Bo Strikes Back (USA) Sandee Beattie 3 8-9 Dana Whitney

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:24 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 164574 Say It With a Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 7 8-8 Christopher Baker
2(2) 722434 Country Chic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Alonso 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 833517 Oh So Glittery (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-8 Oscar Flores
4(4) 334153 Lil Champ (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 6 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 455441 Owin Sylvia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 7 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 347860 Hot Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harris Dukes 7 8-8 Felix Pinero
7(7) 571346 Miss Accomac (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-8 William Otero
9(9) 352631 Two For One (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(10) 024712 Shock Me (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
11(11) 255517 Green Glory (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 6 8-8 Edwin Rivera
12(12) 563452 Scout Exchange (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 122607 Perfect List (USA) Sharon Banford 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 534 Golden Fire (USA) Richard Hendriks 2 8-6 b1 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 551 Rockin Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 2 8-4 William Otero
3(3) 96651 Ms. Judy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Brown 2 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 6156 Twirler (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 2 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 51 Laker Fan (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 2 8-8 Oscar Flores
7(7) 3513 Shoobie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 2 8-6 David Cora
8(8) 2166 Memphian (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 2 7-13 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 21 Crimson Gal (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Keefe 2 8-6 Sheldon Russell
6(6) 8178 Three Card Lil (USA) Frank Youngs 2 8-4 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:20 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 615194 Fairview Heights (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-6 Robert Hastie
2(2) 733141 Quick Change (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 3 8-9 Kevin Navarro
3(3) 756475 Lusterdust (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
4(4) 133824 Cardsontablefaceup (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 61488-8 Becca's Best (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 414133 Our Rocket Mon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Kaetzel 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 345-223 No Biggie (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Alex Cintron
9(9) 785355 Cape Girardeau (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 7 8-6 Edwin Navedo
10(10) 318212 Red Bendel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-7 Harry Vega
11(11) 566364 Black Chevron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Servideo 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
12(12) 276733 Clearance Sale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 4 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
8(8) 562414 Palmetto Moon (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 932549 Delonix (USA) Steven Brown 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(2) 626656 Elegance Girl (USA) Wallace Neilson 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 957253 Lit'l Edna (USA) Douglas Nunn 5 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
4(4) 523466 Jitterbug Jane (USA) Edwin Stopherd 5 8-10 Juan Belmonte
5(5) 2-87595 Southern Access (USA) Charles Simon 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 787450 Is That Blue (USA) Jose Nunez 5 8-10 Juan Torres
7(7) 535706 Harley Chick (USA) Edward Allard 5 8-10 Jordano Tunon
9(9) 457790 Vall And Jan (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
10(10) 33476 Impulse Buyer (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
11(11) 563500 Electric Flash (USA) Richard Hendriks 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
8(8) 782727 Elvi's Elpida (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-9 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542222 Toot Z Roll (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 634588 Echo Center (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-8 Robert Hastie
3(3) 696105 Barcaza (USA) Distance Winner Alan Bedard 3 8-0 Adam Bowman (7)
4(4) 381744 Ladyluck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 347194 Bunny Blizzard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 3 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 534187 Ludus Magnus (USA) Course Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-7 Oscar Flores
7(7) 391688 Perfidia Course and Distance Winner Robert Servideo 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
8(8) 315677 Slipstitch (USA) Course Winner Elisha Rathman 3 8-7 Jose Baez
9(9) 755536 Super Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 5th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 097047 Diggin Faster (USA) Jeff Zook 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
4(4) 644332 Tederina (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
5(5) 964562 Survival Instinct (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 0469 Rockfast (USA) Christopher Grove 4 8-10 Kristina McManigell
7(7) 099 Real Quiet Rescue (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-9 b1 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 755256 Artist's Vision (USA) Ronald Taylor 3 8-9 Jose Baez
9(9) 565463 Karinska (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-10 Jordano Tunon
10(10) 2-65284 Saucon Smartie (USA) Steven Brown 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz (5)
11(11) 868346 Ellies Textbook (USA) Jeff Zook 3 8-9 Vladimir Diaz
12(12) 433847 Settawig (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
1(1) 7-46668 Finalista (USA) Robert Servideo 3 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 844357 Rosie's Ball (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-9 Non-runner