Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 563-667 Whirley Shirley (USA) Course Winner David Geist 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
2(2) 54520-4 Iron Stone Ridge (USA) Course Winner James Hogue 4 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 72-6132 Evening Program (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
4(4) 21643-2 Uh Oh Traffic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Albright 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 5237-21 Ganza (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-3 Arianna Spadoni (7)
6(6) 5114 Zealicious (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-8 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 20-7376 Cruisenforlove (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Seeger 5 8-6 Jose Flores

23:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Mountain Memory (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 2-43232 Rumack (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Kotenko 4 8-10 David Cora
3(3) Easter's Legend (USA) Samuel Webb 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 044234- Front Street (USA) Bryan George 5 8-10 Emilio Flores
5(5) 66 Here Comes Wendy (USA) Gary Craig 4 8-10 Christopher Baker
6(6) 855-475 Lil Evile Aisle (USA) Norman Reagan 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
7(7) Bubbasdreamgirl (USA) Carlos Rodriguez 5 8-10 Oscar Flores
8(8) 3-464 Rockin Ruby Hills (USA) John Locke 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414521 City Sunset (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 656-161 Reign Suzanne (USA) Course Winner Sandee Beattie 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
4(4) 16-8234 Sarava's Diva (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-5 Jose Caraballo
5(5) 21483 Purifier (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 421243 Espiga (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-3 David Cora
7(7) 2-1571 Rust Tully (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-9 William Otero
2(2) 529157 D N' E's Amanda (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8878-77 Silhoutte Island (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Silva 8 8-6 Edwin Navedo
2(2) 413544 Rare Raven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 323123 S W Laurie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 536531 Baltimore Bianca (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 8-10 David Cora
6(6) 7-34255 Sweetheart Samanth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 1-53574 Marlee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
8(8) 636-832 Fight Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 102-155 Last Round (USA) Leslie Frost 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 65-1312 Black Chevron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Servideo 6 8-8 Ronny Rideout
3(2) 123630 Rio Bonita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
4(3) Tribute (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 5 8-8 Casey Kaufman
5(4) 4-14412 Knave Of Hearts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(8) 251134 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 William Otero
8(9) 9-75507 Brave Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Casey 8 8-8 Maria Remedio
1(5) 443112- Western Influence (USA) J Rogers 7 8-8 Non-runner
1(6) 9-52415 Monsignor (USA) J Rogers 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(7) 62-2712 Rent A Friend (USA) David Wells 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:43 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142-119 Rocky Romano (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
2(2) 426051 Old Troubador (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 31-1254 Kelly Rock (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 154-321 Smash And Grab (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-3 Jose Caraballo
5(5) 552-735 Olton Alley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-6 Jose Baez
6(6) 1-11527 Gotta Go Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 William Otero
7(7) 422123 Dinos Romance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-6 Sheldon Russell
8(8) 522551 Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-75195 Breaking Dawn (USA) David Smith 5 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
3(3) 922686- Stayinthegame (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 8 8-8 Valentin Melenciano
4(4) 6-73685 P Forty Warhawk (USA) Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
5(5) 568648 Badge Of Quality (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Keil 5 8-8 Angel Quinones
6(6) 221350 Final Vindication (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
7(7) 253-601 Win Tigar Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner K Morris 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 4-73334 Think I'm Hooked (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 553-556 Spasoje (USA) William Bartlett 6 8-10 Ronny Rideout
2(2) 59-7484 Granite Dust (USA) Elbert Fenimore 4 8-10 Edwin Navedo
3(3) 2828-42 Dynamite Cat (USA) Pamela Arnold 4 8-0 Natasha Coddington (10)
4(4) 855506- Side Party Ralph (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
5(5) 702756- Lviv (USA) Robert Kotenko 5 8-10 Oscar Flores
6(6) 2/467-43 K C's Seasonal (USA) Frank Cifarelli 5 8-10 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 8 Wild Rock Slide (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo

03:04 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
03:04 Penn National Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364314 Nicetoseey'again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 6 8-10 Emilio Flores
2(2) 76-5218 Gowden Mile (USA) Course Winner Jim Tracy 9 8-8 Angel Quinones
3(3) 678352 We Are Due (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 637-451 Our Hae (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Potts 5 8-10 Cesar Camaque
7(7) 47-4415 Meridian Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner John Locke 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
8(8) 643212 Fortunate Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-8 Oscar Flores
9(9) 163234 Mckayla's Wish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 1-84206 Muscadine (USA) John Conner 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 122131- East to West (USA) Howard Brown 8 8-8 Non-runner