Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212-724 Flynnie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Oscar Flores
2(2) 261-422 Holiday Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W Bailes 5 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
4(4) 3102-15 Last Round (USA) Course Winner Leslie Frost 5 8-10 William Otero
5(5) 56-6441 Executive Driven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 1712-63 Fanny Fox (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Bartoni 5 7-11 Adam Bowman (7)
3(3) 32425-8 Cat Mcginley (USA) T Houghton 4 8-6 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-63133 It'snoteasybeingme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 4 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 3-73948 Deposit On Room (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 37-2424 Rummy (USA) Course Winner Bryan George 5 8-8 Emilio Flores
5(5) 423-761 Luf To (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 212-844 Private Casanova (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 45173 Escandalo (USA) Course Winner Charles Cuprill 4 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 87-7519 Breaking Dawn (USA) David Smith 5 8-8 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 06-4135 Rare Raven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 21636-8 Fight Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 757-342 Sweetheart Samanth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 78878-7 Silhoutte Island (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Silva 8 8-6 Edwin Navedo
5(5) 72-3231 S W Laurie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 183245 Shaye Appeal (USA) Course Winner David Wells 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 223-287 Thicket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 4 8-6 David Cora

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7321-53 Runninforthemoney (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Beattie 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(4) 517-546 Lagi Lagi (USA) Sharon Sintra 3 8-7 Carlos Jr Lopez
4(5) 66-6524 It's A Bluff (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Nunn 3 8-7 Edwin Rivera
5(6) 434-431 Viva Los Feliz (USA) Course Winner J Rogers 3 8-7 David Cora
6(7) 33-1283 Bob And Ron (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
7(8) 21-5652 Prowers County (USA) Course Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
9(10) 14-7652 He's So Dreamy (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-7 Cory Orm
1(2) 0-41 Whatsthequestion (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-7 Non-runner
2(3) 3-29537 Sir Cotton (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 3 7-11 Non-runner
8(9) 4-34831 Time To Set Sail (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-7 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-12182 Cherokee Empire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
2(2) 364-711 Huff 'n Hughes (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 2-22113 Cuvee Avenue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 4 7-13 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 436275- Dragonfish (USA) Mark Salvaggio 5 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 4-74636 Red Army (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 1911-86 Ghostwriter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 6325-55 Royal Clash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Craig 9 8-6 Josean Ramirez

01:16 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 25-1635 Bluegrass Ball (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
2(1) 916-14 April In Brazil (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Joseph Badamo
4(4) 221-742 Patrick S (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 6-6713 Friendly Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Groff 3 8-5 William Otero
6(6) 833-1 Aisle Show You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 6-1 Neshaminy (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 1-4 Nimble Nehemiah (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
9(10) 811 Kohl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
10(11) 5162-41 Chicharito (USA) Distance Winner Penny Pearce 3 8-7 Roberto Rosado
1(9) 2173-22 Cutaway (USA) Brandon Kulp 3 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) 14686-0 Van Persie (USA) Michael Zalalas 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-3512 Paliuli (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 2155-34 Classy Senorita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 64274-7 Galofmydreams (USA) Distance Winner Farrel Mann 6 8-8 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 3-57331 Atomic Flea (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 42-9113 Full N Sassy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 5-55544 Fragancia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Romero 5 8-8 Jesus Bracho

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532-747 Gelt (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-8 Felix Pinero
2(2) 7-33531 Widmo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Craig 6 8-10 Edwin Navedo
3(3) 1- Written Word (USA) Distance Winner Franklin Rodriguez 4 8-8 Luis Munar
4(4) 4-76963 Toninthirteen (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-8 David Cora
5(5) 8553-55 Spasoje (USA) William Bartlett 6 8-8 Jose Baez
6(6) 76-4822 No Delay (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Conner 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 5th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432828- Dynamite Cat (USA) Pamela Arnold 4 8-0 Natasha Coddington (10)
2(2) 68-07 Wild Gusta (USA) Flint Stites 5 8-3 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
3(3) 47624 Aledo Star (USA) John Locke 4 8-10 Joseph Badamo
5(5) 3-32623 Quanah Gold (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
6(6) 7-84272 Rio Neches (USA) Beaten Favourite Jim Tracy 6 8-10 Angel Quinones
7(7) 544-733 Reimer (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
4(4) 00- Bonno (USA) Brandon Kulp 4 8-10 Non-runner