Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 70y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221242- Full N Sassy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Pino 6 8-8 Joel Santiago
2(2) 443516- Sharik (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lawrence King 7 8-8 Angel Quinones
3(3) 632174- Silver Partner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 416059- Sugar Shark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 7 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 513297- Oh Mandie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
6(6) 645740- Say It With a Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 8 8-8 Christopher Baker
7(7) 286435- Miss Sherwood (USA) Distance Winner Nick Caruso 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 1/41009- Irish Garden (USA) Course Winner Thomas Smith 6 8-8 Luis Munar
9(9) 446747- Lyndsey Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-8 William Otero
10(10) 441643- Rusted Through (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-8 Josean Ramirez
11(11) 572556- My Stamp (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marlin Miller 6 8-8 Manuel Chaves

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733316- Tower Close (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 243426- Country Chic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Alonso 5 8-8 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 134675- Miss Accomac (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 273251- Encomium (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-10 Harry Vega
5(5) 105768- Silky Me (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 492443- Whitey's Gold (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 6 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 323853- Awesomesundayblues (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 7 8-8 David Cora
8(8) 186564- Chickatari (USA) Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 5 8-8 Casey Kaufman
9(9) 234225- Maddyaboutyou (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 6 8-8 William Otero
10(10) 524651- Rockport Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Keyrouze 5 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
11(11) 555174- Green Glory (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 7 8-8 Edwin Rivera
12(12) 575148- Penny's Boat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-8 Dana Whitney

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo
  • 5f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 196779- Runforhonor (USA) Distance Winner Dean Crane 5 8-8 William Otero
2(2) 063222- Roi D'ecosse (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-8 Josean Ramirez
3(3) 996755- Mercurio (USA) Tito Moreno 5 8-8 Edilberto Rodriguez
4(4) 732275- Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 726521- Small Hope Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 544109- Sonny Crockett (USA) Norman Pointer 5 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
8(8) 643562- My Man Luca (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Oscar Flores
9(9) 716968- Tripendicular (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-8 Casey Kaufman
10(10) 517885- Joy's Grand Reward (USA) Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Luis Munar
11(11) 332195- Brownstone (USA) Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
12(12) 6518- Dance Next To Me (USA) Course Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
5(5) 773341- Cobalt Chrome (USA) Kimberly Graci 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo
  • 6f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 537753- Grand Dixie (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
2(2) 366216- Miss Fabrina (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-8 Jason Nguyen
3(3) 54125- Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 6/35709- Sweet Palmetto (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Brown 4 8-3 Yomar Ortiz (5)
5(5) 492464- Shaye Appeal (USA) Beaten Favourite David Wells 4 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 66651- Greek Citizen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 471942- Bunny Blizzard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 4 8-8 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 553667- Super Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 5 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
9(9) 516365- Valley Of Queens (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
10(10) 375133- Shamrock's Tune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
11(11) 469517- Miss Tea Party (USA) Robert Oliva 4 8-8 David Cora
12(12) 458843- Echo Center (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 5 8-8 Robert Hastie

00:49 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:49 Penn National Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421322- No Inflation (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 7 8-6 William Otero
2(2) 412123- Eldarion (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Clinton Potts
3(3) 171111- Weggie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 7 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 163755- Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 424542- Conflicting Report (USA) Juan Vazquez 7 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
6(6) 188552- Jake's Mission (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 5 8-6 Luis Munar
7(7) 235221- Boom De Ya Da (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
8(8) 134976- Dance With Bull (USA) Distance Winner Brian Malone 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
9(9) 331412- Quick Change (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Virginia Demczyk 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 156542- Citizen Kat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
2(2) 518613- Curling Rocks (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 488/877- Becca's Best (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-6 Oscar Flores
4(4) 321415- Kings Village (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 7 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 614657- Mr. Popps (USA) Course Winner Timothy Hooper 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 231984- Neon Tan (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 5 8-6 Edwin Rivera
8(8) 274558- Echstein Village (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marlin Miller 5 8-6 William Otero
9(9) 017999- X Boss (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
10(10) 021888- Akickintheface (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-6 Jordano Tunon
11(11) 363464- Rio Bonita (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
12(12) 444528- Saigon Story (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 593996- Bona Fide (ARG) Eli Betancourt 6 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3- Gentle Rythmn (USA) John Locke 3 8-9 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 59599- Pretty Belle (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-7 Valentin Melenciano
3(3) 2- Rust Tully (USA) Andrew Simoff 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 447677- Bank Of Stars (USA) David Geist 3 8-9 Emilio Flores
5(5) 25944- Eardrop Diamond (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-9 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 2557- Wanton Wench (USA) Ronald Rogers 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
7(7) Cashcashcash (USA) Craig Miller 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 52- Del Mar Henny (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
9(9) Purifier (USA) J Rogers 3 8-9 David Cora
10(10) Passion Ridge (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-9 Felix Pinero

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231538- My Snookie's Pal (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 6 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)
2(2) 611674- Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-6 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 722256- Lady S (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 311106- Mellieha Bay (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 996219- Jiddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 David Cora
6(6) 543165- Sophia's So Sassy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Clinton Potts
7(7) 331/341- Lady In The Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-10 William Otero
8(8) 364543- Paliuli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Francis 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 323132- Proper Heiress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644775- Eze Does It (USA) Distance Winner Bryant Taylor 6 8-10 Pedro Requena
3(3) 314623- Masala (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jevon Crumley 7 8-10 William Otero
4(4) 725373- Back Alley Tales (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 7 8-10 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 375664- Pics Good Boy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 7 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
6(6) 557064- Canal Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
7(7) 625287- Afleet's Secret (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 8 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
9(9) 774962- Quail Hollow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
10(10) 363648- Garryowen (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-10 Abel Jr Castellano
11(11) 236255- Brush On By (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 9 8-10 Felix Pinero
12(12) 673353- Clearance Sale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-10 Dana Whitney
2(2) 953364- Empty Handed (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 7 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 636465- Black Chevron (USA) Robert Servideo 6 8-10 Non-runner