Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3106-41 Rare Raven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 1/341-99 Lady In The Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-6 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 7765-17 This Moment (USA) Jim Tracy 5 7-10 Natasha Coddington (10)
5(5) 2151-65 Zapoutofit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-6 David Cora
7(7) 5118-18 Belle Isle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 5757-34 Sweetheart Samanth (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 16688-0 Kyla's Harmony (USA) Enrique Alonso 6 8-6 Non-runner

23:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 545-555 Wildichi (USA) Clovis Crane 4 8-10 William Otero
2(2) 427-444 Benny Stay Home (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
3(3) 0345-42 Twisted Gal (USA) Michelle Francis 4 8-10 David Cora
5(5) 44456-0 Sweet Sweet Beauty (USA) Robert Oliva 4 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 87-5 Art Series (USA) Fernando Ferreira 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
7(7) 85384-3 Pioneer Bird (USA) Robert Helmetag 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 49-8 Proud Tina (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
9(9) 97-78 Molliette (USA) Jr Earl Davis, 4 8-10 John Lloyd
4(4) Lil' Miss Hat (USA) Dean Crane 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 085-469 Tony's Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles DeMario 6 8-6 Ronny Rideout
3(3) 528-434 Saigon Story (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-6 Marco Ccamaque
4(4) 485-415 Buckhorn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-8 Angel Suarez
5(5) 1651-75 Master Dreamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 9126/41 The Man Uptown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-10 Harry Vega
7(7) 4506-72 Cherokee Romance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 5 8-6 Jose Baez
8(8) 9774-14 Knave Of Hearts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-8 b1 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 3668-84 Tropical Deputy (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 5 8-6 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41684/9 Zuri Mwana (USA) K Amthor 8 8-10 Anthony Salgado
2(2) 56-7545 Jambonied (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 William Otero
3(3) 46479-2 Goodness Greycious (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Jason Nguyen
4(4) 3318-76 A Plus Topper (USA) Todd Beattie 6 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 21/8261- Mukamer (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
6(6) 62649-6 Orientate Slew (USA) Samuel Webb 9 8-10 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 12216-6 Spikeavellian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leilani Tracy 10 8-10 Angel Quinones
8(8) 24635-3 Brother In Arms (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 6694-80 Check The Cites (USA) Distance Winner Debra Divitto 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)

00:49 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:49 Penn National Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5155-61 Paul The Octopus (USA) Distance Winner Richard Vega 3 8-5 Kennel Pellot
2(2) 6136-74 Sailor's Revenge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-5 Jose Flores
3(3) 714-631 Brody Boy (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 3481-81 Stephanie's Forest (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 3 8-5 William Otero
5(5) 25-16 Bluegrass Ball (USA) Course Winner T Houghton 3 8-5 b1 Dana Whitney
6(6) 4331-16 Freud's Vale (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-7 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 42114- Sparkling Day (USA) Course Winner Norman Pointer 3 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 833-12 Bob And Ron (USA) Norman Pointer 3 7-9 Natasha Coddington (10)

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112-435 Horseshoe Lake (USA) Distance Winner Charles DeMario 4 8-6 Ronny Rideout
2(2) 7153-61 Party Night (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-10 Angel Suarez
3(3) 068569- Turn To The King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Babette Muzzy 8 8-6 Valentin Melenciano
4(4) 542-136 Citizen Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 7411-66 My Dream Catcher (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-6 Robert Hastie
6(6) 1852-12 Mission Gap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 7 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
7(7) 1761-11 Maji Moto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 1333-11 Four Shore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 9 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
9(9) 5623-17 Two Taverns (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 7 8-8 Luis Belmonte

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7462-41 Loquacious One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 83371-6 Simba Bahari (USA) Course and Distance Winner F Hunter 4 8-8 Oliver Castillo
3(3) 1222/96- Bigstormrising (USA) Distance Winner Robert Seeger 6 8-8 William Otero
4(4) 3653-48 Wild Wild Dream (USA) Regina Brennan 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 424555- Steinbrenner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 72316-2 Impatient Bride (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 7-12 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 5838-85 Wheaton's Wish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Theodora Jacklin 6 8-8 John Lloyd

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4441-99 Can Do Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Doran 4 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
2(2) 604-446 Bennet's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lance Vander-Heyden 5 8-8 Christopher Baker
3(3) 267-108 City Sky (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 7 8-8 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 7709-85 Five Star D J (USA) Course Winner David Wells 7 8-8 Emilio Flores
5(5) 5-32336 Rapid Rampage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 7243-22 Pured It (USA) Beaten Favourite Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 132-372 Interrogate Me (USA) Course Winner Howard Brown 5 8-8 Angel Suarez
8(8) 244-631 It'snoteasybeingme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 642-867 Never Right Joey (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 7628-23 Cure (USA) Distance Winner Charles Frankfort 9 8-10 Harry Vega
4(4) 7654-02 Splendid Behavior (USA) Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 6 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
5(5) 385-363 Nicetoseey'again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 6 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 174143- Roderick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 6 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 6665-38 Alarmist (USA) Distance Winner Enrique Alonso 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 6869-47 North Of Alaska (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
9(9) 7723-26 Tap Chap (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
10(10) 5535-36 Myersrocks (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elisha Rathman 5 8-10 Angel Suarez
11(11) 70487-9 Seven Blue (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-10 Luis Munar
12(12) 3624-84 Even Frisky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
1(1) 7733-58 Lover Nekia (USA) Bruce Kravets 9 8-10 Non-runner