Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4273 Passion Ridge (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-6 Felix Pinero
2(2) 35434 Muddlebury (USA) John Locke 3 7-11 Natasha Coddington (7)
3(3) 3-6 Edge City (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-6 Dana Whitney
4(4) 2-44 Float Your Boat (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 4 8-5 b1 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 52244 Don'tdrinkmywine (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 82 Good Deedkaz (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 3 8-6 Non-runner

23:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Get The Scoop (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 9 Blair's Peace (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Kevin Navarro
5(5) 7 Distinctive Ink (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-6 Clinton Potts
6(6) 3932 Wise Thinking (USA) John Locke 3 7-13 Natasha Coddington (7)
7(7) 75 Touchdown Tebow (USA) Francis Meares 3 7-10 Laura Carson (10)
10(10) 55487 Sweet Honey Bee (USA) Charles DeMario 3 8-1 Felix Pinero
2(2) Tough Parrot (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 8-57592 Cluck For Bucks (USA) Alan Bedard 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 698-9 Glancing Blow (USA) Gary Kay 3 7-13 Non-runner
9(9) 7355 Southern Prize (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211311 Lucy Stragmore (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 512421 Bo Bull (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 7-9 Natasha Coddington (7)
3(3) 5-53412 Lady Of Truth (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 3-12714 Sophanda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 325114 Speedway Monkey (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 155651 Printasticat (USA) Timothy Salzman 4 8-8 Xavier Perez
7(7) 374195 American Placed (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-8 David Cora

00:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 237538 Shock Me Kaz (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Kevin Navarro
2(2) 559-4 Thebritishrcoming (USA) Amy Randolph 4 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 50-708 Bertrando Grande (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-10 b1 Luis Belmonte
4(4) Shades Of Marielle (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 3 8-6 Angel Quinones
5(5) 4 Song Of Exile (USA) Michael Pino 4 8-10 Dana Whitney
6(6) 70-5455 Big Cup Of Soup (USA) David Geist 3 7-13 Natasha Coddington (7)
7(7) 334722 Donnasgreenmachine (USA) Clovis Crane 3 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 5376 Bobrovsky (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 John Bisono
12(12) 734395 Ramsey Branch (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Horacio Karamanos
8(8) 73/90- Charlie Murray (USA) Cynthia Reese 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 85-7064 Relentless Rob (USA) Sean Duffy 4 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 86-0996 Ride L'ultimo (USA) William Delgado 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512163 Vianney Lane (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 5 8-6 Kevin Navarro
3(3) 16-6132 Dan's Last Stand (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-8 Josue Arce
6(6) 413131 Burst Away (USA) Course Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 3-42646 Because Of Me (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 4 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 142214 Donnatale (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 563413 Bellaridge (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 262834 Midsummer's Eve (USA) Pernel Bagwandeen 5 7-13 Non-runner

01:16 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31 Angelic Lioness (USA) Course and Distance Winner III A Allen, 3 8-4 Horacio Karamanos
2(2) 11-2126 Dancing Sparks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 David Cora
3(3) 2621 Decadent Doll (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-4 Dana Whitney
5(5) 5-314 M's Punch (USA) Gail Hanford 3 8-4 Jesus Bracho
7(7) 171 Kentucky Hannah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 John Lloyd
4(4) 4411- Grapefruit League (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 319 Sandbag (USA) Tim Woolley 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Rebeldia (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-1 b1 Chelsey Keiser (5)
2(2) Carmen's Angel (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 342 Nipsky (USA) Howard Brown 3 8-6 b1 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 3 K C Kacey (USA) John Locke 4 8-3 Natasha Coddington (7)
6(6) 233344 Vivaco (USA) Sergio Pradenas 3 7-11 Hector Caballero (7)
7(7) 9 Caramel Macchiato (USA) James Hogue 3 8-6 Richard Lull
5(5) 682 Moon Sparkles (USA) Nerio Vargas 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 715435 Oopers Here (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 555217 Small Giant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 111723 Roi D'ecosse (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 155710 Dusterino (USA) Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 511631 Dorothy's Diamond (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-10 William Otero
5(5) 211127 Westdale Warrior (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 316257 Peace Cat (USA) Alejandro Maymo 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221145 Rio Neches (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 6 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 213543 On The Board (USA) Distance Winner J Egan 4 7-13 Chelsey Keiser (7)
3(3) 504781 Bob And Ron (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 7-13 Natasha Coddington (7)
4(4) 352647 Wild And True (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
5(5) 384424 O When The Saints (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 351-036 Him Happy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 5 7-13 Christina Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 78-6365 Camdens Favorite (USA) Jamie Woodington 5 7-13 Jose Delgadillo (7)
8(8) 758-000 My People (USA) Distance Winner David Geist 4 8-6 Ronny Rideout
9(9) 022256 Roman Along (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Arnold 5 8-1 Wilmer Garcia (5)