Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124572 English Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Rodriguez 5 8-4 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 16-5712 Outrageous Sadie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 6 8-4 David Cora
3(3) 213344 Read Richies Notes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Reagan 4 8-4 Emilio Flores
5(5) 2-44215 Aspetuck Hill (USA) Distance Winner Steven Brown 5 8-2 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 581122 Shesmorethanatiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 7-13 Kenny Santiago (5)
4(4) 444322 Peaches My Dear (USA) Norman Reagan 5 8-4 Non-runner

23:24 Claiming Full card

  • $23,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:24 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 256471 Europa (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 3 8-2 Emilio Flores
2(2) 47788-6 Miss Prada (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-4 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 058786 Pretty Tune (USA) Linda Clement 3 8-2 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 51-2151 Lil American (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-4 William Otero
5(5) 375-413 Dancing Sparks (USA) Timothy Shea 3 8-2 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 6-45634 Sterling Hawk (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Pompell 3 7-11 Matthew Rispoli (5)
7(7) 246321 Little E's Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-7 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 3-13416 Hidden Joy (USA) Beaten Favourite Alfredo Velazquez 3 8-4 Roberto Jr Alvarado
9(9) 21546 Classe Signora (USA) Murray Rojas 3 7-13 Kenny Santiago (5)

23:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:49 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 797- Galineca (ARG) Charles Cuprill 5 8-10 Dana Whitney
2(2) 3663 She's Most Wanted (USA) Heather O'Hern 4 8-8 Anthony Groth
3(3) 847-653 Freshcat (USA) Van Pham 3 8-6 Christopher Baker
4(4) 8-55 Felony (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
6(6) Venusian Goddess (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-6 William Otero
7(7) 34-8 Roman Maiden (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-1 Matthew Rispoli (5)
5(5) Smokey Joes Cafe (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:13 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:13 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54519-5 Princess Tapit (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 5 7-13 Kenny Santiago (5)
2(2) 1562-15 Pink Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 5 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 214262- My Marigold (USA) Course Winner II James Lawrence, 6 8-4 David Cora
4(4) 224679 Book Value (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-4 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 424241 Secret Laughter (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 7-13 Rosario Montanez (5)
6(6) 1231-35 Sydney Speaks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hassan Elamri 5 8-4 Alex Cintron
7(7) 6/41257- Flavor of the Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lawrence King 7 8-4 Josean Ramirez
8(8) 14-8741 Electric City (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-7 Katie Lee
9(9) 76-1123 Red Sierra (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) 2-17144 Harpoon Hattie (USA) John Conner 4 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 6-21 Kyla's Harmony (USA) Enrique Alonso 4 8-4 Non-runner

00:38 Claiming Full card

  • $20,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:38 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 124131 Billysbenormal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 8 8-7 Emilio Flores
2(1) 125555 Graziano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-4 Peter Jr Sosa
3(2) 115-824 Lion Kingdom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-4 Erika Strunk Micklos
4(4) 312426 Reaffirmed (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wells 8 8-4 Weldon Jr Cloninger
5(5) 36-4316 Thinking Out Loud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 8 8-7 William Otero
6(7) 136134 Evil Commander (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 4 7-13 Kenny Santiago (5)
1(3) 736487 Extinguish (USA) Kimberly Graci 5 8-4 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $13,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:04 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57-9985 Oil Man (IRE) Distance Winner Todd Beattie 5 8-7 Vladimir Diaz
2(2) 1-14306 Silver Shadow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-7 Josean Ramirez
3(3) 261074 Runaway Brute (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 David Cora
4(4) 21-5711 Bowmans Guy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 4348-80 Cape Harbour (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Bobadilla 6 8-7 Rely Carpio
7(7) 269104 Third of July (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Stabile 5 8-2 Kenny Santiago (5)
8(8) 321415 Askari (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 4 8-2 Matthew Rispoli (5)
5(5) 9-04667 Calagaitor (USA) Samuel Keyrouze 8 8-7 Non-runner

01:29 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:29 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8375 Lunar Law (USA) Gordon Kerr 3 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 717965 Sassy Diva (USA) David Geist 4 8-4 Emilio Flores
3(3) 321-634 She Be Soxy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-4 b1 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 4-85577 Real American Girl (USA) Course Winner Robert Kotenko 4 8-4 Rely Carpio
5(5) 35-3345 One Sweet Banker (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 6 8-4 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 421390- Salishan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Ciresa 6 7-13 Rosario Montanez (5)

01:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:53 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 044 French Tiger (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 7-10 Michael Birriel (10)
3(3) 654252 Wild About Africa (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-6 Anthony Groth
4(4) 00009-7 Karina's Delivery (USA) Jr James Frangella, 4 8-5 Matthew Rispoli (5)
5(5) 668553 Langfurs Answer (USA) Enrique Alonso 4 8-5 Kenny Santiago (5)
6(6) 480-753 Luvulynn (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-10 Anisete Leon
7(7) 33-2325 Lite The Lady (USA) Sherene Bracho 5 8-10 Jesus Bracho
2(2) 770659 Itsinthebank (USA) Ralph Riviezzo 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:17 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:17 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 75-4793 Teenage King (USA) George Albright 4 8-0 Michael Birriel (10)
3(3) 064-772 Honor's Song (USA) Linda Clement 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
4(4) 79 Heart Of The West (USA) Frank Laurine 6 8-10 Steve Kewin
5(5) 24634-4 Gift Candy (USA) Beaten Favourite Jim Tracy 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 65-8056 Sweet Kate's Boy (USA) John Jacavone 3 8-5 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 2-04525 Montana's Lion (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
1(1) 253-843 Roi D'etoiles (USA) Hugh McMahon 5 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 473345 Dana's Monet (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Non-runner