Today's racecards

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 154443 Vasilea (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 65-1732 Sophia's So Sassy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 733144 Atomic Flea (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lawrence King 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 43-2113 Rusted Through (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 817354 Proper Heiress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
6(6) 6-28115 Forty Days (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Abel Jr Castellano

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 628256 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 7 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 5293-63 Scout Exchange (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
3(3) 377986- Sweet Mindi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 7 8-10 Felix Pinero
4(4) 4666-25 Wink's Wish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 4 8-10 David Cora
5(5) 56-0364 My Stamp (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Hogue 6 8-0 Natasha Coddington (10)
6(6) 4-76844 Good Song (USA) Distance Winner James McGuire 5 8-5 b1 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(9) 6346-57 Juicy Lucy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Bartoni 7 8-3 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
9(10) 316-442 Knight Train (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-10 Christopher Baker
1(8) 445754 Square Grouper (USA) Amy Randolph 6 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 536525- Diced N Sliced (USA) Allan Shuchman 7 8-10 Non-runner

23:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 804-869 Fusedup (USA) Theodora Jacklin 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
2(2) 5342 Wizard's Way (USA) Michelle Francis 4 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 44-7333 Reimer (USA) Kimberly Graci 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 64323-5 Rockstar Richie (USA) Beaten Favourite Howard Brown 4 8-10 Oscar Flores
5(5) 234-553 Ruling Power (USA) David Geist 6 8-10 Emilio Flores
7(7) Bold Hero (USA) Frank Cifarelli 5 8-10 Angel Quinones
8(8) 383 Run Austin Run (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Abel Jr Castellano
6(6) 223-393 Forthecause (USA) T Houghton 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-64363 Slipstitch (USA) Course Winner Elisha Rathman 4 8-8 Luis Munar
2(2) 95-2654 Melancolia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(3) 188- Copperline Miss (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 4 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
4(4) 844125- I'm Feelin Frisky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 5 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
5(5) 6/913 Pomerini (USA) Michael Zalalas 5 8-8 Oscar Flores
6(6) 25-3799 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 4 8-1 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
7(7) 615 Lil' Miss Hat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clovis Crane 4 8-8 William Otero
8(8) 641 Silent Suki (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
9(9) 364315 Vall And Jan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
10(10) 1-68237 Greek Citizen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-8 David Cora

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 473-223 Phil's Tango (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
2(1) 36275-6 Dragonfish (USA) Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-6 William Otero
3(2) 33-1141 Four Shore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 9 8-8 David Cora
5(4) 3-35122 Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
6(5) 5151-33 Miles Long Gone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(8) 2-13621 Citizen Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
1(7) 022434- Third Regiment (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Non-runner
4(3) 325-557 Royal Clash (USA) Gary Craig 9 8-6 Non-runner

01:16 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 186-184 Kaleidosound (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
2(1) 5112-63 Uncle Carm (USA) Distance Winner Todd Beattie 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(3) 545111 Jambonied (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 7-13 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
4(4) 2-22151 Burning Mandate (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 William Otero
5(5) 20-2331 Home At Six (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 51-2224 Rascal Flatter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 6 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
8(8) 61-6441 Tuxedo Ray (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
9(9) 133321 Triple A. Rating (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-6 David Cora
1(2) 114-823 Schoene Franzel (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 53-4111 Cape Finisterre (USA) Brandon Kulp 6 8-6 Non-runner
10(11) 864126 Dance With Bull (USA) Brian Malone 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426-474 Onwingsandaprayer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cifarelli 8 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
2(2) 26-6452 Country Chic (USA) Course Winner John Jacavone 5 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
3(3) 04556-6 She Wants (USA) Distance Winner Holly Harris 6 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
4(4) 55-5453 Valley News (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(5) 467325 Miss Accomac (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-10 William Otero
6(6) 45-0617 Aliens Last Strike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 7 8-10 Luis Munar
7(7) 096-366 Banker Bailout (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Morris Hicks 6 8-10 Valentin Melenciano

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55-3422 Classy Senorita (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 116-746 C'mere Lucy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-8 Dana Whitney
3(3) 765721 Dramatica (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 4-63464 Silver Partner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-1 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
5(5) 5-14823 Windy Vale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 8 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 233317 Wilmette (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 7 8-8 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 222-641 Annelle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Abel Jr Castellano

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 564-926 Miss Aisle Band (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
1(3) 5-52544 Stolen Pennies (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 7-13 Miguel Jr Fuentes (7)
2(1) 153261 Limelight Lover (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
3(2) 151721 Noble Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Conner 4 8-10 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 1472-11 Prosecutor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 2-65451 After Later (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 681112- Maid Of Dishonor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
8(9) 9-23215 Chick Right Quick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Harry Thompson, 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
7(8) 4217-18 Sing It Out (USA) Nick Caruso 4 8-6 Non-runner
9(10) 56-6021 Island Fun (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-3 Non-runner